Updated 4 months ago

Transatlantic Cruise

7.609€

About this cruise

Embark on a 23-day cruise adventure across the Atlantic, starting from Miami and ending in Southampton aboard the Vista ship. Discover stunning destinations in the USA, Bahamas, Bermuda, Portugal, Spain, France, and Jersey along the way.

Cabin Prices

The cruise price at the top of the page (7.609€) is listed for the accommodation of one person in a double cabin. To get the total cabin cost, multiply this price by two. All subsequent prices are listed for the entire cabin and do not require additional multiplication.

All prices presented on this website are approximate and do not constitute a public offer. For precise price information, please contact the service provider.

Single Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
01/05/2025 - 23/05/2025 - - 15.220€ -

Double Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
01/05/2025 - 23/05/2025 - - 15.220€ -

Cruise Route

Day 1: Miami (Florida), USA. Departure time: 20:00. Miami is a city on the southeast coast of the US state of Florida. The district "Coconut Grove" was considered the heart of the Miami settlement in 1884. Today, the cityscape is characterized by elegant boutiques and street cafes. In the streets of the city, there is often a free street concert, where reggae or jazz is usually played. The city has numerous high-rise buildings, hotels, palm gardens, shopping, cultural and recreational centers. Landmarks: The Southeast Financial Center, which is considered the tallest building in Florida with its 55 floors, the Dade County Courthouse, the.

Day 2: Great Stirrup Cay, Bahamas. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 14:00. Duration of port stay: 7 hours. Great Stirrup Cay is the northernmost island in the Berry Islands chain in the Bahamas. This uninhabited tropical paradise offers wide and white sandy beaches, majesti.

Day 3: Sea day.

Day 4: Die Königliche Marine-Werft (Ireland Island), Bermuda. Arrival time: 10:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 8 hours. The Royal Naval Dockyard, also known as King`s Wharf, is located on Ireland Island in the westernmost of the nine regions of Bermuda, Sandys Parish. The port facilities were operated by the British as the "Gibraltar of the West" for a long time. It served as a shipyard and supply station for ships traveling between the West Indies in the Caribbean and Nova Scotia. The fort, built between 1814 and 1863, served as a base in both World Wars and was abandoned in 1951.
Later, new life was breathed into the buildings: there is now a maritime museum, a cinema, a craft market, and the "Bermuda Snorkel Park," among other attractions. The beautiful beaches of Somerset Long Bay ar.

Day 5 - 8: Sea day.

Day 9: Horta (Faial), Azores. Arrival time: 10:00. Departure time: 19:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. Horta is the capital of the Portuguese Azores island of Faial. Its cityscape is characterized by picturesque, old colonial houses. A special feature of the 7,000-inhabitant city are its sidewalks, which are paved with island-themed motifs, such as windmills, sailboats, or ferries. Attractions include the "Museum da Horta," the church "Igreja de Sao Francisco" with a museum of c.

Day 10: Ponta Delgada (Sao Miguel), Azores. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 16:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. Ponta Delgada is the port city and main town of the Portuguese Azores island of São Miguel. The city, with around 30,000 inhabitants, is colorful and lively. The manageable town with a historic center is characterized by beautiful parks and small streets and squares. A stroll along the long harbor promenade or in the marina is particularly worthwhile. Attractions: Pari.

Day 11: Sea day.

Day 12: Lisbon, Portugal. Arrival time: 13:00. The white city by the sea, built on seven hills and surrounded by the natural harbor "Rio Tejo", was founded by the Phoenicians around the 9th-7th century BC. Today it is the capital of Portugal and also one of the oldest cities in Europe. Lisbon is rich in monuments. In addition, the Portuguese capital offers a diverse and interesting cultural scene with theater performances, concerts and exhibitions. The "Bairro Alto" (Upper Town) is known for its nightlife. Attracti.

Day 13: Lisbon, Portugal. Departure time: 19:00. The white city by the sea, built on seven hills and surrounded by the natural harbor "Rio Tejo", was founded by the Phoenicians around the 9th-7th century BC. Today it is the capital of Portugal and also one of the oldest cities in Europe. Lisbon is rich in monuments. In addition, the Portuguese capital offers a diverse and interesting cultural scene with theater performances, concerts and exhibitions. The "Bairro Alto" (Upper Town) is known for its nightlife. Attracti.

