Updated 4 months ago

Mediterranean Cruise with MSC Grandiosa

819€ 1.189€ 31% off

About this cruise

Set sail on an 8-day cruise in the Mediterranean, departing from Palermo on board the MSC Grandiosa ship. Discover enchanting destinations in Italy, Spain, and France during your voyage.

Cabin Prices

The cruise price at the top of the page (819€) is listed for the accommodation of one person in a double cabin. To get the total cabin cost, multiply this price by two. All subsequent prices are listed for the entire cabin and do not require additional multiplication.

All prices presented on this website are approximate and do not constitute a public offer. For precise price information, please contact the service provider.

Single Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
28/04/2025 - 05/05/2025 1.660€ 1.920€ 2.220€ 6.080€
05/05/2025 - 12/05/2025 1.560€ 1.820€ 2.120€ 5.980€
12/05/2025 - 19/05/2025 1.560€ 1.820€ 2.120€ 5.980€
19/05/2025 - 26/05/2025 1.560€ 1.820€ 2.120€ 5.980€
26/05/2025 - 02/06/2025 1.760€ 2.020€ 2.320€ 6.180€
02/06/2025 - 09/06/2025 1.660€ 1.920€ 2.220€ 6.080€
09/06/2025 - 16/06/2025 1.760€ 2.020€ 2.320€ 6.180€
16/06/2025 - 23/06/2025 1.860€ 2.120€ 2.420€ 6.280€
23/06/2025 - 30/06/2025 1.900€ 2.160€ 2.460€ 6.320€
30/06/2025 - 07/07/2025 1.960€ 2.220€ 2.520€ 6.380€
07/07/2025 - 14/07/2025 2.060€ 2.320€ 2.620€ 6.480€
14/07/2025 - 21/07/2025 2.060€ 2.320€ 2.620€ 6.480€
21/07/2025 - 28/07/2025 2.060€ 2.320€ 2.620€ 6.480€
28/07/2025 - 04/08/2025 2.160€ 2.420€ 2.720€ 6.580€
04/08/2025 - 11/08/2025 2.300€ 2.560€ 2.860€ 6.720€
11/08/2025 - 18/08/2025 2.300€ 2.560€ 2.860€ 6.720€
18/08/2025 - 25/08/2025 2.260€ 2.520€ 2.820€ 6.680€
25/08/2025 - 01/09/2025 2.160€ 2.420€ 2.720€ 6.580€
01/09/2025 - 08/09/2025 2.060€ 2.320€ 2.620€ 6.480€
08/09/2025 - 15/09/2025 1.800€ 2.060€ 2.360€ 6.220€
15/09/2025 - 22/09/2025 1.660€ 1.920€ 2.220€ 6.080€
22/09/2025 - 29/09/2025 1.660€ 1.920€ 2.220€ 6.080€
29/09/2025 - 06/10/2025 1.660€ 1.920€ 2.220€ 6.080€
06/10/2025 - 13/10/2025 1.660€ 1.920€ 2.220€ 6.080€
13/10/2025 - 20/10/2025 1.600€ 1.860€ 2.160€ 6.020€
20/10/2025 - 27/10/2025 1.600€ 1.860€ 2.160€ 6.020€
27/10/2025 - 03/11/2025 1.600€ 1.860€ 2.160€ 6.020€

Double Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
28/04/2025 - 05/05/2025 1.740€ 2.000€ 2.300€ 6.160€
05/05/2025 - 12/05/2025 1.640€ 1.900€ 2.200€ 6.060€
12/05/2025 - 19/05/2025 1.640€ 1.900€ 2.200€ 6.060€
19/05/2025 - 26/05/2025 1.640€ 1.900€ 2.200€ 6.060€
26/05/2025 - 02/06/2025 1.840€ 2.100€ 2.400€ 6.260€
02/06/2025 - 09/06/2025 1.740€ 2.000€ 2.300€ 6.160€
09/06/2025 - 16/06/2025 1.840€ 2.100€ 2.400€ 6.260€
16/06/2025 - 23/06/2025 1.940€ 2.200€ 2.500€ 6.360€
23/06/2025 - 30/06/2025 1.980€ 2.240€ 2.540€ 6.400€
30/06/2025 - 07/07/2025 2.040€ 2.300€ 2.600€ 6.460€
07/07/2025 - 14/07/2025 2.140€ 2.400€ 2.700€ 6.560€
14/07/2025 - 21/07/2025 2.140€ 2.400€ 2.700€ 6.560€
21/07/2025 - 28/07/2025 2.140€ 2.400€ 2.700€ 6.560€
28/07/2025 - 04/08/2025 2.240€ 2.500€ 2.800€ 6.660€
04/08/2025 - 11/08/2025 2.380€ 2.640€ 2.940€ 6.800€
11/08/2025 - 18/08/2025 2.380€ 2.640€ 2.940€ 6.800€
18/08/2025 - 25/08/2025 2.340€ 2.600€ 2.900€ 6.760€
25/08/2025 - 01/09/2025 2.240€ 2.500€ 2.800€ 6.660€
01/09/2025 - 08/09/2025 2.140€ 2.400€ 2.700€ 6.560€
08/09/2025 - 15/09/2025 1.880€ 2.140€ 2.440€ 6.300€
15/09/2025 - 22/09/2025 1.740€ 2.000€ 2.300€ 6.160€
22/09/2025 - 29/09/2025 1.740€ 2.000€ 2.300€ 6.160€
29/09/2025 - 06/10/2025 1.740€ 2.000€ 2.300€ 6.160€
06/10/2025 - 13/10/2025 1.740€ 2.000€ 2.300€ 6.160€
13/10/2025 - 20/10/2025 1.680€ 1.940€ 2.240€ 6.100€
20/10/2025 - 27/10/2025 1.680€ 1.940€ 2.240€ 6.100€
27/10/2025 - 03/11/2025 1.680€ 1.940€ 2.240€ 6.100€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with One Child

