Updated 5 months ago

Northland Cruise

12.250€

About this cruise

Embark on a 13-day cruise adventure in Northland, setting sail from Reykjavik and making your way to Longyearbyen aboard the Silver Wind ship. During your journey, you`ll have the opportunity to explore various captivating destinations in Iceland and Norway.

Cabin Prices

The cruise price at the top of the page (12.250€) is listed for the accommodation of one person in a double cabin. To get the total cabin cost, multiply this price by two. All subsequent prices are listed for the entire cabin and do not require additional multiplication.

All prices presented on this website are approximate and do not constitute a public offer. For precise price information, please contact the service provider.

Single Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
14/06/2024 - 26/06/2024 - - - 18.380€

Double Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
14/06/2024 - 26/06/2024 - - - 24.500€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with One Child

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
14/06/2024 - 26/06/2024 - - - 24.500€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with Two Children

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
14/06/2024 - 26/06/2024 - - - 24.500€

Cruise Route

Day 1: Reykjavik, Iceland. Departure time: 19:00. Reykjavik, the commercial and cultural center of Iceland on the southwest coast of the island, was named after the famous hot springs of Laugardalur, which means ".

Day 2: Stykkishólmur, Iceland. Arrival time: 06:30. Departure time: 12:00. Duration of port stay: 5 hours 30 minutes. Stykkishólmur is a small coastal town located in western Iceland. Situated on a peninsula, it offers stunn.

Day 2: Flatey, Iceland. Arrival time: 14:30. Departure time: 18:30. Duration of port stay: 4 hours. Flatey Island belongs to Iceland and is located in the.

Day 3: Vigur, Iceland. Arrival time: 06:30. Departure time: 12:30. Duration of port stay: 6 hours. Vigur is a small island located off the coast of Iceland. With its picturesque landscapes, rolling gre.

Day 3: Bolungarvík, Iceland. Arrival time: 14:30. Departure time: 20:30. Duration of port stay: 6 hours. Bolungarvík ist eine kleine Stadt an den Westfjorden Islands. Mit einer Bevölkerung von etwa 900 Menschen ist sie für i.

Day 4: Akureyri, Iceland. Arrival time: 10:00. Departure time: 23:00. Duration of port stay: 13 hours. Located at the end of the 90 km long Eyjafjördhur, Akureyri is the largest city in the country outside the capital area with 14,500 inhabitants. Akureyri is t.

Day 5: Sea day.

Day 6: Jan Mayen, Norway. Arrival time: 06:00. Departure time: 12:00. Duration of port stay: 6 hours. The small island of Jan Mayen is located about 500 kilomete.

Day 7: Sea day.

Day 8: Svalbard, Svalbard. Arrival time: 08:00. Svalbard - the realm of polar bears! The main island of the Svalbard archipelago offers untouched Arctic nature and a unique flora and fauna against a rugg.

Day 9: Svalbard, Svalbard. Svalbard - the realm of polar bears! The main island of the Svalbard archipelago offers untouched Arctic nature and a unique flora and fauna against a rugg.

Day 10: Svalbard, Svalbard. Svalbard - the realm of polar bears! The main island of the Svalbard archipelago offers untouched Arctic nature and a unique flora and fauna against a rugg.

Day 11: Svalbard, Svalbard. Svalbard - the realm of polar bears! The main island of the Svalbard archipelago offers untouched Arctic nature and a unique flora and fauna against a rugg.

Day 12: Svalbard, Svalbard. Svalbard - the realm of polar bears! The main island of the Svalbard archipelago offers untouched Arctic nature and a unique flora and fauna against a rugg.

Day 13: Longyearbyen (Svalbard), Svalbard. Arrival time: 06:00. Longyearbyen is the capital of the Svalbard archipelago (Spitsbergen). During some geological.