Updated 5 months ago

World tour cruise from Los Angeles to Fort Lauderdale aboard Island Princess

20.723€

About this cruise

Embark on a 100-day cruise adventure around the world. Departing from Los Angeles and reaching Fort Lauderdale aboard the Island Princess ship, this journey offers the chance to explore captivating destinations in the USA, Samoa, New Zealand, Australia, Indonesia, Singapore, Malaysia, Sri Lanka, United Arab Emirates, Oman, Jordan, Egypt, Israel, Turkey, Greece, Malta, Italy, France, Spain, Portugal, Morocco, and Bermuda.

Cabin Prices

The cruise price at the top of the page (20.723€) is listed for the accommodation of one person in a double cabin. To get the total cabin cost, multiply this price by two. All subsequent prices are listed for the entire cabin and do not require additional multiplication.

All prices presented on this website are approximate and do not constitute a public offer. For precise price information, please contact the service provider.

Single Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
18/01/2024 - 25/04/2024 27.420€ 31.140€ 36.340€ 54.900€

Double Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
18/01/2024 - 25/04/2024 41.450€ 46.410€ 53.340€ 71.300€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with One Child

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
18/01/2024 - 25/04/2024 42.250€ 46.410€ 53.340€ 71.300€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with Two Children

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
18/01/2024 - 25/04/2024 42.250€ 46.410€ 53.340€ 71.300€

Cruise Route

Day 1: Los Angeles (California), USA. Departure time: 16:00. Los Angeles, the largest city in California, is located on the West Coast of the USA on the Pacific Ocean. The metropolis is best known for its film industry, centered in the Hollywood district. The Universal Studios offer insights into the world of film. With its direct location on the coast, the beach resorts of Venice Beach, Malibu, and Santa Monica offer kilometers of sandy beaches. Each of these coastal areas is used in its own way b.

Day 2 - 6: Sea day.

Day 7: Honolulu (Oahu), Hawaii. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 23:00. Duration of port stay: 16 hours. Honolulu is the capital of Hawaii. With a population of 1.24 million, it is the largest city between America and Asia. The main attra.

Day 8: Lahaina (Maui), Hawaii. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. Lahaina is a historic whaling village on Maui located on the west coast. Front Street is one of the main streets, home to restaurants, galleries, and landmarks such as the Courthouse and.

Day 9 - 13: Sea day.

Day 14: Apia (Upolu), Samoa. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. Apia is both the largest city on the island of Upolu and the capital of Samoa. Despite its important function, the port city has maintained a village-like character. Most of Apia`s attractions are located in the city center, near the harbor, such as the clock tower.

Day 15 - 17: Sea day.

Day 18: Auckland, New Zealand. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 21:00. Duration of port stay: 14 hours. With over 1 million inhabitants, Auckland is the largest city in New Zealand. It is located between the Pacific Ocean and the Tasman Sea. Its nickname "City of Sails" is due to the "thousan.

Day 19: Sea day.

Day 20: New Plymouth (Taranaki), New Zealand. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. New Plymouth is a vibrant coastal city located in Taranaki, New Zealand. It offers a unique mix of outdoor adventure and cultural experiences, with stunning natural beauty and a lively ar.

Day 21: Picton, New Zealand. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. The port city of Picton is located in the north of the South Island of New Zealand. From the small town, one can observe the bu.

Day 22: Sea day.

Day 23: Dunedin (Port Chalmers), New Zealand. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. Dunedin, the Gaelic name for the port city of Edinburgh, is famous for its historical buildings. The cityscape is in Victorian, Edwardian, and Flemish style. The second largest city on the South Island, with almost 120,000 inha.

Day 24: Fjordland National Park, New Zealand. Arrival time: 09:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. The Fjordland National Park in the southwest of New Zealand is one of the largest untouched areas in the southern hemisphere. Your cruise will take you past a unique area of snow-covered.

Day 25 - 26: Sea day.

Day 27: Sydney (New South Wales), Australia. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 21:00. Duration of port stay: 14 hours. Sydney is the capital of the state of New South Wales and is located on the east coast of Australia. With its 4.4 million inhabitants, it is the largest city on the Australian continent and serves as the industrial, commercial, financial, and tourism center of the entire state. The landmark of Sydney is the sail-shaped opera house as well as the world-famous Harbour B.

Day 28: Sea day.

Day 29: Burnie (Tasmania), Australia. Arrival time: 09:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. The city of Burnie is located on the north coast of Tasmania. Due to its deep-water port, the region is of great importance. T.

Day 30: Sea day.

Day 31: Adelaide (South Australia), Australia. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 11 hours. The city of Adelaide, with a population of 1.08 million, is the capital of South Australia. It proudly calls itself the "Festival City," as it hosts the largest cultural festival in the entire Asia-Pacific region every two years in February/March. The streets of Adelaide`s city center are laid out in a grid pattern.

Day 32 - 34: Sea day.

Day 35: Fremantle / Perth (Westaustralien), Australia. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. Fremantle was founded in 1829 and was the capital of Western Australia in the early 19th century. For m.