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
28/04/2025 - 05/05/2025 2.060€ 2.530€ 2.720€ 7.640€
05/05/2025 - 12/05/2025 1.790€ 2.220€ 2.400€ 6.810€
12/05/2025 - 19/05/2025 1.790€ 2.220€ 2.400€ 6.810€
19/05/2025 - 26/05/2025 1.790€ 2.220€ 2.400€ 6.810€
26/05/2025 - 02/06/2025 2.180€ 2.650€ 2.840€ 7.770€
02/06/2025 - 09/06/2025 2.060€ 2.530€ 2.720€ 7.640€
09/06/2025 - 16/06/2025 2.180€ 2.650€ 2.840€ 7.770€
16/06/2025 - 23/06/2025 2.290€ 2.760€ 2.950€ 7.890€
23/06/2025 - 30/06/2025 2.340€ 2.810€ 3.000€ 7.940€
30/06/2025 - 07/07/2025 2.410€ 2.880€ 3.070€ 8.010€
07/07/2025 - 14/07/2025 2.530€ 3.000€ 3.190€ 8.140€
14/07/2025 - 21/07/2025 2.530€ 3.000€ 3.190€ 8.140€
21/07/2025 - 28/07/2025 2.530€ 3.000€ 3.190€ 8.140€
28/07/2025 - 04/08/2025 2.650€ 3.120€ 3.310€ 8.260€
04/08/2025 - 11/08/2025 2.810€ 3.280€ 3.470€ 8.440€
11/08/2025 - 18/08/2025 2.380€ 2.640€ 3.470€ 8.440€
18/08/2025 - 25/08/2025 2.760€ 3.230€ 3.420€ 8.390€
25/08/2025 - 01/09/2025 2.650€ 3.120€ 3.310€ 8.260€
01/09/2025 - 08/09/2025 2.530€ 2.400€ 3.190€ 8.140€
08/09/2025 - 15/09/2025 2.050€ 2.140€ 2.650€ 7.080€
15/09/2025 - 22/09/2025 1.950€ 2.330€ 2.510€ 6.920€
22/09/2025 - 29/09/2025 1.900€ 2.330€ 2.510€ 6.920€
29/09/2025 - 06/10/2025 1.950€ 2.330€ 2.510€ 6.920€
06/10/2025 - 13/10/2025 1.900€ 2.330€ 2.510€ 6.920€
13/10/2025 - 20/10/2025 1.840€ 2.270€ 2.440€ 6.850€
20/10/2025 - 27/10/2025 1.840€ 2.270€ 2.440€ 6.850€
27/10/2025 - 03/11/2025 1.840€ 2.270€ 2.440€ 6.850€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with Two Children

