Updated 5 months ago

Transatlantic Cruise from Savona to Rio de Janeiro aboard Costa Diadema

1.594€

About this cruise

Embark on an 18-day cruise adventure in the Transatlantic, sailing from Savona to Rio de Janeiro aboard the Costa Diadema ship. Explore captivating destinations in Italy, Spain, and Brazil along the way.

Cabin Prices

The cruise price at the top of the page (1.594€) is listed for the accommodation of one person in a double cabin. To get the total cabin cost, multiply this price by two. All subsequent prices are listed for the entire cabin and do not require additional multiplication.

All prices presented on this website are approximate and do not constitute a public offer. For precise price information, please contact the service provider.

Single Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
01/12/2024 - 18/12/2024 2.100€ 2.660€ 3.120€ 4.470€

Double Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
01/12/2024 - 18/12/2024 3.190€ 3.930€ 4.550€ 5.050€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with One Child

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
01/12/2024 - 18/12/2024 3.190€ 3.930€ 4.550€ 5.970€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with Two Children

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
01/12/2024 - 18/12/2024 3.190€ 3.930€ 4.550€ 5.970€

Cruise Route

Day 1: Savona, Italy. Departure time: 16:30. The Italian port city and capital of the province of Savona is located on the coast of Liguria. A charming old town with lavishly decorated c.

Day 2: Barcelona, Spain. Arrival time: 14:00. Departure time: 19:00. Duration of port stay: 5 hours. The city is a successful blend of tradition and modernity. Here you can find both historical buildings from the Middle Ages and modern architecture. Barcelona is considered the most important economic center of Catalonia. In terms of culture, the Mediterranean metropolis has a lot to offer, in.

Day 3: Sea day.

Day 4: Cádiz, Spain. Arrival time: 08:30. Departure time: 17:30. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. The southern Spanish coastal city in Andalusia has a commercial and a military port. It is connected to the mainland by a narrow, 9 km long isthmus and a bridg.

Day 5: Sea day.

Day 6: Santa Cruz de Tenerife (Tenerife), Canary Islands. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. The island capital Santa Cruz de Tenerife is a friendly, lively city that is home to picturesque streets, parks, and squares, as well as the famous botanical garden. The center of Santa Cruz is a mixtu.

Day 7 - 12: Sea day.

Day 13: Fortress (Ceará), Brazil. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 13:00. Duration of port stay: 6 hours. With 360 days of sunshine, the capital of the state of Ceará promotes itself as having the best and most stable weather in Brazil. In fact, due to its proximity to the equator, even during the so-called "Brazilian winter" (in July and August), you are guarante.

Day 14: Sea day.

Day 15: Salvador da Bahia, Brazil. Arrival time: 13:00. Departure time: 20:00. Duration of port stay: 7 hours. Salvador da Bahia, the black heart of Brazil, is located on the northeast coast. In the 16th century, it was the largest city in the entire southern hemisphere. Today, Salvador is a melting pot of cultures and a center of African culture. The.

Day 16: Ilhéus (Bahia), Brazil. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. The historic city of Ilhéus is located in the state of Bahia and has around 250,000 inhabitants. Built in the 15th century, it was un.

Day 17: Sea day.

Day 18: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil. Arrival time: 08:00. The metropolis of Rio de Janeiro is nestled in a beautiful landscape with offshore islands and dream beaches. Landmarks of the city are the always pulsating Copacabana beach and the Sugarloaf Mountain, which gives.