Updated 5 months ago

Transatlantic Cruise

4.539€ 5.067€ 10% off

About this cruise

Embark on a 16-day cruise across the Atlantic Ocean, starting in Tilbury and ending in New York aboard the Insignia ship. Along the way, you`ll have the chance to visit exciting destinations in Belgium, France, Ireland, Canada, Saint Pierre and Miquelon, and the USA.

Cabin Prices

The cruise price at the top of the page (4.539€) is listed for the accommodation of one person in a double cabin. To get the total cabin cost, multiply this price by two. All subsequent prices are listed for the entire cabin and do not require additional multiplication.

All prices presented on this website are approximate and do not constitute a public offer. For precise price information, please contact the service provider.

Single Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
17/08/2024 - 01/09/2024 9.080€ 8.100€ 13.120€ -
17/08/2024 - 02/09/2024 9.610€ 8.630€ 13.650€ -

Double Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
17/08/2024 - 01/09/2024 9.080€ 10.040€ 13.120€ -
17/08/2024 - 02/09/2024 10.140€ 11.100€ 14.180€ -

Cabin Price for Two Adults with One Child

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
17/08/2024 - 01/09/2024 9.460€ 10.040€ 13.120€ -
17/08/2024 - 02/09/2024 10.520€ 11.100€ 14.180€ -

Cabin Price for Two Adults with Two Children

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
17/08/2024 - 01/09/2024 9.460€ - - -
17/08/2024 - 02/09/2024 10.520€ - - -

Cruise Route

Day 1: Tilbury (London), England. Departure time: 19:00. Located 40 km away from the Tower Bridge, on the north bank of the Thames, is the town of Tilbury, w.

Day 2: Zeebrugge (Flanders), Belgium. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 11 hours. Zeebrugge, the largest fishing port in Belgium, is connected to the historic mother city of Bruges by a twelve-kilometer canal, where taking a stroll is highly recommended. Along the long beach promenade, numerous cafes invite you to linger. The fish auction hall in the back harbor is one of the largest and most.

Day 3: Honfleur, France. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 22:00. Duration of port stay: 14 hours. The port city is located south of the Seine in the French region of Normandy. Honfleur is famous for its shimmering light, which regularly attracts numerous painters to.

Day 4: Sea day.

Day 5: Dublin, Ireland. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 19:00. Duration of port stay: 12 hours. Dublin is the capital of Ireland and also the country`s economic and financial center. The Half Penny Bridge, which connects Bachelor`s Walk with the Temple Bar district, is famous. The Temple Bar district is Dublin`s most famous cultural and entertainment district. Other interesting sights include the Government Buildings.

Day 6: Belfast, Northern Ireland. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. Belfast is the second largest city in Ireland after Dublin and the capital of the region of Northern Ireland. With its unique flair, this historically significant city is worth a visit. During an exploration tour, visitors quickly get to know the different aspects of t.

Day 7: Killybegs, Ireland. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 15:00. Duration of port stay: 8 hours. Killybegs, the port city on the North Coast of Ireland, thrives on fishing. The port is among the most productive.

Day 8 - 10: Sea day.

Day 11: St. John`s (Newfoundland), Canada. Arrival time: 12:00. Departure time: 20:00. Duration of port stay: 8 hours. With a population of around 140,000, St. John`s is the largest city in Newfoundland and also the oldest city in North America. As large parts of the rugged island are uninhabitable, most people live in the city and small coastal suburbs. Colorful wooden houses and quaint pubs, especially on the legendary George Street, are the hallmark of St. John`s. In the heart of the ci.

Day 12: Saint Peter, Saint Pierre and Miquelon. Arrival time: 10:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 8 hours. Together with the island of Miquelon, Saint-Pierre forms a French overseas territory south of Newfou.

Day 13: Sea day.

Day 14: Portland (Maine), USA. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 19:00. Duration of port stay: 11 hours. Portland is the largest city in the US state of Maine and is located on its southern coast. The birthplace of the famous writer Stephen King offers numerous sights that attract many tourists. Particularly popular as a photographic motif is the Portland Head Light lighthouse, but the brick facades of the downtown ar.

Day 15: Cape Cod Canal, USA. Arrival time: 03:30. Departure time: 04:30. Duration of port stay: 1 hours. The Cape Cod Canal is located in southeastern Massachusetts. It was built in 1914 to facilitate passage from C.

Day 15: Newport (Rhode Island), USA. Arrival time: 10:00. Departure time: 19:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. One of the largest holiday resorts in Rhode Island is Newport, which is considered the sailing capital of the East Coast. Newport is a very beautiful, historic American city. Designed in the early colonial era (founded in 1639), the narrow streets and colonial houses bear witness to a rich architectural history. In the city, you.

Day 16: New York (New York), USA. Arrival time: 07:00. New York - the huge, vibrant city on the Hudson River and the secret capital of the world - is undoubtedly one of the most fascinating cities in the USA. Around 12 million inhabitants from all corners of the world call New York their home. The city is divided into five boroughs, with Manhattan being the heart of the city and also the most famous district. When thinking of New York, most travelers immediately associate it with Wall Street and Broadway, the Empire State Building, Fifth Avenue and.