Updated 3 months ago

South Sea Cruise

45.800€

About this cruise

Embark on a 50-day cruise in the South Pacific, starting from Valparaíso and ending in Lautoka aboard the Silver Cloud ship. Discover enchanting destinations in Chile, Pitcairn, French Polynesia, Cook Islands, Niue, Tonga, Fiji, Tuvalu, and Samoa along the way.

Cabin Prices

The cruise price at the top of the page (45.800€) is listed for the accommodation of one person in a double cabin. To get the total cabin cost, multiply this price by two. All subsequent prices are listed for the entire cabin and do not require additional multiplication.

All prices presented on this website are approximate and do not constitute a public offer. For precise price information, please contact the service provider.

Single Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
31/03/2025 - 20/05/2025 - - - 64.120€

Double Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
31/03/2025 - 20/05/2025 - - - 91.600€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with One Child

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
31/03/2025 - 20/05/2025 - - - 91.600€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with Two Children

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
31/03/2025 - 20/05/2025 - - - 91.600€

Cruise Route

Day 1: Valparaíso (Santiago de Chile), Chile. Departure time: 19:00. Valparaiso is one of the first cities founded by the Spaniards in Chile. The largest Chilean seaport today is located in a picture.

Day 2: Sea day.

Day 3: Robinson Crusoe (Juan Fernandez Islands), Chile. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 19:00. Duration of port stay: 12 hours. The Robinson Crusoe Island belongs to Chile and is located about 700 km from the Chilean coast. The mountainous island has a unique vegetation and some.

Day 4: Alexander Selkirk (Juan Fernandez Islands), Chile. Arrival time: 06:00. Departure time: 11:00. Duration of port stay: 5 hours. The island belonging to Chile is located approximately 750 km away from the m.

Day 5 - 8: Sea day.

Day 9: Easter Island, Chile. Arrival time: 08:00. The 171 km² island, located in the eastern Pacific, has been part of Chile since 1888. Three extinct volcanoes with crater lakes, barren plateaus, and.

Day 10: Easter Island, Chile. Departure time: 13:00. The 171 km² island, located in the eastern Pacific, has been part of Chile since 1888. Three extinct volcanoes with crater lakes, barren plateaus, and.

Day 11 - 13: Sea day.

Day 14: Adamstown, Pitcairn Islands. Arrival time: 08:00. Adamstown is the only settlement on the Pitcairn Islands, a volcanic island group in.

Day 15: Adamstown, Pitcairn Islands. Departure time: 12:00. Adamstown is the only settlement on the Pitcairn Islands, a volcanic island group in.

Day 16 - 18: Sea day.

Day 19: Nuku Hiva, French Polynesia. Arrival time: 08:30. Departure time: 18:30. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. Nuku Hiva is part of the northern group of islands in the Marquesas Islands. The special attraction of the island lies undoubtedly in the dreamy bays that can be fou.

Day 20: Atuona (Hiva Oa), French Polynesia. Arrival time: 06:30. Departure time: 12:30. Duration of port stay: 6 hours. Atuona is located on the island of Hiva Oa, which belongs to French Polynesia. The island i.

Day 21: Fatu Hiva, French Polynesia. Arrival time: 06:30. Departure time: 13:30. Duration of port stay: 7 hours. The island of Fatu Hiva is part of the Marquesas Islands and is located in the Pacific Ocean. Instead of the p.

Day 22: Sea day.

Day 23: Rangiroa, French Polynesia. Arrival time: 08:30. Departure time: 15:00. Duration of port stay: 6 hours 30 minutes. Rangiroa is an atoll of the Tuamotu Archipelago, which belongs to French P.

Day 24: Papeete (Tahiti), French Polynesia. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 19:00. Duration of port stay: 12 hours. Papeete is the capital of Ta.

Day 25: Raiatea, French Polynesia. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 12:00. Duration of port stay: 5 hours. Raiatea is the second largest of the Society Islands in French Polynesia. The landscape of Raiatea is cha.

