Updated 4 months ago

Cruise in the Northland from Hamburg aboard HANSEATIC nature ship with visits to Germany, Sweden, Finland, and Denmark for 16 days

9.080€

About this cruise

Embark on a 16-day cruise in Northland, starting from Hamburg on the HANSEATIC nature ship. Discover enchanting destinations in Germany, Sweden, Finland, and Denmark during your voyage.

Cabin Prices

The cruise price at the top of the page (9.080€) is listed for the accommodation of one person in a double cabin. To get the total cabin cost, multiply this price by two. All subsequent prices are listed for the entire cabin and do not require additional multiplication.

All prices presented on this website are approximate and do not constitute a public offer. For precise price information, please contact the service provider.

Single Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
20/03/2024 - 04/04/2024 - 13.410€ 14.540€ 27.720€

Double Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
20/03/2024 - 04/04/2024 - 18.160€ 21.640€ 30.960€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with One Child

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
20/03/2024 - 04/04/2024 - - - 30.960€

Cruise Route

Day 1: Hamburg, Germany. Departure time: 19:00. The second largest city in Germany (1.8 million inhabitants) is located on the rivers Elbe.

Day 2 - 3: Sea day.

Day 4: Stockholm, Sweden. Arrival time: 09:00. Departure time: 19:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. Stockholm, with its fantastic location at the mouth of Lake Mälaren into the Baltic Sea.

Day 5: Sea day.

Day 6: Lulea, Sweden. Arrival time: 14:00. In northern Sweden, at t.

Day 7: Lulea, Sweden. In northern Sweden, at t.

Day 8: Lulea, Sweden. Departure time: 14:00. In northern Sweden, at t.

Day 9: Kemi, Finland. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 19:00. Duration of port stay: 12 hours. In eastern Finland lies the port ci.

Day 10: Oulu, Finland. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 11 hours. Oulu ist eine Stadt im Norden Finnlands, bekannt für ihre le.

Day 11: Sea day.

Day 12: Rauma, Finland. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 13:00. Duration of port stay: 5 hours. Rauma ist eine Stadt in Finnland. Sie.

Day 13: Sea day.

Day 14: Copenhagen, Denmark. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. Copenhagen is the capital of Denmark, where according to UN s.

Day 15: Sea day.

Day 16: Hamburg, Germany. Arrival time: 07:00. The second largest city in Germany (1.8 million inhabitants) is located on the rivers Elbe.