Updated 5 months ago

Carnival Luminosa South Sea Cruise from Brisbane

990€ 1.041€ 51€ off

About this cruise

Embarquez pour une aventure en croisière de 12 jours en mer du Sud, en partant de Brisbane à bord du navire Carnival Luminosa. Au cours de votre voyage, vous aurez l`opportunité d`explorer différentes destinations captivantes en Australie, au Vanuatu, aux Fidji et en Nouvelle-Calédonie.

Cabin Prices

The cruise price at the top of the page (990€) is listed for the accommodation of one person in a double cabin. To get the total cabin cost, multiply this price by two. All subsequent prices are listed for the entire cabin and do not require additional multiplication.

All prices presented on this website are approximate and do not constitute a public offer. For precise price information, please contact the service provider.

Single Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
18/02/2024 - 29/02/2024 2.720€ 2.840€ 2.890€ 6.060€
23/02/2025 - 06/03/2025 2.610€ 2.810€ 3.300€ 7.790€
22/02/2026 - 05/03/2026 2.620€ 2.840€ 3.330€ 6.080€

Double Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
18/02/2024 - 29/02/2024 2.090€ 2.120€ 2.140€ 4.280€
23/02/2025 - 06/03/2025 2.010€ 2.110€ 2.440€ 5.450€
22/02/2026 - 05/03/2026 1.980€ 2.140€ 2.460€ 4.300€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with One Child

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
18/02/2024 - 29/02/2024 2.090€ 2.120€ 2.140€ 4.280€
23/02/2025 - 06/03/2025 2.010€ 2.110€ 2.440€ 5.450€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with Two Children

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
18/02/2024 - 29/02/2024 2.080€ 2.120€ 2.140€ -
23/02/2025 - 06/03/2025 2.010€ 2.110€ 2.440€ -

Cruise Route

Day 1: Brisbane (Queensland), Australia. Departure time: 16:00. Brisbane, or Brissie as the Australians lovingly call it, is located in the south of Queensland on the east coast. Beautifully situated on the Brisbane River, it attracts many attractions, bustling shopping precincts, a diverse range of restaurants, and a very wide and demanding cultural program. Places of interest include the "Botanic Gardens," the "Lone Pine Sanctuary" with koalas and kangaroos, "Brisbane City Hal.

Day 2 - 3: Sea day.

Day 4: Holy Spirit, Vanuatu. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. With almost 4000 km², Espiritu Santo, translated as "Holy Spirit," is the largest island in the South Pacific island nation of Vanuatu. The main economic activities of the inhabitants of Espiritu Santo are coffee and cocoa cultivation and fishing. Tourism is also playing an increasingly important role for this beautif.

Day 5: Port Vila, Vanuatu. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. Port Vila is the capital of the independent Republic of Vanuatu, located in the southwestern Pacific. It was formerly known as the "New Hebrides". The city, situated on one of the volcanic islands, offers volcano flights, sailing trips, and harbor cruises, and is also a paradise for.

Day 6: Sea day.

Day 7: Port Denarau, Fiji. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. Port Denerau is located on Denerau Island in the Pacific Ocean, which belongs to the Fiji Islands. The island is privately owned and offers a golf course, several hotels, and numerous restaurants and shops. Port Denerau is the main hub of isl.

Day 8: Dravuni, Fiji. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 16:00. Duration of port stay: 8 hours. The island of Dravuni is located about 88 kilometers south of Suva and is home to only about 1000 people who live in remote village communities. Dravuni is a rugged and volcanically influenced island known for its magnificent, untouched beaches and wonderful weather. The colorful underwater world can be observed at the Great Astrolabe Ree.

Day 9: Sea day.

Day 10: Nouméa, New Caledonia. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 12:00. Duration of port stay: 4 hours. Noumea invites you to deep-sea fishing, a helicopter flight over breathtaking landscapes, or pure relaxation on a catamaran cruise. If you want to learn more about.

Day 11: Sea day.

Day 12: Brisbane (Queensland), Australia. Arrival time: 08:00. Brisbane, or Brissie as the Australians lovingly call it, is located in the south of Queensland on the east coast. Beautifully situated on the Brisbane River, it attracts many attractions, bustling shopping precincts, a diverse range of restaurants, and a very wide and demanding cultural program. Places of interest include the "Botanic Gardens," the "Lone Pine Sanctuary" with koalas and kangaroos, "Brisbane City Hal.