Updated 4 months ago

Transatlantic Cruise Hamburg-AIDAluna-Germany-Iceland-Greenland

3.935€

About this cruise

Embark on a 23-day cruise adventure in the Transatlantic, departing from Hamburg aboard the AIDAluna ship. Throughout the journey, you`ll get the chance to explore enchanting destinations in Germany, Iceland, and Greenland.

Cabin Prices

The cruise price at the top of the page (3.935€) is listed for the accommodation of one person in a double cabin. To get the total cabin cost, multiply this price by two. All subsequent prices are listed for the entire cabin and do not require additional multiplication.

All prices presented on this website are approximate and do not constitute a public offer. For precise price information, please contact the service provider.

Double Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
10/08/2024 - 01/09/2024 7.870€ 10.110€ 12.440€ -

Cabin Price for Two Adults with One Child

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
10/08/2024 - 01/09/2024 8.270€ 10.510€ 12.840€ -

Cabin Price for Two Adults with Two Children

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
10/08/2024 - 01/09/2024 8.670€ 10.910€ - -

Cruise Route

Day 1: Hamburg, Germany. Departure time: 18:00. The second largest city in Germany (1.8 million inhabitants) is located on the rivers Elbe and Alster. Because of this location, Hamburg has a dense network of waterways, even more bridges than Venice! The Hanseatic city is one of the most important economic locations i.

Day 2 - 3: Sea day.

Day 4: Seydisfjord, Iceland. Arrival time: 09:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. The city on the east coast of Iceland is located on the eponymous fjord and offers visitors a unique experience amidst nature and the traditional life of Icelanders. Whether it`s mountain biking t.

Day 5: Akureyri, Iceland. Arrival time: 09:30. Located at the end of the 90 km long Eyjafjördhur, Akureyri is the largest city in the country outside the capital area with 14,500 inhabitants. Akureyri is the transportation and cultural center of the north. Economic focuses: fish proc.

Day 6: Akureyri, Iceland. Departure time: 16:00. Located at the end of the 90 km long Eyjafjördhur, Akureyri is the largest city in the country outside the capital area with 14,500 inhabitants. Akureyri is the transportation and cultural center of the north. Economic focuses: fish proc.

Day 7: Sea day.

Day 8: Prinz Christian Sund, Greenland. Arrival time: 16:00. Departure time: 21:00. Duration of port stay: 5 hours. The strait in the south of the country separates Greenland f.

Day 9: Sea day.

Day 10: Nuuk (Godthåb translates to "Good Hope" in English), Greenland. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. In Greenland`s capital Nuuk, everything revolves around life. It is the center for trade, shipp.

Day 11: Sisimiut (Holsteinborg), Greenland. Arrival time: 09:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. With 5,000 inhabitants, Sisimiut is the second largest city in Greenland. The Greenlandic name Sisimiut means "fox den inhabitant". The city has the northernmost port that.

Day 12: Ilimanaq, Greenland. Arrival time: 08:00. Ilimanaq is a small village on the west coast of Greenland. With approximately 80 inhabitants, it is famous for its breathtaking natur.

Day 13: Ilimanaq, Greenland. Departure time: 13:00. Ilimanaq is a small village on the west coast of Greenland. With approximately 80 inhabitants, it is famous for its breathtaking natur.

Day 14: Sea day.

Day 15: Qaqortoq (Julianehåb), Greenland. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 16:00. Duration of port stay: 8 hours. Qaqortoq is the largest city in southern Greenland. Today, its 3,490 inhabitants live in a modern environment. Several schools, factories, and shops provide employment f.

Day 16: Sea day.

Day 17: Reykjavik, Iceland. Arrival time: 20:00. Reykjavik, the commercial and cultural center of Iceland on the southwest coast of the island, was named after the famous hot springs of Laugardalur, which means "smoking bay". Today, it has about 130,000 inhabitants, which is about 1/3 of the.

Day 18: Reykjavik, Iceland. Departure time: 16:30. Reykjavik, the commercial and cultural center of Iceland on the southwest coast of the island, was named after the famous hot springs of Laugardalur, which means "smoking bay". Today, it has about 130,000 inhabitants, which is about 1/3 of the.

Day 19: Sea day.

Day 20: Stornoway (Isle of Lewis), Scotland. Arrival time: 10:00. Departure time: 19:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. The island capital Stornoway is located on the east coast of the double island Lewis and Harris, at the northernmost tip of Great Britain. One of the city`.

Day 21: Invergordon, Scotland. Arrival time: 10:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 8 hours. Invergordon is the starting point to explore the beautiful Highlands in Scotland. Located about 30 kilometers south of the city is the famous Loch Ness. Here, in.

Day 22: Sea day.

Day 23: Hamburg, Germany. Arrival time: 08:00. The second largest city in Germany (1.8 million inhabitants) is located on the rivers Elbe and Alster. Because of this location, Hamburg has a dense network of waterways, even more bridges than Venice! The Hanseatic city is one of the most important economic locations i.