Updated 4 months ago

Mediterranean Cruise from Málaga aboard MSC Orchestra

669€ 1.659€ 60% off

About this cruise

Embark on an 11-day cruise in the Mediterranean, departing from Málaga on the MSC Orchestra ship. Explore stunning destinations in Spain, Portugal, Italy, and France during your journey.

Cabin Prices

The cruise price at the top of the page (669€) is listed for the accommodation of one person in a double cabin. To get the total cabin cost, multiply this price by two. All subsequent prices are listed for the entire cabin and do not require additional multiplication.

All prices presented on this website are approximate and do not constitute a public offer. For precise price information, please contact the service provider.

Single Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
27/04/2024 - 07/05/2024 2.610€ 2.870€ 3.310€ 5.750€
07/05/2024 - 17/05/2024 2.520€ 2.760€ 3.260€ 5.140€
17/05/2024 - 27/05/2024 2.500€ 2.760€ 3.200€ 5.140€
27/05/2024 - 06/06/2024 2.500€ 2.760€ 3.200€ 5.140€
06/06/2024 - 16/06/2024 2.600€ 2.860€ 3.360€ 5.340€
16/06/2024 - 26/06/2024 2.600€ 2.860€ 3.300€ 5.240€
26/06/2024 - 06/07/2024 2.600€ 2.520€ 3.300€ 5.240€
06/07/2024 - 16/07/2024 2.800€ 3.060€ 3.500€ 5.440€
16/07/2024 - 26/07/2024 2.800€ 3.060€ 3.500€ 5.440€
26/07/2024 - 05/08/2024 2.800€ 3.060€ 3.500€ 5.440€
05/08/2024 - 15/08/2024 1.220€ 1.440€ 1.800€ 2.940€
15/08/2024 - 25/08/2024 3.200€ 3.460€ 3.900€ 5.840€
25/08/2024 - 04/09/2024 3.100€ 3.360€ 3.800€ 5.740€
04/09/2024 - 14/09/2024 2.800€ 3.060€ 3.500€ 5.440€
14/09/2024 - 24/09/2024 2.700€ 2.960€ 3.400€ 5.340€
24/09/2024 - 04/10/2024 2.480€ 2.740€ 3.180€ 4.570€
04/10/2024 - 14/10/2024 2.300€ 2.560€ 3.000€ 4.410€
14/10/2024 - 24/10/2024 2.260€ 2.520€ 3.020€ 4.900€
24/10/2024 - 03/11/2024 2.140€ 2.400€ 2.840€ 4.780€

Double Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
27/04/2024 - 07/05/2024 2.710€ 2.990€ 3.430€ 5.370€
07/05/2024 - 17/05/2024 2.640€ 2.880€ 3.380€ 5.670€
17/05/2024 - 27/05/2024 2.620€ 2.880€ 3.320€ 5.260€
27/05/2024 - 06/06/2024 2.620€ 2.880€ 3.320€ 5.260€
06/06/2024 - 16/06/2024 2.720€ 2.980€ 3.480€ 5.360€
16/06/2024 - 26/06/2024 2.720€ 2.980€ 3.420€ 5.360€
26/06/2024 - 06/07/2024 2.720€ 2.980€ 3.420€ 5.870€
06/07/2024 - 16/07/2024 2.920€ 3.180€ 3.620€ 5.560€
16/07/2024 - 26/07/2024 2.920€ 3.180€ 3.620€ 5.560€
26/07/2024 - 05/08/2024 2.920€ 3.180€ 3.620€ 6.070€
05/08/2024 - 15/08/2024 1.340€ 1.560€ 1.920€ 3.060€
15/08/2024 - 25/08/2024 3.320€ 3.580€ 4.020€ 6.470€
25/08/2024 - 04/09/2024 3.220€ 3.480€ 3.920€ 5.860€
04/09/2024 - 14/09/2024 2.920€ 3.180€ 3.620€ 5.560€
14/09/2024 - 24/09/2024 2.820€ 3.080€ 3.520€ 5.460€
24/09/2024 - 04/10/2024 2.600€ 2.860€ 3.300€ 5.750€
04/10/2024 - 14/10/2024 2.420€ 2.680€ 3.120€ 5.060€
14/10/2024 - 24/10/2024 2.380€ 2.640€ 3.140€ 5.020€
24/10/2024 - 03/11/2024 2.260€ 2.520€ 2.960€ 5.410€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with One Child

