Updated 5 months ago

World Tour Cruise from Papeete to Cape Town

19.119€

About this cruise

Embark on a 70-day cruise around the world starting from Papeete and ending in Cape Town on board the Nautica ship. Explore enchanting destinations including French Polynesia, Samoa, Fiji, New Zealand, Australia, Papua New Guinea, Indonesia, Singapore, Malaysia, Thailand, Sri Lanka, India, Maldives, Seychelles, Mayotte, Mozambique, and South Africa during your voyage.

Cabin Prices

The cruise price at the top of the page (19.119€) is listed for the accommodation of one person in a double cabin. To get the total cabin cost, multiply this price by two. All subsequent prices are listed for the entire cabin and do not require additional multiplication.

All prices presented on this website are approximate and do not constitute a public offer. For precise price information, please contact the service provider.

Single Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
29/02/2024 - 09/05/2024 38.240€ 36.520€ - -

Double Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
29/02/2024 - 09/05/2024 38.240€ 39.780€ - -

Cabin Price for Two Adults with One Child

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
29/02/2024 - 09/05/2024 38.240€ 39.780€ - -

Cabin Price for Two Adults with Two Children

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
29/02/2024 - 09/05/2024 38.240€ - - -

Cruise Route

Day 1: Papeete (Tahiti), French Polynesia. Departure time: 21:00. Papeete is the capital of Tahiti. The isla.

Day 2: Bora Bora, French Polynesia. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. The volcanic island of Bora Bora is home to one of the most beautiful lagoons in the world, "the Pearl of Polynesia". It is surrounded by numerous small islands. One of these islands is hom.

Day 3 - 4: Sea day.

Day 5: Pago Pago (Tutuila), American Samoa. Arrival time: 09:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. The place Pago Pago is located on the island Tutuila and serves as the capital of American.

Day 6: Apia (Upolu), Samoa. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. Apia is both the largest city on the island of Upolu and the capital of Samoa. Despite its important function, the port city has maintained a village-like character. Most of Apia`s attractions are l.

Day 7: Sea day.

Day 8: Suva (Viti Levu), Fiji. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. Suva is the capital and main port of the island state of Fiji in Oceania. It is located on the main island of Viti Levu. The Fiji Museum, established in 1904, is wor.

Day 9 - 10: Sea day.

Day 11: Bay of Islands, New Zealand. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. The "Bay of Islands" is one of the most beautiful areas in New Zealand and fascinates with approximately 144 islands and its rich flora and fauna. The attraction is the "Cape Brett" with the huge natural rock formation "Hole.

Day 12: Auckland, New Zealand. Arrival time: 06:00. Departure time: 19:00. Duration of port stay: 13 hours. With over 1 million inhabitants, Auckland is the largest city in New Zealand. It is located between the Pacific Ocean and the Tasman Sea. Its.

Day 13: Tauranga, New Zealand. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. Located 200 km southeast of Auckland on the Bay of Plenty is the port city of Tauranga. It was built in the early 19th century on peninsulas connected by bridges. The bustling heart of the city is the beach promenade with the Coronation Pier.

Day 14: Gisborne, New Zealand. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. The city of Gisborne is located at the easternmost point of New Zealand. The people here are among the first to be woken up by the sun in the morning. Over the.

Day 15: Wellington, New Zealand. Arrival time: 10:00. Departure time: 19:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. Wellington, the capital of New Zealand, is surrounded by untouched hills. It offers excellent shopping opportunities, professional theater perfo.

Day 16 - 18: Sea day.

Day 19: Burnie (Tasmania), Australia. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 16:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. The city of Burnie is located on the north coast of Tasmania. Due to its deep-water port, the r.

Day 20: Eden (New South Wales), Australia. Arrival time: 13:00. Departure time: 20:00. Duration of port stay: 7 hours. Eden is the southernmost city on the Sapphire Coast and is located in the state of New South Wales. The wonderful name of th.

Day 21: Sydney (New South Wales), Australia. Arrival time: 11:00. Sydney is the capital of the state of New South Wales and is located on the east coast of Australia. With its 4.4 million inhabitants, it is the largest city on the Australian continent and serves as the industrial, commercial, financial, and tourism center of the entire state.

