Updated 4 months ago

Cruise in the Mediterranean from Piraeus aboard Silver Whisper ship with visits to Greece and Turkey for 12 days

6.950€

About this cruise

Embark on a 12-day cruise adventure in the Mediterranean, starting from Piraeus on board the Silver Whisper ship. During your trip, you will have the chance to discover several enchanting destinations in Greece and Turkey.

Cabin Prices

The cruise price at the top of the page (6.950€) is listed for the accommodation of one person in a double cabin. To get the total cabin cost, multiply this price by two. All subsequent prices are listed for the entire cabin and do not require additional multiplication.

All prices presented on this website are approximate and do not constitute a public offer. For precise price information, please contact the service provider.

Single Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
01/08/2024 - 12/08/2024 - - - 10.430€

Double Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
01/08/2024 - 12/08/2024 - - - 13.900€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with One Child

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
01/08/2024 - 12/08/2024 - - - 13.900€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with Two Children

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
01/08/2024 - 12/08/2024 - - - 13.900€

Cruise Route

Day 1: Piraeus (Athens), Greece. Departure time: 19:00. Piraeus, a modern port city today, has been th.

Day 2: Naxos, Greece. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 23:00. Duration of port stay: 15 hours. Naxos, a Greek Cycladic islan.

Day 3: Kusadasi (Ephesus), Turkey. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 23:00. Duration of port stay: 15 hours. The former pirate stronghold of Kusadasi has dev.

Day 4: Sea day.

Day 5: Istanbul, Turkey. Arrival time: 08:00. A global metropolis with a unique charac.

Day 6: Istanbul, Turkey. Departure time: 23:00. A global metropolis with a unique charac.

Day 7: Sea day.

Day 8: Myrina (Limnos), Greece. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. Myrina is a charming town on the island of Limnos.

Day 9: Thessaloniki, Greece. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 23:00. Duration of port stay: 15 hours. Five years ago, Thessaloniki was named the European Capital of Cu.

Day 10: Skiathos, Greece. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. Skiathos, which belongs to th.

Day 11: Syros, Greece. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 22:00. Duration of port stay: 14 hours. The island of Syros is.

Day 12: Piraeus (Athens), Greece. Arrival time: 07:00. Piraeus, a modern port city today, has been th.