Updated 4 months ago

Seabourn Odyssey Pacific Ocean Cruise

9.774€ 10.801€ 10% off

About this cruise

Embark on a 23-day cruise in the Pacific Ocean, beginning in Seattle and ending in Yokohama. Experience the enchanting Seabourn Odyssey ship as you sail through captivating destinations in the USA and Japan.

Cabin Prices

The cruise price at the top of the page (9.774€) is listed for the accommodation of one person in a double cabin. To get the total cabin cost, multiply this price by two. All subsequent prices are listed for the entire cabin and do not require additional multiplication.

All prices presented on this website are approximate and do not constitute a public offer. For precise price information, please contact the service provider.

Double Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
01/09/2024 - 26/09/2024 - - - 21.610€
02/09/2024 - 25/09/2024 - - - 19.550€

Cruise Route

Day 1: Seattle (Washington), USA. Departure time: 17:00. Seattle is also known as the "Emerald City." The largest city in the state of Washington is located on the shores of Lake Washington and Puget Sound, a fjord-like inlet with islands a.

Day 2: Sea day.

Day 3: Ketchikan (Alaska), USA. Arrival time: 12:00. Departure time: 21:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. The "Salmon Capital of the World" is one of the places in Southeast Alaska that exi.

Day 4: Wrangell (Alaska), USA. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. The city of Wrangell in southeast Alaska has preserved its historic appearance with corresponding building facades to this day. The port city is an important trade and transport.

Day 5: Sitka (Alaska), USA. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. Sitka, founded in 1804 by the Russians, was the capital of Russian Alaska for a long time. About 1,000 meters above the community, there is a dormant volcano, a.

Day 6: Hubbard Glacier (Alaska), USA. Arrival time: 10:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 7 hours. The Hubbard Glacier is the longest glacier in Alaska that ends.

Day 7: Sea day.

Day 8: Homer (Alaska), USA. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. The 4,000-inhabitant city of Homer is located at th.

Day 9: Kodiak (Alaska), USA. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 16:00. Duration of port stay: 8 hours. Kodiak is famous for one of the largest fishing fleets in the USA. The city.

Day 10: Sea day.

Day 11: Dutch Harbor (Alaska), USA. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. Dutch Harbor is the harbor of Unalaska and is located on the island of Ambaknak. The city itself.

Day 12 - 17: Sea day.

Day 18: Kushiro (Hokkaido), Japan. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 16:00. Duration of port stay: 8 hours. Located in the east of Hokkaido Island, the city of Kushiro is proba.

Day 19: Hakodate (Hokkaido), Japan. Arrival time: 07:30. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours 30 minutes. The city of Hakodate, with 320,000 inhabitants, is located at the southern tip of the Japanese islan.

Day 20: Miyako (Iwate), Japan. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. Miyako ist eine Stadt in der Präfektur Iwate in Japan. Bekannt für seine atemberaubende Küstenlandschaft is.

Day 21: Sea day.

Day 22: Hitachinaka (Ibaraki), Japan. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 16:30. Duration of port stay: 9 hours 30 minutes. Hitachinaka ist eine Küstenstadt in der Präfektur Ibaraki in Japan. Mit seiner atemberaubenden Meerblick und lebendi.

Day 23: Yokohama (Honshu), Japan. Arrival time: 06:30. With a population of 3.4 million, Yokohama, located on the west coast of Tokyo Bay, is the second largest city in Japan and the capital of Ka.