Updated 4 months ago

Cruise in the South America from Montevideo to Rio de Janeiro aboard Vasco da Gama ship with visits to Uruguay and Brazil for 15 days

2.690€

About this cruise

Embark on a 15-day cruise adventure in South America, setting sail from Montevideo and making your way to Rio de Janeiro aboard the Vasco da Gama ship.

Cabin Prices

The cruise price at the top of the page (2.690€) is listed for the accommodation of one person in a double cabin. To get the total cabin cost, multiply this price by two. All subsequent prices are listed for the entire cabin and do not require additional multiplication.

All prices presented on this website are approximate and do not constitute a public offer. For precise price information, please contact the service provider.

Single Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
12/02/2025 - 26/02/2025 3.100€ 3.670€ 5.930€ 11.680€

Double Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
12/02/2025 - 26/02/2025 5.380€ 6.370€ 10.320€ 15.570€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with One Child

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
12/02/2025 - 26/02/2025 6.390€ 8.190€ 11.320€ 16.580€

Cruise Route

Day 1: Montevideo, Uruguay. Montevideo, the capital of Uruguay and the homonymous department, is considered the economic, administrative, and cultural center of the country. The nearby resort towns and their beaches give the port a special attraction. In addition to its.

Day 2: Montevideo, Uruguay. Departure time: 18:00. Montevideo, the capital of Uruguay and the homonymous department, is considered the economic, administrative, and cultural center of the country. The nearby resort towns and their beaches give the port a special attraction. In addition to its.

Day 3: Punta del Este, Uruguay. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 14:00. Duration of port stay: 7 hours. Punta del Este is the most famous seaside resort in Uruguay. The town is particularly busy during the hot summer months from December to February. On the main street, Gorlero.

Day 4: Porto Alegre, Brazil. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 20:00. Duration of port stay: 12 hours. Porto Alegre is a lively city in Brazil, known for its rich cultural legacy, stunning architecture, and vibrant ambiance. The city offers a varied array of attractions,.

Day 5: Sea day.

Day 6: Itajai (Santa Catarina), Brazil. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 22:00. Duration of port stay: 15 hours. The city at the mouth of the river of the same name, Itajaí, has the largest port in southern Brazil.

Day 7: Paranaguá (Paraná), Brazil. Arrival time: 08:00. Paranaguá serves as the port for the capital city of Curitiba in the state of Paraná. The Paranaguá Railway, an architectural masterpiece at the time, was specifically built for t.

Day 8: Paranaguá (Paraná), Brazil. Departure time: 18:00. Paranaguá serves as the port for the capital city of Curitiba in the state of Paraná. The Paranaguá Railway, an architectural masterpiece at the time, was specifically built for t.

Day 9: Santos (São Paulo), Brazil. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. Santos is the largest and busiest port city in Latin America. Magnificent facades of houses reminiscent of the coffee traders i.

Day 10: Abraham (Big Island), Brazil. Arrival time: 08:00. Abraão ist eine malerische und lebhafte Stadt auf der Insel Ilha Grande in Brasilien. Bekannt für seine atemberaubenden Strände, kristallklarem Wasser und üppigen tropischen Landschaften, zieht Abraão Touristen aus a.

Day 11: Abraham (Big Island), Brazil. Departure time: 20:00. Abraão ist eine malerische und lebhafte Stadt auf der Insel Ilha Grande in Brasilien. Bekannt für seine atemberaubenden Strände, kristallklarem Wasser und üppigen tropischen Landschaften, zieht Abraão Touristen aus a.

Day 12: Parati (Rio de Janeiro), Brazil. Arrival time: 08:00. Parati is located halfway between Santos and Rio de Janeiro and has an almost completely preserved 17th century old town. The birthplace of Thomas Mann`s mother is lo.

Day 13: Parati (Rio de Janeiro), Brazil. Departure time: 20:00. Parati is located halfway between Santos and Rio de Janeiro and has an almost completely preserved 17th century old town. The birthplace of Thomas Mann`s mother is lo.

Day 14: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil. Arrival time: 08:00. The metropolis of Rio de Janeiro is nestled in a beautiful landscape with offshore islands and dream beaches. Landmarks of the city are the always pulsating Copacabana beach and the Sugarloaf Mountain, which gives the city its unmistakable silhouette. Across the hill Corcovado stands t.

Day 15: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil. The metropolis of Rio de Janeiro is nestled in a beautiful landscape with offshore islands and dream beaches. Landmarks of the city are the always pulsating Copacabana beach and the Sugarloaf Mountain, which gives the city its unmistakable silhouette. Across the hill Corcovado stands t.