Updated 5 months ago

Mediterranean Cruise aboard Seabourn Encore from Fusina to Piraeus

7.649€

About this cruise

Embark on a 15-day Mediterranean cruise, starting from Fusina and ending in Piraeus, aboard the Seabourn Encore ship. Discover enchanting destinations in Italy, Croatia, Montenegro, Greece, and Turkey along the way.

Cabin Prices

The cruise price at the top of the page (7.649€) is listed for the accommodation of one person in a double cabin. To get the total cabin cost, multiply this price by two. All subsequent prices are listed for the entire cabin and do not require additional multiplication.

All prices presented on this website are approximate and do not constitute a public offer. For precise price information, please contact the service provider.

Double Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
29/06/2025 - 13/07/2025 - - - 15.300€

Cruise Route

Day 1: Fusina (Venice), Italy. Departure time: 17:00. Fusina is a small port city located in Italy, near.

Day 2: Vodice, Croatia. Arrival time: 10:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 8 hours. Excur.

Day 3: Kotor, Montenegro. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 15:00. Duration of port stay: 7 hours. Kotor is a picturesque town located in the bay of the same name, whose founding dates back to Gr.

Day 4: Corfu, Greece. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. The inviting capital is located on a peninsula in t.

Day 5: Sami (Kefalonia), Greece. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. Sami is a charming coastal town located on the is.

Day 6: Sea day.

Day 7: Nafplio (Peloponnese), Greece. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. The charming town of Nafplio, once the capi.

Day 8: Piraeus (Athens), Greece. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. Piraeus, a modern port city today, has been th.

Day 9: Mykonos, Greece. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. The port city is home to the majority of the approximately 3,500 inha.

Day 10: Agios Nikolaos (Crete), Greece. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. The city on the north coast.

Day 11: Symi, Greece. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. The Greek island of Symi, which bel.

Day 12: Kusadasi (Ephesus), Turkey. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 23:00. Duration of port stay: 16 hours. The former pirate stronghold of Kusadasi has dev.

Day 13: Çeşme, Turkey. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. The small harbor town of Cesme, whose name corresponds to the Turkish.

Day 14: Sea day.

Day 15: Piraeus (Athens), Greece. Arrival time: 07:00. Piraeus, a modern port city today, has been th.