Day 26: Bora Bora, French Polynesia. Arrival time: 06:30. Departure time: 17:30. Duration of port stay: 11 hours. The volcanic island of Bora Bora is home to one of the most beautiful lagoons in the world, "the Pearl of Polynesia". It is su.

Day 27: Sea day.

Day 28: Rarotonga, Cook Islands. Arrival time: 12:30. Departure time: 18:30. Duration of port stay: 6 hours. Rarotonga Island is the largest of the Cook Islands located in the South Pacific. Rarotonga is of volc.

Day 29: Aitutaki, Cook Islands. Arrival time: 06:30. Departure time: 18:30. Duration of port stay: 12 hours. Aitutaki is the main island of the eponymous atoll and the sixth largest in the Coo.

Day 30: Palmerston, Cook Islands. Arrival time: 09:00. Departure time: 18:30. Duration of port stay: 9 hours 30 minutes. In the south of the atoll lies Palmerston. In the middle of the Cook Islands is a huge lagoon from which some s.

Day 31: Sea day.

Day 32: Alofi, Niue. Arrival time: 06:30. Departure time: 14:00. Duration of port stay: 7 hours 30 minutes. Alofi is the capital of the island of.

Day 33: Neiafu (Vava`u), Tonga. Arrival time: 08:30. Departure time: 20:00. Duration of port stay: 11 hours 30 minutes. Neiafu, the largest city on the island of Vava`u, is located in the midst of the Pacific.

Day 34: Sea day.

Day 35: Leleuvia, Fiji. Arrival time: 10:00. Departure time: 17:30. Duration of port stay: 7 hours 30 minutes. Leleuvia is a small island in Fiji. It is a beautiful and peaceful d.

Day 36: Lautoka (Viti Levu), Fiji. Arrival time: 07:30. Departure time: 19:00. Duration of port stay: 11 hours 30 minutes. As an economic and cultural center, the sugar metropolis of Lautoka is the second largest city in the Fiji I.

Day 37: Sea day.

Day 38: Rotuma, Fiji. Arrival time: 07:30. Departure time: 17:30. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. Rotuma is a small island city located in Fiji, known for its idyllic beauty and r.

Day 39: Sea day.

Day 40: Funafuti, Tuvalu. Arrival time: 07:30. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours 30 minutes. Tuvalu (formerly known as the El.

Day 41: Nukufetau, Tuvalu. Arrival time: 07:30. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours 30 minutes. Nukufetau is a small island city located in the Tuvalu archipelago. It is renowned for its.

Day 42: Sea day.

Day 43: Mata`utu, Wallis and Futuna Islands. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. Mata`utu is the main town on the island of Uvea in the F.

Day 44: Asau (Savai`i), Samoa. Arrival time: 12:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 6 hours. In the middle of the South Sea lies Samoa`s largest island, Savai`i. Surrounded by.

Day 45: Apia (Upolu), Samoa. Arrival time: 07:30. Departure time: 22:00. Duration of port stay: 14 hours 30 minutes. Apia is both the largest city on the island of Upolu and the capital of Samoa. Despite its important function, the port city has mai.

Day 46: Niuatoputapu, Tonga. Arrival time: 12:30. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 5 hours 30 minutes. Niuatoputapu is a small island city located in the northernmost group of islands within the Kin.

Day 47: Neiafu (Vava`u), Tonga. Arrival time: 07:30. Departure time: 20:00. Duration of port stay: 12 hours 30 minutes. Neiafu, the largest city on the island of Vava`u, is located in the midst of the Pacific.

Day 48: Sea day.

Day 49: Leleuvia, Fiji. Arrival time: 10:00. Departure time: 17:30. Duration of port stay: 7 hours 30 minutes. Leleuvia is a small island in Fiji. It is a beautiful and peaceful d.

Day 50: Lautoka (Viti Levu), Fiji. Arrival time: 07:30. As an economic and cultural center, the sugar metropolis of Lautoka is the second largest city in the Fiji I.