Day 36 - 38: Sea day.

Day 39: Benoa (Bali), Indonesia. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 11 hours. Benoa is a traditional fishing village in the south of Bali. At the entrance of the Benoa harbor, you can find the sea temple.

Day 40 - 41: Sea day.

Day 42: Singapore, Singapore. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 11 hours. Singapore is a city-state located at the southern end of the Malay Peninsula, just about 100 km north of the equator. The city is now one of the most important ports and trade centers in Southeast Asia. Singapore has a population of over 3 million, mainly consisting of Chinese, Malays, and Indians. Europeans and other ethnic groups complete the picture of this multilingual multicu.

Day 43: Port Klang, Malaysia. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 19:00. Duration of port stay: 11 hours. The seaport of Port Klang is also a small town with around 42,000 inhabitants. Approximately 50 kilometers away from Port Klang is Malaysia`s capital city Kuala Lumpur, which is home to many attractions. Since there are regular land tours to the capital and.

Day 44 - 46: Sea day.

Day 47: Colombo, Sri Lanka. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 19:00. Duration of port stay: 12 hours. The capital of Sri Lanka (formerly known as "Ceylon") has become an important port city for ships on the Far East route in recent years. The Beira Lake surrounds the city, which is connected to the port by a canal. The Clock Tower, which offers a wide view of the city and the harbor,.

Day 48 - 51: Sea day.

Day 52: Abu Dhabi, UAE. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 21:00. Duration of port stay: 14 hours. Let yourself be fascinated by the elegant capital of the United Arab Emirates. The city`s dazzling history dates back to around 3,000 BC, when there was no running wa.

Day 53: Dubai, UAE. Arrival time: 07:00. Dubai is the economic center of the United Arab Emirates as it has the only natural harbor on the Arabian Gulf. Additionally, the city is known for its oil production. In recent years, Dubai has become increasingly popular as a tourist destination, combining the atmosphere of Arabian Nights with modernity and abstract architecture. Historical buildings and neighborhoods are being restored, with the merchant district of Bastakia already completely renovated. Dubai is a city of contrasts. Alongside i.

Day 54: Dubai, UAE. Departure time: 23:00. Dubai is the economic center of the United Arab Emirates as it has the only natural harbor on the Arabian Gulf. Additionally, the city is known for its oil production. In recent years, Dubai has become increasingly popular as a tourist destination, combining the atmosphere of Arabian Nights with modernity and abstract architecture. Historical buildings and neighborhoods are being restored, with the merchant district of Bastakia already completely renovated. Dubai is a city of contrasts. Alongside i.

Day 55 - 56: Sea day.

Day 57: Salalah, Oman. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 20:00. Duration of port stay: 13 hours. Salalah, the capital of the famous province of Dhofar, known as the land of frankincense, is a picturesque coastal city with a blend of historical and modern influences, surrounded by tropical beaches. One notable attraction is Sumhurum, a ruin c.

Day 58 - 61: Sea day.

Day 62: Aqaba, Jordan. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 23:00. Duration of port stay: 16 hours. Aqaba is Jordan`s only city by the sea. It used to be the most important port on the Red Sea, connecting the area with the Near and Far East. For maritime trade, the ancient.

Day 63: Suez Canal, Egypt. Arrival time: 17:00. Two seas are connected by the Suez Canal - the Mediterranean Sea and the Red Sea. The canal separates Africa from Asia, was built in 1869, and is now the second most i.

Day 64: Suez Canal, Egypt. Departure time: 17:00. Two seas are connected by the Suez Canal - the Mediterranean Sea and the Red Sea. The canal separates Africa from Asia, was built in 1869, and is now the second most i.

Day 65: Haifa, Israel. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 20:00. Duration of port stay: 13 hours. Haifa, located in the north of Israel, is a central hub in the Eastern Mediterranean. With approximately 260,000 inhabitants, Haifa is the third largest city and has the largest po.

Day 66: Sea day.

Day 67: Kusadasi (Ephesus), Turkey. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 11 hours. The former pirate stronghold of Kusadasi has developed into a well-known vacation spot in Turkey in recent years. Typical for this place are the numerous fish restaurants at the harbor, the tem.

Day 68: Heraklion (Crete), Greece. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 11 hours. The capital of Crete, also known as "Heraklion", is a city with many attractions and a vibrant nightlife. The numerous cafes, restaurants, and.

Day 69: Mykonos, Greece. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 21:00. Duration of port stay: 14 hours. The port city is home to the majority of the approximately 3,500 inhabitants of the Greek island of Mykonos. The old town is best accessed from the waterfront. In the center of the city is the Three-Fountain Square "Platia Tria Pigadia" with three draw wells that provided water.

Day 70: Piraeus (Athens), Greece. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 19:00. Duration of port stay: 12 hours. Piraeus, a modern port city today, has been the port of Athens since ancient times, connected to the capital by city walls, of which only remains are left. Piraeus has gained a reputati.

Day 71: Sea day.