Day 14: Porto, Portugal. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. Portugal`s secret capital Porto is the namesake of the whole country. It is considered one of the most beautiful metropolises in Europe and is especially known for its famous port wine. Those who don`t want to miss out on urban ambience are in good hands in Porto, the country`s second largest city. The city`s harbor was home to the glorious Portuguese fleet, but there are also cafes and bistros here. The city`s houses are closely packed together on steep cliffs, often closely behind and above each other, creati.

Day 15: La Coruña, Spain. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. The port city of La Coruña is located on the Atlantic coast in the far northwest of the country and is the capital of Galicia. In 1588, it was the setting of the battle between Spanish King Felipe II and England. The city is characterized by the atmosphere and scent of the Atlantic, as well as its glazed balconies and weathered stones. The port of La Coruña shapes the lives of its people, which are vibrant and welcoming. Points of interest include the "Pescaderia" fisherman`s district.

Day 16: Bilbao (Basque Country), Spain. Arrival time: 10:00. Departure time: 23:00. Duration of port stay: 13 hours. The 700-year-old "Villa de Bilbao" is both a testament to the past and a symbol of modernity. The city, with its 300,000 inhabitants, has different neighborhoods such as the Old Town with its beautiful pedestrian zone and the elegant Ensanche district. The city`s excellent gastronomy, a wide range of shops, and the traditiona.

Day 17: Saint-Jean-de-Luz, France. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. The French city of Saint-Jean-de-Luz is located in the Aquitaine region, not far from the Spanish coast on the Atlantic. The city has become a popular seaside resort on the Basque Coast. The cityscape reflects Basque culture. Especially at the beach and in the numerous small restaurants, one can recognize the typical Basque architecture, which gives the city a very special flair. Worth seeing in Saint-Jean-de.

Day 18: Bordeaux, France. Arrival time: 11:00. "The world capital of wine" - this title is undisputedly held by Bordeaux. Additionally, the city on the Atlantic coast boasts a unique architectural heritage from the 18th century. Bordeaux houses ten municipal museums that preserve the cultural heritage, such as the "Musée d`Aquitaine" (Museum of Regional History) and the "Musée des Beaux Arts", an art gallery. Among the most important attractions of this cultural city are the "Palais de la Bourse", the old city gate "Porte Cailhau", the "Pont de Pierre" with its 17 arches, the Cathedral.

Day 19: Bordeaux, France. Departure time: 22:00. "The world capital of wine" - this title is undisputedly held by Bordeaux. Additionally, the city on the Atlantic coast boasts a unique architectural heritage from the 18th century. Bordeaux houses ten municipal museums that preserve the cultural heritage, such as the "Musée d`Aquitaine" (Museum of Regional History) and the "Musée des Beaux Arts", an art gallery. Among the most important attractions of this cultural city are the "Palais de la Bourse", the old city gate "Porte Cailhau", the "Pont de Pierre" with its 17 arches, the Cathedral.

Day 20: Sea day.

Day 21: St. Helier (Jersey), Channel Islands. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 16:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. St. Helier is the capital and largest town of the island of Jersey. The impressive Elizabeth Castle is built on an island in the bay and can only be reached at low tide. Fort Regent, located on a cliff above the town, has been converted into a leisure complex with sports and conference facilities, an aquarium, a postal museum, a funfair, a swimming pool, and a number of sports halls. The Jersey Museum on Pier Street is also worth a visit. The best shopping area in the ci.

Day 22: Honfleur, France. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 20:00. Duration of port stay: 13 hours. The port city is located south of the Seine in the French region of Normandy. Honfleur is famous for its shimmering light, which regularly attracts numerous painters to the French city. The musician Eric Satie, a friend of many painters, had a memorial house set up her.

Day 23: Southampton, England. Arrival time: 06:00. Southampton is considered the most important port city in England. Despite the almost complete destruction of the old town in the war, there are numerous sights in Southampton. Worth seeing are the city walls and the Bargate Memorial, a medieval gatehouse that used to serve as the main entrance to the city. The city also offers the Seacity M.