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
27/04/2024 - 07/05/2024 2.700€ 3.300€ 3.900€ 5.370€
07/05/2024 - 17/05/2024 2.940€ 3.200€ 3.800€ 5.670€
17/05/2024 - 27/05/2024 2.920€ 3.200€ 3.800€ 5.760€
27/05/2024 - 06/06/2024 2.920€ 3.200€ 3.800€ 5.760€
06/06/2024 - 16/06/2024 3.030€ 3.310€ 3.910€ 5.360€
16/06/2024 - 26/06/2024 3.030€ 3.310€ 3.910€ 5.360€
26/06/2024 - 06/07/2024 2.720€ 2.980€ 4.340€ 5.870€
06/07/2024 - 16/07/2024 3.510€ 3.820€ 4.480€ 6.620€
16/07/2024 - 26/07/2024 3.510€ 3.820€ 4.950€ 6.620€
26/07/2024 - 05/08/2024 3.510€ 3.820€ 4.480€ 6.060€
05/08/2024 - 15/08/2024 1.560€ 1.780€ 2.260€ 3.400€
15/08/2024 - 25/08/2024 3.980€ 4.290€ 4.950€ 6.470€
25/08/2024 - 04/09/2024 3.870€ 4.170€ 4.830€ 5.860€
04/09/2024 - 14/09/2024 2.920€ 3.530€ 4.130€ 6.080€
14/09/2024 - 24/09/2024 3.140€ 3.420€ 4.020€ 5.460€
24/09/2024 - 04/10/2024 2.900€ 3.180€ 3.780€ 5.750€
04/10/2024 - 14/10/2024 2.710€ 2.990€ 3.590€ 5.060€
14/10/2024 - 24/10/2024 2.670€ 2.940€ 3.550€ 5.500€
24/10/2024 - 03/11/2024 2.260€ 2.820€ 3.420€ 5.400€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with Two Children

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
27/04/2024 - 07/05/2024 2.700€ 3.560€ 4.200€ 5.360€
07/05/2024 - 17/05/2024 3.180€ 3.460€ 4.100€ 5.660€
17/05/2024 - 27/05/2024 3.160€ 3.460€ 4.100€ 6.200€
27/05/2024 - 06/06/2024 3.160€ 3.460€ 4.100€ 6.200€
06/06/2024 - 16/06/2024 3.280€ 3.580€ 4.220€ 5.360€
16/06/2024 - 26/06/2024 3.280€ 3.580€ 4.220€ 5.360€
06/07/2024 - 16/07/2024 4.040€ 4.400€ 5.160€ 7.620€
16/07/2024 - 26/07/2024 4.040€ 4.400€ 4.950€ 7.620€
26/07/2024 - 05/08/2024 4.040€ 4.400€ 5.160€ 6.060€
05/08/2024 - 15/08/2024 1.720€ 1.940€ 2.260€ 3.680€
15/08/2024 - 25/08/2024 4.580€ 4.940€ 5.700€ 6.460€
25/08/2024 - 04/09/2024 4.460€ 4.800€ 5.560€ 5.860€
04/09/2024 - 14/09/2024 2.920€ 3.820€ 4.460€ 6.540€
14/09/2024 - 24/09/2024 3.400€ 3.700€ 4.340€ 5.460€
24/09/2024 - 04/10/2024 3.140€ 3.440€ 4.080€ 5.740€
04/10/2024 - 14/10/2024 2.940€ 3.240€ 3.880€ 5.060€
14/10/2024 - 24/10/2024 2.900€ 3.180€ 3.840€ 5.920€
24/10/2024 - 03/11/2024 2.260€ 3.060€ 3.700€ 5.400€

Cruise Route

Day 1: Málaga, Spain. Departure time: 19:00. Malaga was founded by the seafaring Phoenicians around the 8th century BC. Today, Malaga is a modern city with a significant commercial port, an airport, and a university. Additionally, the city benefits from a year-round ideal climate, making it one of the most important tourist destinations on the Iberian Peninsula. Points of interest include the Royal Palace "Alcazaba," built in the 11th century and equipped with an Archaeological Museum, the city`s cathedral, built around 1528, with charming chapels "Capilla Mayor" and "Capilla del Sagrado Corazón," nu.

