Posted 4 months ago

Cruise in the Mediterranean from Naples to Civitavecchia aboard Sea Cloud II ship with visits to Italy and France for 6 days

3.135€

About this cruise

Embark on a 6-day Mediterranean cruise adventure, starting in Naples and sailing to Civitavecchia aboard the Sea Cloud II ship. Discover enchanting destinations in Italy and France along the way.

Cabin Prices

The cruise price at the top of the page (3.135€) is listed for the accommodation of one person in a double cabin. To get the total cabin cost, multiply this price by two. All subsequent prices are listed for the entire cabin and do not require additional multiplication.

All prices presented on this website are approximate and do not constitute a public offer. For precise price information, please contact the service provider.

Single Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
05/06/2024 - 10/06/2024 - 4.240€ - 10.930€

Double Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
05/06/2024 - 10/06/2024 - 6.270€ - 10.930€

Cruise Route

Day 1: Naples, Italy. Departure time: 22:00. The city is of Greek origin and belonged to the Norman Kingdom of Sicily in the 11th century. From 1282 until the founding of Italy in 1861, it was the capital of the Kingdom of Naples. Worth seeing is the Piazza Garibaldi (main square of Naples in front of the central train station with the Garibaldi monument, Via Umberto I with many shops, fruit and fish markets, and street vendors everywhere); the old town districts (with the harbor, the Porta Capuana city gate, the Francis church, the town hall, the Umberto I gallery); the former royal palace Palazzo Reale (with the national library); the Castel Sant Elmo (dating back to the 14th century, located on a hill above the city); the San Gennaro Cathedral (dating back to the 13th century, with the.

Day 2: Capri, Italy. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 13:30. Duration of port stay: 5 hours 30 minutes. The island of Capri, with its population of just under 14,000, is one of the most beautiful limestone islands on the coast of Italy. With its numerous caves and grottoes, the island located in the Gulf of Naples is one of the most diverse islands south of Naples. In addition to its main attraction, the Blue Grotto, Capri offers numerous vineyards, olive groves, an.

Day 3: Sea day.

Day 4: Alghero (Sardinia), Italy. Arrival time: 09:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. The Italian coastal town of Alghero, located in the northwest of Sardinia, is not only the largest but also the most interesting city on the Mediterranean island. Beautiful sandy beaches with azure to emerald green seawater offer a delightful retreat. A walk through the historic old town with its winding alleys and ancient buildings, such as the bell towers of the Cathedral.

Day 5: Bonifacio (Corsica), France. Arrival time: 09:30. Departure time: 13:30. Duration of port stay: 4 hours. The island of Bonifacio, located at the southernmost tip of Corsica, overlooks the bay, other small islands, and cliffs. The architecture of the Middle Ages and the late French period is reflected in the cityscape of Bonifacio. The beaches and sea of the surrounding area of this Corsican port city are great for diving, swimming, or sailing. The historic old town and the nearby surroundings of Bonifacio are perfect for leisurely walks.

Sights: The "Marina," the upper town.

Day 6: Civitavecchia (Rome), Italy. Arrival time: 08:00. The Italian capital Rome is also called "the Eternal City", because the pulsating metropolis still harbors valuable, world-famous treasures from antiquity. The most important attractions of the city include the "Baths of Caracalla", the Imperial Forum, the Colosseum, the "Piazza Navona", the fountain of.