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
28/04/2025 - 05/05/2025 2.420€ 2.960€ 3.180€ 10.940€
05/05/2025 - 12/05/2025 1.980€ 2.440€ 2.640€ 9.080€
12/05/2025 - 19/05/2025 1.980€ 2.440€ 2.640€ 6.850€
19/05/2025 - 26/05/2025 1.980€ 2.440€ 2.640€ 9.080€
26/05/2025 - 02/06/2025 2.560€ 3.100€ 3.320€ 11.080€
02/06/2025 - 09/06/2025 2.420€ 2.960€ 3.180€ 10.940€
09/06/2025 - 16/06/2025 2.560€ 3.100€ 3.320€ 11.080€
16/06/2025 - 23/06/2025 2.680€ 3.220€ 3.440€ 11.240€
23/06/2025 - 30/06/2025 2.740€ 3.280€ 3.500€ 11.300€
30/06/2025 - 07/07/2025 2.820€ 3.360€ 3.580€ 11.380€
07/07/2025 - 14/07/2025 2.960€ 3.500€ 3.720€ 11.540€
14/07/2025 - 21/07/2025 2.960€ 3.500€ 3.720€ 11.540€
21/07/2025 - 28/07/2025 2.960€ 3.500€ 3.720€ 11.540€
28/07/2025 - 04/08/2025 3.100€ 3.640€ 3.860€ 11.680€
04/08/2025 - 11/08/2025 3.280€ 3.820€ 4.040€ 11.900€
11/08/2025 - 18/08/2025 2.380€ 2.640€ 4.140€ 11.900€
18/08/2025 - 25/08/2025 3.220€ 3.760€ 3.980€ 11.820€
25/08/2025 - 01/09/2025 3.100€ 3.640€ 3.860€ 11.680€
01/09/2025 - 08/09/2025 2.960€ 2.400€ 3.720€ 11.540€
08/09/2025 - 15/09/2025 2.260€ 2.140€ 2.900€ 9.380€
15/09/2025 - 22/09/2025 2.160€ 2.560€ 2.760€ 9.220€
22/09/2025 - 29/09/2025 2.100€ 2.560€ 2.760€ 9.220€
29/09/2025 - 06/10/2025 2.160€ 2.560€ 2.760€ 9.220€
06/10/2025 - 13/10/2025 2.100€ 2.560€ 2.760€ 9.220€
13/10/2025 - 20/10/2025 2.040€ 2.500€ 2.680€ 9.140€
20/10/2025 - 27/10/2025 2.040€ 2.500€ 2.680€ 9.140€
27/10/2025 - 03/11/2025 2.040€ 2.500€ 2.680€ 9.140€

Cruise Route

Day 1: Palermo (Sicily), Italy. Departure time: 18:00. The largest city in Sicily rises from the Conca d`Oro bay (Golden Shell), surrounded by splendid orange and citrus groves. It was founded by the Phoenicians in the 8th century BC and has been under the rule of the Romans, Byzantines, Arabs, Normans, Spaniards, and Bourbons, all of whom left numerous testimonies. Palermo`s historic center is one of the largest in Europe; it houses 158 churches, 55 monasteries, over 400 noble palaces, and 7 theaters. Walking tours through the city can be tailored to the different eras one is interested in, but one should not miss the 1185 Cathedral a.

Day 2: Sea day.

Day 3: Ibiza (Balearic Islands), Spain. Arrival time: 11:00. Departure time: 23:00. Duration of port stay: 12 hours. Ibiza is the westernmost island of the Balearic Islands belonging to Spain in the western Mediterranean. Together with the southern island of Formentera and the smaller surrounding islets, it forms the so-called Pityusen group. Ibiza itself has a lot to offer: sun, sea, beautiful sandy beaches, magnificent landscapes, and the center of Ibiza Town with its.

Day 4: Valencia, Spain. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 16:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. Valencia, located on the east coast of Spain, was founded by the Romans and later occupied by the Moors in the early Middle Ages before being reconquered by the Christians. The old town is home to numerous remarkable buildings, such as the cathedral dating back to 1262, whose bell tower is the symbol of Valencia, and the Church of Saint Catherine. Visitors can also explore the well-preserved towers of the medieval city wall. For relaxation, a trip on the modern tram to one.

Day 5: Marseille, France. Arrival time: 13:00. Departure time: 19:00. Duration of port stay: 6 hours. Marseille is considered to be the largest and oldest port on the French Mediterranean coast and at the same time a vibrant metropolis. The city was founded in the 6th century BC by Greek colonists in a picturesque bay, lived off trade, and quickly developed into an important port city. Marseille is a cosmopolitan and hospitable tourist city that offers numerous shopping, entertainment, and recreational opportunities.

Day 6: Genoa, Italy. Arrival time: 09:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 8 hours. The northern Italian port city is located on the Gulf of Genoa and is the capital of Liguria and the province of Genoa. The population includes 660,000 inhabitants. Scientific highlights of the city, which was already built in the 10th century, are the University founded in 1783, the Academy of Fine Arts and the Conservatory.

Day 7: Civitavecchia (Rome), Italy. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. The Italian capital Rome is also called "the Eternal City", because the pulsating metropolis still harbors valuable, world-famous treasures from antiquity. The most important attractions of the city include the "Baths of Caracall.

Day 8: Palermo (Sicily), Italy. Arrival time: 10:00. The largest city in Sicily rises from the Conca d`Oro bay (Golden Shell), surrounded by splendid orange and citrus groves. It was founded by the Phoenicians in the 8th century BC and has been under the rule of the Romans, Byzantines, Arabs, Normans, Spaniards, and Bourbons, all of whom left numerous testimonies. Palermo`s historic center is one of the largest in Europe; it houses 158 churches, 55 monasteries, over 400 noble palaces, and 7 theaters. Walking tours through the city can be tailored to the different eras one is interested in, but one should not miss the 1185 Cathedral a.