Updated 6 months ago

Transatlantic Cruise

9.189€

About this cruise

Embark on a 45-day Transatlantic cruise, starting from Bremerhaven on the Artania ship. Discover stunning destinations in Germany, Iceland, Greenland, Canada, Saint Pierre and Miquelon, and Ireland along your voyage.

Cabin Prices

The cruise price at the top of the page (9.189€) is listed for the accommodation of one person in a double cabin. To get the total cabin cost, multiply this price by two. All subsequent prices are listed for the entire cabin and do not require additional multiplication.

All prices presented on this website are approximate and do not constitute a public offer. For precise price information, please contact the service provider.

Single Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
04/09/2024 - 18/10/2024 - 13.690€ - -

Double Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
04/09/2024 - 18/10/2024 - 18.380€ 26.380€ 37.780€

Cruise Route

Day 1: Bremerhaven, Germany. Departure time: 18:00. Bremerhaven, the independent city of the state of Bremen, is located north of Bremen on the Lower Weser River. Founded in.

Day 2 - 4: Sea day.

Day 5: Reykjavik, Iceland. Arrival time: 08:00. Reykjavik, the commercial and cultural center of Iceland on the southwest coast of the island, was named after the famous hot springs of Laugardalur, which means ".

Day 6: Reykjavik, Iceland. Departure time: 14:00. Reykjavik, the commercial and cultural center of Iceland on the southwest coast of the island, was named after the famous hot springs of Laugardalur, which means ".

Day 7 - 8: Sea day.

Day 9: Paamiut (Frederikshåb), Greenland. The former missionary town, founded in 1742, is located in southern Greenland. Paamiut is home.

Day 10: Narsaq, Greenland. Green mountains, glacial tongues, and a diverse wildlife characterize the ar.

Day 11: Qaqortoq (Julianehåb), Greenland. Qaqortoq is the largest city in southern Greenland. Today, its 3,490 inhabitants live in a modern environment. Se.

Day 12 - 13: Sea day.

Day 14: Corner Brook (Newfoundland), Canada. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. Corner Brook is the regional center of the west coast of Newfoundland in Canada. The city has 25,000 inhabitants and is considered an.

Day 15: Sea day.

Day 16: Havre-Saint-Pierre (Quebec), Canada. Arrival time: 12:00. Departure time: 21:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. Havre-Saint-Pierre is a picturesque city located in Quebec, Canada. It is known for its st.

Day 17: Sept-Îles (Quebec), Canada. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. Sept-Îles, in Quebec, Kanada gelegen, ist eine lebendige und malerische Stadt, die von atemberaubenden Naturlandschaft.

Day 18: Saguenay (Quebec), Canada. Arrival time: 17:00. The Saguenay region is located in Quebec, along the massive Saint Lawrence River. It stretches across fascinating landscapes shaped by.

Day 19: Saguenay (Quebec), Canada. Departure time: 18:00. The Saguenay region is located in Quebec, along the massive Saint Lawrence River. It stretches across fascinating landscapes shaped by.

Day 20: Quebec (Quebec), Canada. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 23:00. Duration of port stay: 15 hours. The capital of the eponymous French-speaking province impresses with its French charm, which characterizes the cityscape. Old stone houses, narrow streets,.

Day 21: Three Rivers (Quebec), Canada. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 23:00. Duration of port stay: 15 hours. The city of Trois-Rivières, which means "Three Rivers" in German, owes.

Day 22: Montreal (Quebec), Canada. Arrival time: 08:00. Montreal is the second largest city in Canada and a vibrant metropolis with 80% French-speaking population. Guided t.

Day 23: Montreal (Quebec), Canada. Montreal is the second largest city in Canada and a vibrant metropolis with 80% French-speaking population. Guided t.

Day 24: Montreal (Quebec), Canada. Departure time: 21:00. Montreal is the second largest city in Canada and a vibrant metropolis with 80% French-speaking population. Guided t.

Day 25: Quebec (Quebec), Canada. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. The capital of the eponymous French-speaking province impresses with its French charm, which characterizes the cityscape. Old stone houses, narrow streets,.

Day 26: Baie-Comeau (Quebec), Canada. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 15:00. Duration of port stay: 7 hours. Baie-Comeau is located on the north shore of the St. Lawrence River i.

Day 27: Gaspé (Quebec), Canada. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 14:00. Duration of port stay: 7 hours. The port city of Gaspé is also the capital of the.

Day 28: Charlottetown (Prince Edward Island), Canada. Arrival time: 12:00. Departure time: 19:00. Duration of port stay: 7 hours. Charlottetown is the largest city on Prince Edward Island with a population of 15,500. One of the main attractions of the provincia.

Day 29: Cap-aux-Meules, Quebec. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. Cap-aux-Meules is one of the twelve Magdalen Islands, located 200 kilometers from the Canadian mainla.

Day 30: Sydney (Nova Scotia), Canada. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. The historic Sydney with its Scottish flair is the gateway to the national park and natural paradise Cap.

Day 31: Halifax (Nova Scotia), Canada. Arrival time: 12:00. Halifax is not only the capital of the Canadian province of Nova Scotia, but also has one of the world`s largest ports. The city,.

Day 32: Halifax (Nova Scotia), Canada. Departure time: 13:00. Halifax is not only the capital of the Canadian province of Nova Scotia, but also has one of the world`s largest ports. The city,.

Day 33: Saint Peter, Saint Pierre and Miquelon. Arrival time: 14:00. Departure time: 20:00. Duration of port stay: 6 hours. Together with the island of Miquelon, Sa.

Day 34: St. John`s (Newfoundland), Canada. Arrival time: 12:00. With a population of around 140,000, St. John`s is the largest city in Newfoundland and also the oldest city in North America. As large parts of the r.

Day 35: St. John`s (Newfoundland), Canada. Departure time: 18:00. With a population of around 140,000, St. John`s is the largest city in Newfoundland and also the oldest city in North America. As large parts of the r.

Day 36 - 40: Sea day.

Day 41: Ringaskiddy, Ireland. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 14:00. Duration of port stay: 7 hours. The former fishing village of Ringaskiddy, which has grown into a major deep-sea port.

Day 42: Plymouth, England. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. Plymouth, one of the largest seaports in Great Britain, has special historical significance: it is where the Spanish Armada was defeated and where England began its rise to becoming a global power. Great names in E.

Day 43: Portsmouth, England. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 20:00. Duration of port stay: 12 hours. Portsmouth, the city on the south coast of England, is.

Day 44: Sea day.

Day 45: Bremerhaven, Germany. Arrival time: 09:00. Bremerhaven, the independent city of the state of Bremen, is located north of Bremen on the Lower Weser River. Founded in.