Updated 4 months ago

Transatlantic Cruise aboard Mein Schiff 3 ship

4.749€

About this cruise

Participate in a 36-day cruise voyage across the Atlantic, departing from Bremerhaven on the Mein Schiff 3 ship. Experience the enchanting locations of Germany, Portugal, Saint Kitts and Nevis, British Virgin Islands, Dominican Republic, Guadeloupe, Martinique, Barbados, and Spain along the way.

Cabin Prices

The cruise price at the top of the page (4.749€) is listed for the accommodation of one person in a double cabin. To get the total cabin cost, multiply this price by two. All subsequent prices are listed for the entire cabin and do not require additional multiplication.

All prices presented on this website are approximate and do not constitute a public offer. For precise price information, please contact the service provider.

Single Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
12/01/2025 - 16/02/2025 8.630€ 9.930€ 10.610€ -

Double Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
12/01/2025 - 16/02/2025 9.500€ 10.940€ 11.700€ -

Cabin Price for Two Adults with One Child

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
12/01/2025 - 16/02/2025 9.950€ 11.390€ 12.150€ -

Cabin Price for Two Adults with Two Children

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
12/01/2025 - 16/02/2025 10.640€ 11.840€ 13.000€ -

Cruise Route

Day 1: Bremerhaven, Germany. Departure time: 17:00. Bremerhaven, the independent city of the state of Bremen, is located north of Bremen on the Lower Weser River. Founded in 1827, it became the starting point of the first regular ship traffic between the USA and the European continent in 1847. In 1938, Bremerhaven was incorporated into the city of "Wesermü.

Day 2 - 6: Sea day.

Day 7: Funchal (Madeira), Portugal. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. Funchal is the capital of Madeira and is located on the southern coast of the island. The port city stretches from a relatively flat coastline to the adjacent mountain range. Funchal is not only suitable for relaxing in one of the floating cafes on the promenade, but also for shopping for delicious delicacies in the market hall, which offers a wide range of fish, flowers, and vegeta.

Day 8 - 13: Sea day.

Day 14: Basseterre (St. Kitts), St. Kitts and Nevis. Arrival time: 07:30. Departure time: 19:00. Duration of port stay: 11 hours 30 minutes. Basseterre is a port city on the Antilles island of "Saint Kitts" and the capital of the islands of "Saint Kitts" and "Nevis". The city is home to 12,600 inhabitants who primarily make a living from the textile industry. The deep-sea port was recently completed. The architecture of the city is influenced by the British and French colonial era, especially at "Independence Square". The main attractions incl.

Day 15: Philipsburg, St. Martin. Arrival time: 07:30. Departure time: 22:00. Duration of port stay: 14 hours 30 minutes. Sint Maarten, with its capital Philipsburg, is the smaller Dutch part of the enchanting Caribbean island that the Netherlands and France have peacefully shared since 1648. The Dutch part of the island is among the most popular shopping and vacation destinations in the Caribbean. In Philipsburg alone, there are.

Day 16: Road Town (Tortola), British Virgin Islands. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 11 hours. Road Town is the main administrative city on the island of Tortola, which is part of the British Virgin Islands. The city was last destroyed by a hurricane in 1924 and has since been rebuilt. Today it is a small, colorful place. Along the main street, there are small houses in Victorian style and unique shops, including "Pusser`s Company Store," which is still the supplier of rum.

Day 17: La Romana, Dominican Republic. Arrival time: 11:00. Departure time: 22:00. Duration of port stay: 11 hours. Located on the south coast of the province of the same name, La Romana is one of the largest cities in the Caribbean with approximately 200,000 inhabitants. Originally, La Romana was a small village, but it gradually developed into a large industrial town, due in part to the sugar refinery. With the cons.

Day 18: Sea day.

Day 19: St. John`s (Antigua), Antigua and Barbuda. Arrival time: 07:30. Departure time: 19:00. Duration of port stay: 11 hours 30 minutes. St. John`s is the capital and only deep-water port of the mini-state of Antigua and Barbuda in the northeastern Caribbean. Clear water and hundreds of beaches with fine sand surround the city. Since you can shop duty-free on the island, you will find a variety of fashion boutiques, electronics stores, and jewelers directly at Heritage Quay, close to the port. Traditional crafts, straw dolls, masks, and exotic colorful fas.

Day 20: Pointe-à-Pitre, Guadeloupe. Arrival time: 07:30. Departure time: 19:00. Duration of port stay: 11 hours 30 minutes. Pointe-à-Pitre, the capital of the French Antilles island of Guadeloupe, is a colorful port and trading city surrounded by long, white sandy beaches. The city offers a variety of charming buildings, including the Place de la Vic.

Day 21: Fort-de-France, Martinique. Arrival time: 07:30. Departure time: 23:59. Duration of port stay: 16 hours 29 minutes. The capital of the French island Martinique is known not only for its harbor, but also as the economic center of the island. The city is characterized by narr.

Day 22: Bridgetown, Barbados. Arrival time: 07:30. Departure time: 19:00. Duration of port stay: 11 hours 30 minutes. Bridgetown is the capital of the state of Barbados. The city, with a population of 6,700 inhabitants, is located on the south coast of the country. Tourists can find numerous shopping opportunities in the highly modern harbor area of the picturesque town, as we.

Day 23 - 29: Sea day.

Day 30: Las Palmas (Gran Canaria), Canary Islands. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 19:00. Duration of port stay: 11 hours. Las Palmas is the capital of the island of Gran Canaria and offers two large beaches within its two bays. The port of Puerto de la Luz is one of the most important ports in Europe. Las Palmas has a very good infrastructure and impresses with its historic old town, wh.

Day 31 - 35: Sea day.

Day 36: Bremerhaven, Germany. Arrival time: 05:30. Bremerhaven, the independent city of the state of Bremen, is located north of Bremen on the Lower Weser River. Founded in 1827, it became the starting point of the first regular ship traffic between the USA and the European continent in 1847. In 1938, Bremerhaven was incorporated into the city of "Wesermü.