Updated 7 months ago

Mediterranean Cruise from Venice

4.350€ 4.450€ 100€ off

About this cruise

Embark on an 8-day cruise in the Mediterranean, starting from Venice on the Silver Spirit ship. Explore enchanting destinations in Italy, Croatia, and Slovenia throughout your journey.

Cabin Prices

The cruise price at the top of the page (4.350€) is listed for the accommodation of one person in a double cabin. To get the total cabin cost, multiply this price by two. All subsequent prices are listed for the entire cabin and do not require additional multiplication.

All prices presented on this website are approximate and do not constitute a public offer. For precise price information, please contact the service provider.

Single Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
08/05/2025 - 15/05/2025 - - - 6.680€
15/05/2025 - 22/05/2025 - - - 6.680€
09/07/2025 - 16/07/2025 - - - 4.350€
21/08/2025 - 28/08/2025 - - - 6.530€
28/08/2025 - 04/09/2025 - - - 6.530€
04/09/2025 - 11/09/2025 - - - 6.680€

Double Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
08/05/2025 - 15/05/2025 - - - 8.900€
15/05/2025 - 22/05/2025 - - - 8.900€
09/07/2025 - 16/07/2025 - - - 8.700€
21/08/2025 - 28/08/2025 - - - 8.700€
28/08/2025 - 04/09/2025 - - - 8.700€
04/09/2025 - 11/09/2025 - - - 8.900€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with One Child

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
08/05/2025 - 15/05/2025 - - - 8.900€
15/05/2025 - 22/05/2025 - - - 8.900€
09/07/2025 - 16/07/2025 - - - 8.700€
21/08/2025 - 28/08/2025 - - - 8.700€
28/08/2025 - 04/09/2025 - - - 8.700€
04/09/2025 - 11/09/2025 - - - 8.900€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with Two Children

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
08/05/2025 - 15/05/2025 - - - 8.900€
15/05/2025 - 22/05/2025 - - - 8.900€
09/07/2025 - 16/07/2025 - - - 8.700€
21/08/2025 - 28/08/2025 - - - 8.700€
28/08/2025 - 04/09/2025 - - - 8.700€
04/09/2025 - 11/09/2025 - - - 8.900€

Cruise Route

Day 1: Venice, Italy. Departure time: 19:00. Venice, with its 160 canals, is the city of gondolas and boats. It is located in a lagoon on a total of 116 islands. All buildings, bridges, and squares were built on wooden stakes. The most famous canal is the Grand Canal, where you can explore the old town in a gondola. However, you can also stroll through the center on foot, visit elegant shops, or take a break in a typical Italian café. Special attractions in the lagoon city include numerous palaces, over 100 churches, museums, and art collections, as well as the Rialto Bridge from the 16th century. Venice is the venue for interna.

Day 2: Zadar, Croatia. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 19:00. Duration of port stay: 11 hours. In the south of Croatia, in northern Dalmatia, lies a pearl of Croatian culture and history: the port city of Zadar. The seaside resort on the Adriatic Sea has numerous attractions, such as a forum, a basilica, a temple, and an amphitheater.

Day 3: Hvar, Croatia. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 19:00. Duration of port stay: 11 hours. The Croatian island of Hvar, located in Dalmatia, is one of the most beautiful islands in the Adriatic. The capital Hvar, with its cozy old town, invites you to linger. Other cities such as Jelsa, Vrboska, and Starigrad have historic ports.

Day 4: Dubrovnik, Croatia. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 22:00. Duration of port stay: 14 hours. The Croatian port city of Dubrovnik is considered an important resort town. It was founded by Slavs in the beginning of the 7th century. Nowadays, the city on the Adriatic is known for its good shopping opportunities, numerous shops, and cultural facilities. The main street of the old town is called the "Stradun" (also known as "Placa"). From this street, all the important sights of the city can be reached on foot. The entire old town has been on the UNESCO World Heritage List since 1980. Sights inclu.

Day 5: Cologne, Croatia. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. The old town of the Mediterranean port of Split on the eastern Adriatic coast in Dalmatia has been a UNESCO World Heritage Site since 1979. The heart of Croatia`s second largest city beats within the walls of the 1,500-year-old Diocletian`s Palace. Already upon entering the harbor, Split presents itself to the visitor from its best side: the palm-lined waterfront promenade in front of the imperial palace and the roofs of the old town offer.

Day 6: Rovinj, Croatia. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 20:00. Duration of port stay: 12 hours. Rovinj is located on the northwest coast of Croatia on the Istrian Peninsula. Thanks to its stunning beaches and mild climate, Rovinj is a popular seaside resort on the Adriatic coast. The many small offshore islands also make the city interesting. The area around Rovinj is especially popular with divers or surfers. Rovinj is a.

Day 7: Koper, Slovenia. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 19:00. Duration of port stay: 11 hours. On the Adriatic coast, south of the Italian border, lies Koper, the only port city in Slovenia. The historic city offers some interesting places to visit. The main tourist attractions in Koper are the 15th-century Praetorian Palace and the cathedral. The central square in the old town, Titov.

Day 8: Venice, Italy. Arrival time: 07:00. Venice, with its 160 canals, is the city of gondolas and boats. It is located in a lagoon on a total of 116 islands. All buildings, bridges, and squares were built on wooden stakes. The most famous canal is the Grand Canal, where you can explore the old town in a gondola. However, you can also stroll through the center on foot, visit elegant shops, or take a break in a typical Italian café. Special attractions in the lagoon city include numerous palaces, over 100 churches, museums, and art collections, as well as the Rialto Bridge from the 16th century. Venice is the venue for interna.