Updated 5 months ago

Silver Nova Cruise

7.550€

About this cruise

Embark on a 17-day cruise in New Zealand, departing from Sydney and heading towards Auckland on the Silver Nova ship. Discover enchanting destinations in Australia and New Zealand along the way.

Cabin Prices

The cruise price at the top of the page (7.550€) is listed for the accommodation of one person in a double cabin. To get the total cabin cost, multiply this price by two. All subsequent prices are listed for the entire cabin and do not require additional multiplication.

All prices presented on this website are approximate and do not constitute a public offer. For precise price information, please contact the service provider.

Single Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
04/12/2024 - 20/12/2024 - - - 11.330€

Double Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
04/12/2024 - 20/12/2024 - - - 15.100€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with One Child

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
04/12/2024 - 20/12/2024 - - - 15.100€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with Two Children

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
04/12/2024 - 20/12/2024 - - - 15.100€

Cruise Route

Day 1: Sydney (New South Wales), Australia. Departure time: 19:00. Sydney is the capital of the state of New South Wales and is located on the east coast of Australia. With its 4.4 million inhabitants, it is the largest city on the Australian continent and serves as the industrial, commercial, financial, and tourism center of the entire state.

Day 2: Sea day.

Day 3: Hobart (Tasmania), Australia. Arrival time: 12:30. The seafaring city is located at the mouth of the Derwent River at the foot of Mount Wellington. The capital of the smallest Aus.

Day 4: Hobart (Tasmania), Australia. Departure time: 18:00. The seafaring city is located at the mouth of the Derwent River at the foot of Mount Wellington. The capital of the smallest Aus.

Day 5 - 6: Sea day.

Day 7: Milford Sound, New Zealand. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 11:00. Duration of port stay: 3 hours. The Milford Sound is a fjord on the South Island of New Zealand and is probably one of the country`s biggest tourist attractions. The most popular way to explore th.

Day 7: Doubtful Sound, New Zealand. Arrival time: 15:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 3 hours. The vast, remote area of the untouched fjord "Doubtful Sound" overwhelms every visitor. Due to heavy rainfall, there is a several m.

Day 8: Sea day.

Day 9: Dunedin (Port Chalmers), New Zealand. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. Dunedin, the Gaelic name for the port city of Edinburgh, is famous for its historical buildings. The cityscape is in Victorian, Edwardian, and Flemish style. The second l.

Day 10: Lyttelton (Christchurch), New Zealand. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. Christchurch is the most British city outside of Britain. Even today, the city founded in 1850 advertises with the slogan "A Touch of Engli.

Day 11: Picton, New Zealand. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 20:00. Duration of port stay: 12 hours. The port city of Picton is located in the north of the South Island of New Zealand. From the sm.

Day 12: New Plymouth (Taranaki), New Zealand. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. New Plymouth is a vibrant coastal city located in Taranaki, New Zealand. It offers a unique mix of outdoor adventure and cultural experience.

Day 13: Wellington, New Zealand. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. Wellington, the capital of New Zealand, is surrounded by untouched hills. It offers excellent shopping opportunities, professional theater perfo.

Day 14: Napier, New Zealand. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 19:00. Duration of port stay: 11 hours. Napier is located in the north of New Zealand and is one of the largest cities in the country. The.

Day 15: Gisborne, New Zealand. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. The city of Gisborne is located at the easternmost point of New Zealand. The people here are among the first to be woken up by the sun in the morning. Over the.

Day 16: Tauranga, New Zealand. Arrival time: 08:30. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours 30 minutes. Located 200 km southeast of Auckland on the Bay of Plenty is the port city of Tauranga. It was built in the early 19th century on peninsulas connected by bridges. The bustling heart of the city is the beach promenade with the Coronation Pier.

Day 17: Auckland, New Zealand. Arrival time: 07:00. With over 1 million inhabitants, Auckland is the largest city in New Zealand. It is located between the Pacific Ocean and the Tasman Sea. Its.