Updated 4 months ago

Panama Canal Cruise

2.723€ 2.769€ 46€ off

About this cruise

Embark on an 18-day cruise adventure through the Panama Canal, starting from San Antonio and ending in Fort Lauderdale onboard the Oosterdam ship. This cruise will take you through captivating destinations in Chile, Peru, Ecuador, Panama, Aruba, and the USA.

Cabin Prices

The cruise price at the top of the page (2.723€) is listed for the accommodation of one person in a double cabin. To get the total cabin cost, multiply this price by two. All subsequent prices are listed for the entire cabin and do not require additional multiplication.

All prices presented on this website are approximate and do not constitute a public offer. For precise price information, please contact the service provider.

Single Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
17/03/2024 - 06/04/2024 3.510€ 3.760€ 5.910€ 8.210€
19/03/2024 - 05/04/2024 3.550€ 3.800€ 5.960€ 8.260€

Double Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
17/03/2024 - 06/04/2024 5.450€ 5.730€ 7.660€ 9.960€
19/03/2024 - 05/04/2024 5.540€ 5.820€ 7.750€ 10.050€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with One Child

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
17/03/2024 - 06/04/2024 5.270€ 5.550€ 7.480€ 9.780€
19/03/2024 - 05/04/2024 5.540€ 5.820€ 7.750€ 10.050€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with Two Children

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
17/03/2024 - 06/04/2024 5.270€ 5.550€ 7.480€ 9.780€
19/03/2024 - 05/04/2024 5.540€ 5.820€ 7.750€ 10.050€

Cruise Route

Day 1: San Antonio, Chile. Departure time: 17:00. San Antonio is a city in the Valparaíso region and has one of the largest ports in Chile. This port is not only an important economic factor, but also one of the most important attractions in the city and can be explored on a harbor tour. In addition, sea li.

Day 2: Coquimbo, Chile. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. This bathing and port town, together with the neighboring town of La Serena, forms the center of Chile`s "Little North." The newly built waterfront promenade invites visitors to explore the old town. The contrast betwe.

Day 3 - 4: Sea day.

Day 5: Pisco, Peru. Arrival time: 06:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 11 hours. Pisco is located in the Ica province on the Pacific Ocean. In the city, there is the Paracas Museum, where artif.

Day 6: Callao (Lima), Peru. Arrival time: 08:00. Callao is a suburb of Lima, the capital of Peru. Callao is the main transportation hub in South America, and it is home to one of the largest ports on the continent. Lima is also the largest city in the country and is located on the Pacific coast in eastern Peru. The historic center of Lima, with its grid-like streets, has been a UNESCO World Heritage Site since 1991. The city is a mix of colonial-style buildings and modern architecture, and the highlight is the "Plaza de Armas." Here, you can fi.

Day 7: Callao (Lima), Peru. Callao is a suburb of Lima, the capital of Peru. Callao is the main transportation hub in South America, and it is home to one of the largest ports on the continent. Lima is also the largest city in the country and is located on the Pacific coast in eastern Peru. The historic center of Lima, with its grid-like streets, has been a UNESCO World Heritage Site since 1991. The city is a mix of colonial-style buildings and modern architecture, and the highlight is the "Plaza de Armas." Here, you can fi.

Day 8: Callao (Lima), Peru. Departure time: 10:00. Callao is a suburb of Lima, the capital of Peru. Callao is the main transportation hub in South America, and it is home to one of the largest ports on the continent. Lima is also the largest city in the country and is located on the Pacific coast in eastern Peru. The historic center of Lima, with its grid-like streets, has been a UNESCO World Heritage Site since 1991. The city is a mix of colonial-style buildings and modern architecture, and the highlight is the "Plaza de Armas." Here, you can fi.

Day 9: Sea day.

Day 10: Manta, Ecuador. Arrival time: 05:00. Departure time: 19:00. Duration of port stay: 14 hours. Manta is the main city in the province of Manabí. The name comes from the Manta culture, which dates back to the year 500. The city has a significant dynamic in the areas of industry, commerce, and tourism. The main pro.

Day 11: Sea day.

Day 12: Strong Amador (Panama), Panama. Arrival time: 08:00. Fuerte Amador is a Pacific island located before the entrance to the Panama Canal, which is also the gateway to Panama City. The former US Army base, which guarded the southern end of the Panama Canal, was handed over.

Day 13: Strong Amador (Panama), Panama. Departure time: 04:00. Fuerte Amador is a Pacific island located before the entrance to the Panama Canal, which is also the gateway to Panama City. The former US Army base, which guarded the southern end of the Panama Canal, was handed over.

Day 13: Panama Canal, Panama. Arrival time: 05:00. Departure time: 19:01. Duration of port stay: 14 hours 1 minutes. In the heart of Central America lies the tropical region of the Panama Canal, with its lush vegetation and rainforests. T.

Day 14: Sea day.

Day 15: Aruba, Aruba. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. The island is part of the ABC Islands, which also include Bonaire and Curaçao. Aruba is the smallest and westernmost of the three islands. It is located 30 km off the coast of Venezuela, is 30 km long, and never exceeds 9 km in width. Due to the dry, warm climate, rough limestone cliffs dominate.

Day 16 - 17: Sea day.

Day 18: Fort Lauderdale (Florida), USA. Arrival time: 07:00. Formerly built as a military base, Fort Lauderdale has over 270 waterways that converge in the city`s marina, the second largest in the USA. That is why the port city is also known as the "American Venice". The center of the city is formed by the "Las Olas.