Updated 6 months ago

Cruise in the Western Caribbean from New Orleans aboard Brilliance of the Seas ship with visits to USA, Mexico, and Cayman Islands for 8 days

607€ 681€ 11% off

About this cruise

Join an 8-day cruise in the Western Caribbean, departing from New Orleans on the Brilliance of the Seas ship. Discover enchanting destinations in the USA, Mexico, and the Cayman Islands during your voyage.

Cabin Prices

The cruise price at the top of the page (607€) is listed for the accommodation of one person in a double cabin. To get the total cabin cost, multiply this price by two. All subsequent prices are listed for the entire cabin and do not require additional multiplication.

All prices presented on this website are approximate and do not constitute a public offer. For precise price information, please contact the service provider.

Single Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
02/11/2024 - 09/11/2024 980€ 1.170€ 1.580€ 2.400€
16/11/2024 - 23/11/2024 1.030€ 1.070€ 1.330€ 2.510€
14/12/2024 - 21/12/2024 1.130€ 1.150€ 1.400€ 2.730€
11/01/2025 - 18/01/2025 1.120€ 1.150€ 1.540€ 3.340€
25/01/2025 - 01/02/2025 1.020€ 1.070€ 1.280€ 3.200€
08/02/2025 - 15/02/2025 1.110€ 1.130€ 1.540€ 3.060€
08/03/2025 - 15/03/2025 1.070€ 1.300€ 1.790€ 3.270€

Double Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
02/11/2024 - 09/11/2024 1.250€ 1.360€ 1.780€ 2.600€
16/11/2024 - 23/11/2024 1.220€ 1.240€ 1.510€ 2.720€
14/12/2024 - 21/12/2024 1.300€ 1.310€ 1.590€ 2.930€
11/01/2025 - 18/01/2025 1.310€ 1.330€ 1.730€ 3.560€
25/01/2025 - 01/02/2025 1.240€ 1.240€ 1.470€ 3.420€
08/02/2025 - 15/02/2025 1.270€ 1.300€ 1.730€ 3.270€
08/03/2025 - 15/03/2025 1.370€ 1.480€ 1.990€ 3.510€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with One Child

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
02/11/2024 - 09/11/2024 1.730€ 1.860€ 2.370€ 3.670€
16/11/2024 - 23/11/2024 1.700€ 1.740€ 2.070€ 3.870€
14/12/2024 - 21/12/2024 1.770€ 1.800€ 2.150€ 4.080€
11/01/2025 - 18/01/2025 1.790€ 1.830€ 2.280€ 4.780€
25/01/2025 - 01/02/2025 1.710€ 1.730€ 2.010€ 4.560€
08/02/2025 - 15/02/2025 1.740€ 1.790€ 2.280€ 4.410€
08/03/2025 - 15/03/2025 1.850€ 1.990€ 2.550€ 4.740€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with Two Children

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
02/11/2024 - 09/11/2024 1.720€ 1.860€ 2.370€ 3.670€
16/11/2024 - 23/11/2024 1.700€ 1.740€ 2.060€ 3.870€
14/12/2024 - 21/12/2024 1.770€ 1.800€ 2.150€ 4.080€
11/01/2025 - 18/01/2025 1.790€ 1.830€ 2.280€ 4.780€
25/01/2025 - 01/02/2025 1.710€ 1.730€ 2.010€ 4.560€
08/02/2025 - 15/02/2025 1.740€ 1.790€ 2.280€ 4.410€
08/03/2025 - 15/03/2025 1.840€ 1.980€ 2.540€ 4.730€

Cruise Route

Day 1: New Orleans (Louisiana), USA. Departure time: 16:00. The Mississippi metropolis with its nearly 500,000 inhabitants (1.3 million in the metropolitan area) is considered the most un-American of all US cities. The former capital of the state of Louisiana refuses to follow any current trends and consistently embraces its traditions. French, Spanish, and Creole influences are just as prominent as the African traditions of former slaves in Louisiana`s cotton fields. Attractions include Audubon Park, Congo Square, the French Quarter (Vieux Carré), Royal Street, the New Orleans Museum of Art, and the Superdome (football stadium of the New Orleans Saints).

Day 2: Sea day.

Day 3: Cozumel (Quintana Roo), Mexico. Arrival time: 09:00. Departure time: 19:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. Cozumel is a Mexican island located approximately 15 kilometers from the mainland. In the island`s capital San Miguel, one can enjoy shopping and try out the island`s culinary cuisine. Swimming, diving, and experiencing dolphins up close can be done at the Chankanaab Park and Reef, and those seeking relaxation can unwind at one of the numerous beach clubs on the island. Culture enthusiasts can visit the ruins of San Gervasio to trace the footsteps of the Maya, or go to Tulum on the mainland. In San Miguel, there is the Museo de Isla de Cozumel, which exhibits archaeological underwater findings.

Day 4: Costa Maya (Yucatán), Mexico. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 15:00. Duration of port stay: 8 hours. "Costa Maya" is the newest port on the Mexican Yucatan Peninsula. The city is rich in cultural and natural resources. Here, you can experience the heritage of Maya history, nature, and beautiful landscapes up close. Numerous luxury shops near the port offer the opportunity for duty-free shopping. There is also a beach club with a waterfall, a spectacular pool, and a great bar. Other attractions include the archaeological sites of Dzibanché and Kohunlich, the Bacalar Lagoon, and the kilometers-long Caribbean beaches of the region.

Day 5: George Town (Grand Cayman), Cayman Islands. Arrival time: 11:00. Departure time: 19:00. Duration of port stay: 8 hours. George Town is the capital of Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands. The city is known for its "Seven Mile Beach," which attracts countless tourists to the island every year. Popular leisure activities include glass-bottom boat tours, snorkeling, diving, and tours of a rum distillery.

Day 6 - 7: Sea day.

Day 8: New Orleans (Louisiana), USA. Arrival time: 07:00. The Mississippi metropolis with its nearly 500,000 inhabitants (1.3 million in the metropolitan area) is considered the most un-American of all US cities. The former capital of the state of Louisiana refuses to follow any current trends and consistently embraces its traditions. French, Spanish, and Creole influences are just as prominent as the African traditions of former slaves in Louisiana`s cotton fields. Attractions include Audubon Park, Congo Square, the French Quarter (Vieux Carré), Royal Street, the New Orleans Museum of Art, and the Superdome (football stadium of the New Orleans Saints).