Day 22: Sydney (New South Wales), Australia. Departure time: 18:00. Sydney is the capital of the state of New South Wales and is located on the east coast of Australia. With its 4.4 million inhabitants, it is the largest city on the Australian continent and serves as the industrial, commercial, financial, and tourism center of the entire state.

Day 23: Newcastle (New South Wales), Australia. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 11 hours. The port city of Newcastle is loc.

Day 24 - 25: Sea day.

Day 26: Townsville (Queensland), Australia. Arrival time: 11:00. Departure time: 20:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. Founded in 1864 by Robert Towns, the city now has a double name ("City City"). It is the starting point for trips to Magnetic Island, which is lined with palms and dream beach.

Day 27: Cairns (Queensland), Australia. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 19:00. Duration of port stay: 11 hours. Cairns, the capital of the "Far North" region, is full of tropical vitality. As the secret "backpacker" capital of Australia, it attracts young travelers almost magically with its almost unlimited leisure opportunities. The Great Ba.

Day 28: Sea day.

Day 29: Alotau, Papua New Guinea. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 16:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. Alotau ist eine Küstenstadt in Papua-Neuguinea. Mit seinen atemberaubenden Blicken auf die Milne Bay und die umliegenden Berge bietet es eine einzigartige Kombinat.

Day 30: Port Moresby, Papua New Guinea. Arrival time: 10:00. Departure time: 19:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. Port Moresby, with its 300,000 inhabitants and capital of Papua New Guinea, is a city with green suburbs, shady-cool streets, and modern office buildings, department stores, hotels, and good resta.

Day 31 - 32: Sea day.

Day 33: Darwin (Northern Territory), Australia. Arrival time: 09:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. The casualness of the Outback reigns in Darwin. The nearby wilderness of the.

Day 34: Sea day.

Day 35: Komodo, Indonesia. Arrival time: 10:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 8 hours. Komodo is part of the "Lesser Sunda Islands", an almost untouched part of Indonesia by tourism. This could have been the filming location for the movie "Jurassic Pa.

Day 36: Benoa (Bali), Indonesia. Arrival time: 11:00. Benoa is a traditional fishing village in the south of Bali. At the entrance of the Benoa har.

Day 37: Benoa (Bali), Indonesia. Departure time: 18:00. Benoa is a traditional fishing village in the south of Bali. At the entrance of the Benoa har.

Day 38: Sea day.

Day 39: Semarang (Java), Indonesia. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. Semarang is the capital and most important port city of the Central Java Province. Additionally, the city is a.

Day 40: Sea day.

Day 41: Singapore, Singapore. Arrival time: 11:00. Singapore is a city-state located at the southern end of the Malay Peninsula, just about 100 km north of the equator. The city is now one of the most important ports and trade centers in Southeast Asia. Singapore has a population of over 3 million, mainly consisting of Chinese, Malays,.

Day 42: Singapore, Singapore. Departure time: 19:00. Singapore is a city-state located at the southern end of the Malay Peninsula, just about 100 km north of the equator. The city is now one of the most important ports and trade centers in Southeast Asia. Singapore has a population of over 3 million, mainly consisting of Chinese, Malays,.

Day 43: Port Klang, Malaysia. Arrival time: 10:30. The seaport of Port Klang is also a small town with around 42,000 inhabitants. Approximately 50 kilometers away from Port Klang is Malaysia`s capital city Kuala Lumpur, which is home to many at.

Day 44: Port Klang, Malaysia. Departure time: 16:00. The seaport of Port Klang is also a small town with around 42,000 inhabitants. Approximately 50 kilometers away from Port Klang is Malaysia`s capital city Kuala Lumpur, which is home to many at.

Day 45: Penang, Malaysia. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. The island of Penang is also a federal state on the west coast of the peninsula. It is Malaysia`s most famous destination, which needs little explanation. Not only Georgetown is known as a city full of history,.

