Updated 6 months ago

Northland Cruise

1.509€

About this cruise

参加为期12天的北国巡航冒险之旅,从雷克雅未克出发,乘坐挪威之星号邮轮前往特罗姆瑟。在旅途中,您将有机会探索冰岛和挪威的各种迷人目的地。

Cabin Prices

The cruise price at the top of the page (1.509€) is listed for the accommodation of one person in a double cabin. To get the total cabin cost, multiply this price by two. All subsequent prices are listed for the entire cabin and do not require additional multiplication.

All prices presented on this website are approximate and do not constitute a public offer. For precise price information, please contact the service provider.

Single Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
30/05/2024 - 10/06/2024 2.250€ 2.680€ 3.300€ 4.280€

Double Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
30/05/2024 - 10/06/2024 3.020€ 3.460€ 4.160€ 4.740€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with One Child

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
30/05/2024 - 10/06/2024 3.680€ 4.120€ 4.820€ 5.400€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with Two Children

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
30/05/2024 - 10/06/2024 4.340€ 4.780€ 5.480€ 6.060€

Cruise Route

Day 1: Reykjavik, Iceland. Departure time: 16:00. Reykjavik, the commercial and cultural center of Iceland on the southwest coast of the island, was named after the famous hot springs of Laugardalur, which means "smoking bay". Today, it has about 130,000 inhabitants, which is about 1/3 of the total population. The capital of Iceland offers a wealth of sights. A stroll through the old town leads to the main shopping street Laugavegur and the pedestrian zone, past the historic reception house Höfdi House, where Reagan and Gorbachev met in 1986, to the modern Hallgrimskirkja Church, whose view from the tower offers the best view of the city. On the traces of Icelandic history, you can admire many.

Day 2: Djúpivogur, Iceland. Arrival time: 11:00. Departure time: 19:00. Duration of port stay: 8 hours. The municipality of Djúpivogur is located on the east coast of Iceland. The town, with its colorful houses, is considered one of the most beautiful in Iceland. The residents mainly make a living from fishing and tourism. The landscape around the fjord where the municipality is located is very hilly, with pe.

Day 3: Akureyri, Iceland. Arrival time: 10:00. Departure time: 20:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. Located at the end of the 90 km long Eyjafjördhur, Akureyri is the largest city in the country outside the capital area with 14,500 inhabitants. Akureyri is the transportation and cultural center of the north. Economic focuses: fish processing, shipyard, export port, and light industry. Akureyri is known for its pleasant climate, meaning little precipitation and warm summers. The fjord location below the up to 1,400 m high mountains and "unusually green" streets contribute to its reputation as the most beautiful city on the island and make one forget that it is only 100 km south of the Arctic Circle. The old district "Fjaran".

Day 4: Ice fjords (Ísafjörður), Iceland. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 16:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. Ísafjörður is made up of several districts that stretch from the end of the fjord on the north side to the original settlement, where the harbor is located. On the other side of the fjord is the airport, or rather the runway, with a small terminal building. Although the entire northwest fjords are losing inhabitants to more prosperous areas, Ísafjörður is able to retain its citizens and even records slight growth, with a population of 3,500 people today. The town was founded as a settlement of the Hanseatic League and later taken over by the Danes. Ísafjörður is an excellent example of the development of Icelandic architecture. Five houses built in the 18th century are protected monuments in Ísafjörður. The olde.

Day 5 - 6: Sea day.

Day 7: Longyearbyen (Svalbard), Svalbard. Arrival time: 08:00. Longyearbyen is the capital of the Svalbard archipelago (Spitsbergen). During some geological ages, the island was near the equator. At that time, many trees grew on Svalbard, which later turned into coal. Due to continental drift, the island group slowly migrated towards the North Pole. Attractions: Art gallery, "Svalbard" museum, where among other things, stuffed Arct.

Day 8: Longyearbyen (Svalbard), Svalbard. Departure time: 00:30. Longyearbyen is the capital of the Svalbard archipelago (Spitsbergen). During some geological ages, the island was near the equator. At that time, many trees grew on Svalbard, which later turned into coal. Due to continental drift, the island group slowly migrated towards the North Pole. Attractions: Art gallery, "Svalbard" museum, where among other things, stuffed Arct.

Day 9: Honningsvåg (North Cape), Norway. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 23:59. Duration of port stay: 16 hours 59 minutes. The Norwegian fishing town of Honningsvag is located approximately 25 km from the North Cape. This is the second northernmost point in Europe and is located on the Norwegian island of Mageroya. The North Cape offers a magnificent view over the northern Arctic Ocean. But the most beautiful attraction is witnessing the midnight sun. This natural phenomenon can only be seen north of the Arctic Circle. It is based on t.

Day 10: Hammerfest, Norway. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 20:00. Duration of port stay: 12 hours. Hammerfest is the northernmost city in the world. In 1819, the exact measurement of the world began here. This is commemorated by the Meridian Column at the harbor. From the hill "Salen," there is a fantastic view of the many colorful wooden houses of the town, arranged in a semicircle around the bay. Other attractions include the observation t.

Day 11: Alta (Alta Fjord), Norway. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 16:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. The Norwegian port city Alta is located at the scenic mouth of the "Altaelv", which is one of the world`s best salmon rivers. Once a small marketplace where the Sami people came twice a year, today it is an important economic and administrative center for western Finnmark with a population of 16,000. Attractions: The main attraction is the large rock carving site "Hjemmeluft".

Day 12: Tromsø, Norway. Arrival time: 05:00. In the north of Norway, above the Arctic Circle, stretches the city of Tromsø with a population of 60,000. It is the largest metropolis in the north, along with the Russian city of Murmansk, and is popular among tourists from all over the world. Tromsø is one of the best places to observe the spectacular Northern Lights. Other attractions include the impressive Arctic Cathedral, the Polar Museum, and the world`s northernmost botanical garden. Fish lovers will find themselves in the right place in Tromsø! Numerous restaurants and bars serve freshly caught and excellent fish. In summer, the Telegrafb.