Updated 4 months ago

Panama Canal Cruise

3.700€ 4.724€ 22% off

About this cruise

Embark on a 28-day cruise in the Panama Canal, starting in Fort Lauderdale and ending in Vancouver aboard the Eurodam ship. Discover captivating destinations in the USA, Puerto Rico, the Bahamas, Colombia, Panama, Costa Rica, Nicaragua, Guatemala, Mexico, and Canada along the way.

Cabin Prices

The cruise price at the top of the page (3.700€) is listed for the accommodation of one person in a double cabin. To get the total cabin cost, multiply this price by two. All subsequent prices are listed for the entire cabin and do not require additional multiplication.

All prices presented on this website are approximate and do not constitute a public offer. For precise price information, please contact the service provider.

Single Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
05/04/2024 - 04/05/2024 5.500€ 6.090€ 8.570€ 15.330€
06/04/2024 - 03/05/2024 6.760€ 7.480€ 9.290€ 13.890€

Double Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
05/04/2024 - 04/05/2024 7.400€ 8.060€ 10.020€ -
06/04/2024 - 03/05/2024 9.450€ 10.110€ 13.330€ 18.830€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with One Child

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
05/04/2024 - 04/05/2024 7.400€ 8.060€ 10.020€ -
06/04/2024 - 03/05/2024 9.450€ 10.110€ 13.330€ 18.830€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with Two Children

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
05/04/2024 - 04/05/2024 7.400€ 8.060€ 10.020€ -
06/04/2024 - 03/05/2024 9.450€ 10.110€ 13.330€ 18.830€

Cruise Route

Day 1: Fort Lauderdale (Florida), USA. Departure time: 15:00. Formerly built as a military base, Fort Lauderdale has over 270 waterways that converge in the city`s marina, the second largest in the USA. That is why the port city is also known as the "American Venice". The center of the city is formed by the "Las Olas.

Day 2: Sea day.

Day 3: Grand Turk, Turks and Caicos Islands. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 15:00. Duration of port stay: 8 hours. Grand Turk is the largest island of the Turks and Caicos Islands, with a population of around 7,800, and is home to the capital, Cockburn Town. Here you will also find the Turks and Caicos National Museum, which is dedicated to the history of the island. The highlight is the remains of th.

Day 4: San Juan, Puerto Rico. Arrival time: 13:00. Departure time: 22:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. San Juan, the capital of the US American island of Puerto Rico in the Greater Antilles, is considered the oldest American city. Expeditions to explore the New World started from here. The historic old town with the university, the La Fortaleza.

Day 5: Charlotte Amalie (St. Thomas), US Virgin Islands. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 16:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. Charlotte Amalie is the capital of the US Virgin Islands on Saint Thomas. It is known as a lively city with numerous duty-free shops. Worth seeing are the "Fort.

Day 6: Sea day.

Day 7: Half Moon Cay, Bahamas. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 14:00. Duration of port stay: 6 hours. Half Moon Cay is a small island in the Bahamas and is privately owned by the cruise line "Holland America Line." The cruise company purc.

Day 8: Fort Lauderdale (Florida), USA. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 15:00. Duration of port stay: 8 hours. Formerly built as a military base, Fort Lauderdale has over 270 waterways that converge in the city`s marina, the second largest in the USA. That is why the port city is also known as the "American Venice". The center of the city is formed by the "Las Olas.

Day 9 - 10: Sea day.

Day 11: Cartagena, Colombia. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 13:00. Duration of port stay: 6 hours. Cartagena was founded in 1533 by Pedro de Heredias, a Spaniard and companion of Columbus, as a military port. The old town and the port are therefore protected as historical monuments and have been part of the World Heritage since 1984. Due to the booming trade in go.

Day 12: Panama Canal, Panama. Arrival time: 06:00. Departure time: 18:01. Duration of port stay: 12 hours 1 minutes. In the heart of Central America lies the tropical region of the Panama Canal, with its lush vegetation and rainforests. T.

Day 13: Sea day.

Day 14: Puntarenas, Costa Rica. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 16:00. Duration of port stay: 8 hours. Puntarenas means sand spit, as the city is located on a peninsula that juts into the Gulf of Nicoya. For a long time, it was the country`s most important Pacific port, and to this day, fishing boats line the harbor, giving the city its.

Day 15: Corinth, Nicaragua. Arrival time: 10:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 8 hours. Corinto in the province of Chinandega is actually a peninsula and located on the Pacific coast of Nicaragua. Corinto is almost completely surrounded by the sea and connected to the mainland by two bridges. The city itself is only 2.5 meters above sea level. Mangrove swamps, stretch.

Day 16: Puerto Quetzal, Guatemala. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 16:00. Duration of port stay: 8 hours. The Pacific port of Puerto Quetzal is located about 2 hours south of the capital city of Guatemala City and is named after the.

Day 17: Huatulco (Oaxaca), Mexico. Arrival time: 12:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 6 hours. The Mexican port city of Huatulco was formerly a small fishing village, located about 50 km south of Puerto Angel. Nowadays, the city stretches over 35 km across nine bays and numerous beaches.

Day 18: Sea day.

Day 19: Puerto Vallarta (Jalisco), Mexico. Arrival time: 09:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 8 hours. This romantic city on the Mexican Riviera with its palm-lined beaches and jungle-like vegetation offers pure relaxation. Long beaches.

Day 20 - 21: Sea day.

Day 22: San Diego (California), USA. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 16:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. San Diego, the second largest city in California located in the very south of the country, is characterized by Spanish, Mexican, and American culture. The year-round consistently warm and sunny climate adds to the attractiveness of this palm-fringed trendy city. Matching the weather, the.

Day 23: Santa Barbara (California), USA. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. In the sun-kissed Californian city of Santa Barbara, Mediterranean charm, a dreamlike climate, and lively beach life come together. The cityscape, with its architecture in the old Spanish style, owes its existence to the earthquake of 1925, after which the city fathers decided to rebuild Santa Barbara in the old Spanish mission style. The city.

Day 24: Sea day.

Day 25: San Francisco (California), USA. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 23:00. Duration of port stay: 16 hours. San Francisco is located on the American West Coast and most of its attractions can be easily reached on foot. The most famous one is probably the Golden Gate Bridge, a suspension bridge that connects San Francisco to Marin County and provides a good connection to.

Day 26 - 27: Sea day.

Day 28: Vancouver (British Columbia), Canada. Arrival time: 07:00. With almost 500,000 inhabitants, Vancouver is the most important Canadian port city on the Pacific Ocean in the province of British Columbia. It is considered one of the safest and cleanest cities in the world and has a year-round mild climate due to its protected location. A special attraction on the northern outskirts is.