Day 46: Langkawi, Malaysia. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. Off the west coast of the Malacca Peninsula (West Malaysia), directly on the border with Thailand, there is an archipelago with the main island "Palau Langkawi". Long, palm-fringed beaches and dream.

Day 47: Phuket, Thailand. Arrival time: 07:00. Phuket, Thailand`s largest island, offers visitors dream beaches, a diverse landscape, a lively provincial capital and a varied range of activities. It`s no wonder that Phuket, with its 215,000 inhabitants, is Southeast Asia`.

Day 48: Phuket, Thailand. Departure time: 17:00. Phuket, Thailand`s largest island, offers visitors dream beaches, a diverse landscape, a lively provincial capital and a varied range of activities. It`s no wonder that Phuket, with its 215,000 inhabitants, is Southeast Asia`.

Day 49 - 51: Sea day.

Day 52: Colombo, Sri Lanka. Arrival time: 08:00. The capital of Sri Lanka (formerly known as "Ceylon") has become an important port city for ships on the Far East route in recent years. The Beira Lake surrounds the city, which is connected to the port by a canal.

Day 53: Colombo, Sri Lanka. Departure time: 13:00. The capital of Sri Lanka (formerly known as "Ceylon") has become an important port city for ships on the Far East route in recent years. The Beira Lake surrounds the city, which is connected to the port by a canal.

Day 54: Kochi / Cochin (Kerala), India. Arrival time: 09:00. Departure time: 19:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. Cochin, the "Queen of the Arabian Sea," is a city with a population of 600,000. The port city in the heart of the Malabar Coast gained its wealth through the export of spices to Europe via t.

Day 55: Sea day.

Day 56: Male, Maldives. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. Male is the capital of the Maldives on the island of Male. The Maldives consist of two ring-shaped atolls, a northern and a southern one. The island, which has.

Day 57 - 58: Sea day.

Day 59: Mahé, Seychelles. Arrival time: 15:00. Mahé is the largest and therefore the main island of the 115 Seychelles islands. There you will find the capital Victoria and the international airport. On Mahé you get the best insight into the cultural appearance of the Seychelles. The.

Day 60: Mahé, Seychelles. Departure time: 13:00. Mahé is the largest and therefore the main island of the 115 Seychelles islands. There you will find the capital Victoria and the international airport. On Mahé you get the best insight into the cultural appearance of the Seychelles. The.

Day 61: Sea day.

Day 62: Mayotte, Mayotte. Arrival time: 10:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 8 hours. Located between Mozambique and Madagascar is the French island group of Mayotte. It consists of two islands, Grande Terre and Petite Terre, which are connected by a dam. A typi.

Day 63 - 64: Sea day.

Day 65: Maputo, Mozambique. Arrival time: 10:00. Departure time: 19:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. The capital of the country Mozambique is located at its southern tip and has over one million inhabitants. Maputo is situated on the bay of the same name and borders the Indian Ocean. In the past, Maputo was an important trading center for the ivory trade.

Day 66: Richards Bay, South Africa. Arrival time: 11:00. Departure time: 23:00. Duration of port stay: 12 hours. Located 200 km north of Durban, the small town of Richards Bay is situated on the Indian Ocean. All the attract.

Day 67: Durban, South Africa. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 16:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. The South African city of Durban is located in the province of "Kwazulu Natal". "Durbs", as it is called by its residents, is a South African city with an.

Day 68: Sea day.

Day 69: Cape Town, South Africa. Arrival time: 15:00. Cape Town is the seat of the South African Parliament, as well as the Anglican and Catholic archbishops. It is the capital of the Western Cape province and a cultural center with two universities, research institutes, museums, libraries, theaters, botanical gardens, and a zoo. Cape Town is located on the northern edge of the Cape Peninsula and is.

Day 70: Cape Town, South Africa. Cape Town is the seat of the South African Parliament, as well as the Anglican and Catholic archbishops. It is the capital of the Western Cape province and a cultural center with two universities, research institutes, museums, libraries, theaters, botanical gardens, and a zoo. Cape Town is located on the northern edge of the Cape Peninsula and is.