Updated 7 months ago

South Sea Cruise - Brisbane to Australia and Papua New Guinea aboard Carnival Luminosa for 12 days

991€

About this cruise

Join a 12-day cruise in the South Seas, departing from Brisbane on the Carnival Luminosa ship. Experience the chance to discover enchanting destinations in Australia and Papua New Guinea throughout your voyage.

Cabin Prices

The cruise price at the top of the page (991€) is listed for the accommodation of one person in a double cabin. To get the total cabin cost, multiply this price by two. All subsequent prices are listed for the entire cabin and do not require additional multiplication.

All prices presented on this website are approximate and do not constitute a public offer. For precise price information, please contact the service provider.

Single Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
24/11/2024 - 05/12/2024 2.660€ 3.070€ 3.860€ 8.570€

Double Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
24/11/2024 - 05/12/2024 1.990€ 2.260€ 2.790€ 5.950€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with One Child

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
24/11/2024 - 05/12/2024 1.990€ 2.260€ 2.790€ 5.940€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with Two Children

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
24/11/2024 - 05/12/2024 1.980€ 2.260€ 2.790€ -

Cruise Route

Day 1: Brisbane (Queensland), Australia. Departure time: 16:00. Brisbane, or Brissie as the Australians lovingly call it, is located in the south of Queensland on the east coast. Beautifully situated on the Brisbane River, it attracts many attractions, bustling shopping precincts, a diverse range of re.

Day 2 - 3: Sea day.

Day 4: Conflict Islands, Papua New Guinea. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. Conflict Islands ist eine Gruppe kleiner Inseln vor Papua-Neuguinea. Die Inseln sind bekannt für ihre atemberaubende natürliche Schönheit, mit kristallklarem türkisfarbenem Wasser und makellosen weißen Sandstränden. Trotz seines Namens ist Conflict I.

Day 5: Alotau, Papua New Guinea. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. Alotau ist eine Küstenstadt in Papua-Neuguinea. Mit seinen atemberaubenden Blicken auf die Milne Bay und die umliegenden Berge bietet es eine einzigartige Kombination aus natürlicher Schönheit und kultureller Vielfalt.

Day 6: Sea day.

Day 7: Rabaul, Papua New Guinea. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 16:00. Duration of port stay: 8 hours. The city of Rabaul, which belongs to Papua New Guinea, is located on the South.

Day 8: Kiriwina Island, Papua New Guinea. Arrival time: 09:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 8 hours. Kiriwina Island, das sich in Papua-Neuguinea befindet, ist ein faszinierendes Reiseziel, bekannt für seine natürliche Schönheit und lebendige Kultur. Die Insel bietet atemberaubende weiße Sandstrände, kristallklares Wasser und üppige Dschun.

Day 9: Conflict Islands, Papua New Guinea. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. Conflict Islands ist eine Gruppe kleiner Inseln vor Papua-Neuguinea. Die Inseln sind bekannt für ihre atemberaubende natürliche Schönheit, mit kristallklarem türkisfarbenem Wasser und makellosen weißen Sandstränden. Trotz seines Namens ist Conflict I.

Day 10 - 11: Sea day.

Day 12: Brisbane (Queensland), Australia. Arrival time: 08:00. Brisbane, or Brissie as the Australians lovingly call it, is located in the south of Queensland on the east coast. Beautifully situated on the Brisbane River, it attracts many attractions, bustling shopping precincts, a diverse range of re.