Day 72: Valletta, Malta. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 21:00. Duration of port stay: 14 hours. Valletta is the first city of modernity, which was completely designed by Jean de la Valetta of the Order of St. John. The capital of Malta is a UNESCO World Heritage Site. Already upon entering the harbor, you can see the massive fortifications of the old town with its.

Day 73: Catania (Sicily), Italy. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. The Italian port city is located at the foot of Mount Etna. Catania is the second largest city in Sicily and is the main industrial center of the area. In.

Day 74: Naples, Italy. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 19:00. Duration of port stay: 12 hours. The city is of Greek origin and belonged to the Norman Kingdom of Sicily in the 11th century. From 1282 until the founding of Italy in 1861, it was the capital of the Kingdom of Naples. Worth seeing is the Piazza Garibaldi (main square of Naples in front of the central train station with the Garibaldi monument, Via Umberto I with many shops, fruit and fish markets, and stree.

Day 75: Civitavecchia (Rome), Italy. Arrival time: 05:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 13 hours. The Italian capital Rome is also called "the Eternal City", because the pulsating metropolis still harbors valuable, world-famous treasures from antiqui.

Day 76: Livorno (Florence), Italy. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 19:00. Duration of port stay: 12 hours. Livorno is about 20 km away from Pisa. With its 180,000 inhabitants, the city is the second largest in Tuscany. Through the "Fossi Medici" (Medici Canals), the canals of the so-called new Venice, which connect the fortress with the port, y.

Day 77: Genoa, Italy. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 21:00. Duration of port stay: 14 hours. The northern Italian port city is located on the Gulf of Genoa and is the capital of Liguria and the province of Genoa. The population includes 660,000 inhabitants. Scientific highlights of the city, which was already.

Day 78: Villefranche-sur-Mer, France. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 19:00. Duration of port stay: 12 hours. The picturesque Villefranche-sur-Mer, located near Nice, was already an important Mediterranean port in ancient times. The city played a significant strategic role for a long time, as evidenced by the fortress, which now serves as art mu.

Day 79: Marseille, France. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 11 hours. Marseille is considered to be the largest and oldest port on the French Mediterranean coast and at the same time a vibrant metropolis. The city was founded in the 6th century BC by Greek colonists in a picturesque bay, lived off trade, and quickly developed into an important port.

Day 80: Barcelona, Spain. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 22:00. Duration of port stay: 15 hours. The city is a successful blend of tradition and modernity. Here you can find both historical buildings from the Middle Ages and modern architecture. Barcelona is considered the most important economic center of Catalonia. In terms of culture, the Mediterranean metropolis has a lot to offer, including the Picasso Museum, the Museum of Modern Art, and the National Art Museum of Catalonia. In.

Day 81: Sea day.

Day 82: Ceuta, Spain. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. On the North African coast of the Strait of Gibraltar lies the charming Spanish town of Ceuta. This unique holiday destin.

Day 83: Cádiz, Spain. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 11 hours. The southern Spanish coastal city in Andalusia has a commercial and a military port. It is connected to the mainland by a narrow, 9 km long isthmus and a bridge. The population totals 154,000 inhabitants. The cit.

Day 84: Lisbon, Portugal. Arrival time: 10:00. Departure time: 22:00. Duration of port stay: 12 hours. The white city by the sea, built on seven hills and surrounded by the natural harbor "Rio Tejo", was founded by the Phoenicians around the 9th-7th century BC. Today it is the capital of Portugal and also one of the oldest cities in Euro.

Day 85: Sea day.

Day 86: Agadir, Morocco. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. The Moroccan city of Agadir is located in a wide bay with a broad sandy beach, set against the backdrop of the foothills of the High Atlas, with the fertile Sous plain as its hinterland. Attracti.

Day 87: Reef (Lanzarote), Canary Islands. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 11 hours. Arrecife is the capital of Lanzarote with approximately 40,000 inhabitants. Just 200 years ago, there was only a small port here, which belonged to the former capital Teguise. It was only in the last century that t.

Day 88: Santa Cruz de Tenerife (Tenerife), Canary Islands. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 16:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. The island capital Santa Cruz de Tenerife is a friendly, lively city that is home to picturesque streets, parks, and squares, as well as the famous botanical garden. The center of Santa Cruz is a mixture of old neighborhoods and modern architecture. The famous beaches.

Day 89: Funchal (Madeira), Portugal. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. Funchal is the capital of Madeira and is located on the southern coast of the island. The port city stretches from a relatively flat coastline to the adjacent mountain range. Funchal is not only suitable for relaxing in one of the floating cafes on the promenade, but also for shopping for delicious delicaci.

Day 90 - 94: Sea day.

Day 95: Bermuda Island, Bermuda. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. The overseas territory Bermuda, consisting of over 100 islands, is geographically closer to the mainland USA but politically belongs.

Day 96 - 97: Sea day.

Day 98: Fort Lauderdale (Florida), USA. Arrival time: 05:00. Formerly built as a military base, Fort Lauderdale has over 270 waterways that converge in the city`s marina, the second largest in the USA. That is why the port city is also known as the "American Venice". The center of the city is formed by the "Las Olas.