Day 2: Cádiz, Spain. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. The southern Spanish coastal city in Andalusia has a commercial and a military port. It is connected to the mainland by a narrow, 9 km long isthmus and a bridge. The population totals 154,000 inhabitants. The city, founded around 1100 BC by the Phoenicians, is known for its medical school at the University of Seville, the Old Cathedral (13th and 16th centuries), and th.

Day 3: Lisbon, Portugal. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 16:00. Duration of port stay: 8 hours. The white city by the sea, built on seven hills and surrounded by the natural harbor "Rio Tejo", was founded by the Phoenicians around the 9th-7th century BC. Today it is the capital of Portugal and also one of the oldest cities in Europe. Lisbon is rich in monuments. In addition, the Portuguese capital offers a diverse and interesting cultural scene with theater performances, concerts and exhibitions. The "Bai.

Day 4: Sea day.

Day 5: Alicante, Spain. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. The prosperous city on the Spanish Mediterranean possesses both interesting buildings and monuments as well as beautiful beaches. Tourist attractions: The Baroque Town Hall, the huge castle "Santa Barbara", the 19th-century Castle of San Fernando, the ruins "Tossal de Manises" that show the origins of Alicante. The Spanish port.

Day 6: Mahon (Menorca), Balearic Islands. Arrival time: 09:00. Departure time: 16:00. Duration of port stay: 7 hours. The picturesque natural harbor of Mahón, located in the Mediterranean, became the island capital during the British occupation in 1722. From the main square "Plaça de l`Esplanada," through the pedestrian zone, one can reach the fish and vegetable market under the old cloister of a former monastery. From there, you have a magnificent view of the harbor of Mahón, which combines an English style.

Day 7: Olbia (Sardinia), Italy. Arrival time: 10:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 8 hours. Olbia is often seen as the gateway to Sardinia, as it has a ferry port and a nearby airport. From the central square Piazza Margherita, you can reach the shopping street Corso Umberto, which has a large number of bars, restaurants, and shops. Also worth a visit is the 13th-century church Chiesa S.

Day 8: Genoa, Italy. Arrival time: 09:00. Departure time: 19:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. The northern Italian port city is located on the Gulf of Genoa and is the capital of Liguria and the province of Genoa. The population includes 660,000 inhabitants. Scientific highlights of the city, which was already built in the 10th century, are the University founded in 1783, the Academy of Fine Arts and the Conservatory of Music. Other attractions: The magnificent churches.

Day 9: Marseille, France. Arrival time: 09:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 8 hours. Marseille is considered to be the largest and oldest port on the French Mediterranean coast and at the same time a vibrant metropolis. The city was founded in the 6th century BC by Greek colonists in a picturesque bay, lived off trade, and quickly developed into an important port city. Marseille is a cosmopolitan and hospitable tourist city that offers numerous shopping, entertainment, and recreational opportunities. Attractions: "Basilique St-Victor," the Old Port, the charity house "la.

Day 10: Sea day.

Day 11: Málaga, Spain. Arrival time: 08:00. Malaga was founded by the seafaring Phoenicians around the 8th century BC. Today, Malaga is a modern city with a significant commercial port, an airport, and a university. Additionally, the city benefits from a year-round ideal climate, making it one of the most important tourist destinations on the Iberian Peninsula. Points of interest include the Royal Palace "Alcazaba," built in the 11th century and equipped with an Archaeological Museum, the city`s cathedral, built around 1528, with charming chapels "Capilla Mayor" and "Capilla del Sagrado Corazón," nu.