Updated 4 months ago

Panama Canal Cruise

2.843€ 3.839€ 26% off

About this cruise

Embark on a 17-day cruise adventure in the Panama Canal, departing from San Diego and sailing to Fort Lauderdale on the Eurodam. Explore captivating destinations in the United States, Mexico, Guatemala, Costa Rica, Panama, and Aruba along the way.

Cabin Prices

The cruise price at the top of the page (2.843€) is listed for the accommodation of one person in a double cabin. To get the total cabin cost, multiply this price by two. All subsequent prices are listed for the entire cabin and do not require additional multiplication.

All prices presented on this website are approximate and do not constitute a public offer. For precise price information, please contact the service provider.

Single Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
09/10/2024 - 27/10/2024 4.110€ 5.010€ 6.790€ 12.940€
10/10/2024 - 26/10/2024 5.310€ 6.210€ 8.360€ 13.160€

Double Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
09/10/2024 - 27/10/2024 5.690€ 6.690€ 8.050€ 14.200€
10/10/2024 - 26/10/2024 7.680€ 8.680€ 10.280€ 15.080€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with One Child

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
09/10/2024 - 27/10/2024 5.690€ 6.690€ 8.050€ 14.200€
10/10/2024 - 26/10/2024 7.680€ 8.680€ 10.280€ 15.080€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with Two Children

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
09/10/2024 - 27/10/2024 5.690€ 6.690€ 8.050€ 14.200€
10/10/2024 - 26/10/2024 7.680€ 8.680€ 10.280€ 15.080€

Cruise Route

Day 1: San Diego (California), USA. Departure time: 17:00. San Diego, the second largest city in California located in the very south of the country, is characterized by Spanish, Mexican, and American culture. The year-round consistently warm and sunny climate adds to the at.

Day 2 - 3: Sea day.

Day 4: Puerto Vallarta (Jalisco), Mexico. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. This romantic city on the Mexican Riviera with its palm-lined beaches and jungle-like vegetation off.

Day 5: Sea day.

Day 6: Huatulco (Oaxaca), Mexico. Arrival time: 10:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 8 hours. The Mexican port city of Huatulco was formerly a small fishing village, located about 50 km south of Puerto Angel. Nowadays, the city stretches.

Day 7: Puerto Chiapas (Chiapas), Mexico. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. Puerto Chiapas, formerly known as Puerto Madero or San Be.

Day 8: Puerto Quetzal, Guatemala. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. The Pacific port of Puerto Quetzal is located about 2 hours south of the capital city of Guatem.

Day 9: Sea day.

Day 10: Puntarenas, Costa Rica. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. Puntarenas means sand spit, as the city is located on a peninsula that juts into the Gulf of Nicoya. For a long time, it was the country`s most important Pacific port, and to t.

Day 11: Sea day.

Day 12: Panama Canal, Panama. Arrival time: 05:00. Departure time: 19:01. Duration of port stay: 14 hours 1 minutes. In the heart of Central America lies the tropical region of the Panama Canal, with its lush.

Day 13: Sea day.

Day 14: Aruba, Aruba. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. The island is part of the ABC Islands, which also include Bonaire and Curaçao. Aruba is the smallest and westernmost of the three islands. It is located 30 km off the coast of Venezuela, is 30 km long, and never exceeds 9.

Day 15 - 16: Sea day.

Day 17: Fort Lauderdale (Florida), USA. Arrival time: 07:00. Formerly built as a military base, Fort Lauderdale has over 270 waterways that converge in the city`s marina, the second largest in the USA. That is why the port city is also known as the "Ame.