Updated 5 months ago

MSC World Europa Mediterranean Cruise

706€ 1.565€ 55% off

About this cruise

Embark on an 8-day Mediterranean cruise aboard the MSC World Europa ship, starting from Messina. Discover captivating destinations in Italy, Malta, Spain, and France during your journey.

Cabin Prices

The cruise price at the top of the page (706€) is listed for the accommodation of one person in a double cabin. To get the total cabin cost, multiply this price by two. All subsequent prices are listed for the entire cabin and do not require additional multiplication.

All prices presented on this website are approximate and do not constitute a public offer. For precise price information, please contact the service provider.

Single Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
09/04/2024 - 16/04/2024 1.880€ 2.180€ 2.480€ 3.780€
16/04/2024 - 23/04/2024 1.880€ 2.280€ 2.500€ 6.180€
23/04/2024 - 30/04/2024 1.980€ 2.740€ 2.580€ 3.880€
30/04/2024 - 07/05/2024 1.880€ 2.180€ 2.480€ 6.180€
07/05/2024 - 14/05/2024 1.980€ 2.740€ 2.640€ 6.280€
14/05/2024 - 21/05/2024 2.150€ 2.650€ 2.690€ 6.280€
21/05/2024 - 28/05/2024 2.250€ 2.480€ 2.990€ 4.070€
28/05/2024 - 04/06/2024 2.270€ 2.570€ 2.890€ 4.170€
04/06/2024 - 11/06/2024 2.270€ 2.850€ 2.990€ 4.270€
11/06/2024 - 18/06/2024 2.350€ 2.670€ 2.890€ 4.170€
18/06/2024 - 25/06/2024 2.260€ 2.940€ 2.990€ 6.480€
25/06/2024 - 02/07/2024 2.180€ 2.760€ 3.030€ 4.270€
02/07/2024 - 09/07/2024 2.550€ 3.230€ 3.190€ 6.680€
09/07/2024 - 16/07/2024 2.560€ 2.880€ 3.100€ 6.780€
16/07/2024 - 23/07/2024 2.670€ 3.070€ 3.390€ 6.880€
23/07/2024 - 30/07/2024 2.660€ 2.980€ 3.390€ 6.880€
30/07/2024 - 06/08/2024 2.660€ 2.980€ 3.390€ 6.880€
06/08/2024 - 13/08/2024 2.580€ 2.980€ 3.200€ 6.880€
13/08/2024 - 20/08/2024 3.050€ 3.370€ 3.590€ 6.970€
20/08/2024 - 27/08/2024 2.950€ 3.270€ 3.790€ 7.070€
27/08/2024 - 03/09/2024 2.850€ 3.270€ 3.490€ 6.880€
03/09/2024 - 10/09/2024 2.850€ 3.170€ 3.390€ 6.970€
10/09/2024 - 17/09/2024 2.650€ 2.970€ 3.290€ 6.680€
17/09/2024 - 24/09/2024 2.550€ 2.870€ 3.290€ 6.670€
24/09/2024 - 01/10/2024 2.250€ 2.570€ 2.990€ 6.380€
01/10/2024 - 08/10/2024 2.250€ 2.570€ 2.790€ 6.380€
08/10/2024 - 15/10/2024 2.250€ 2.570€ 2.790€ 4.070€
15/10/2024 - 22/10/2024 2.150€ 2.470€ 2.690€ 3.970€
22/10/2024 - 29/10/2024 2.270€ 2.670€ 2.890€ 4.170€
15/04/2025 - 22/04/2025 1.880€ 2.280€ 2.520€ -
22/04/2025 - 29/04/2025 2.280€ 2.680€ 2.920€ -
29/04/2025 - 06/05/2025 1.980€ 2.380€ 2.620€ -
06/05/2025 - 13/05/2025 1.880€ 2.280€ 2.520€ -
13/05/2025 - 20/05/2025 1.880€ 2.280€ 2.520€ -
20/05/2025 - 27/05/2025 1.880€ 2.280€ 2.520€ -
27/05/2025 - 03/06/2025 2.080€ 2.480€ 2.720€ -
03/06/2025 - 10/06/2025 1.980€ 2.380€ 2.620€ -
10/06/2025 - 17/06/2025 2.080€ 2.480€ 2.720€ -
17/06/2025 - 24/06/2025 2.180€ 2.580€ 2.820€ -
24/06/2025 - 01/07/2025 2.220€ 2.620€ 2.860€ -
01/07/2025 - 08/07/2025 2.280€ 2.680€ 2.920€ -
08/07/2025 - 15/07/2025 2.380€ 2.780€ 3.020€ -
15/07/2025 - 22/07/2025 2.380€ 2.780€ 3.020€ -
22/07/2025 - 29/07/2025 2.380€ 2.780€ 3.020€ -
29/07/2025 - 05/08/2025 2.480€ 2.880€ 3.120€ -
05/08/2025 - 12/08/2025 2.620€ 3.020€ 3.260€ -
12/08/2025 - 19/08/2025 2.620€ 3.020€ 3.260€ -
19/08/2025 - 26/08/2025 2.580€ 2.980€ 3.220€ -
26/08/2025 - 02/09/2025 2.480€ 2.880€ 3.120€ -
02/09/2025 - 09/09/2025 2.380€ 2.780€ 3.020€ -
09/09/2025 - 16/09/2025 2.120€ 2.520€ 2.760€ -
16/09/2025 - 23/09/2025 2.060€ 2.380€ 2.620€ -
23/09/2025 - 30/09/2025 1.980€ 2.380€ 2.620€ -
30/09/2025 - 07/10/2025 1.980€ 2.380€ 2.620€ -
07/10/2025 - 14/10/2025 1.880€ 2.280€ 2.520€ -
14/10/2025 - 21/10/2025 1.820€ 2.220€ 2.460€ -
21/10/2025 - 28/10/2025 1.820€ 2.220€ 2.460€ -
28/10/2025 - 04/11/2025 1.820€ 2.220€ 2.460€ -

Double Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
09/04/2024 - 16/04/2024 1.960€ 2.260€ 2.560€ 3.860€
16/04/2024 - 23/04/2024 1.960€ 2.360€ 2.580€ 6.260€
23/04/2024 - 30/04/2024 2.060€ 2.820€ 2.660€ 3.960€
30/04/2024 - 07/05/2024 1.960€ 2.260€ 2.560€ 6.260€
07/05/2024 - 14/05/2024 1.420€ 2.820€ 2.720€ 6.360€
14/05/2024 - 21/05/2024 2.230€ 2.730€ 2.770€ 6.360€
21/05/2024 - 28/05/2024 2.330€ 1.790€ 3.070€ 4.150€
28/05/2024 - 04/06/2024 2.350€ 2.650€ 2.970€ 4.250€
04/06/2024 - 11/06/2024 2.350€ 2.930€ 3.070€ 4.350€
11/06/2024 - 18/06/2024 2.430€ 2.750€ 2.970€ 4.250€
18/06/2024 - 25/06/2024 2.340€ 3.020€ 3.070€ 6.560€
25/06/2024 - 02/07/2024 2.260€ 2.840€ 3.110€ 4.350€
02/07/2024 - 09/07/2024 2.630€ 3.310€ 3.270€ 6.760€
09/07/2024 - 16/07/2024 2.640€ 2.960€ 3.180€ 6.860€
16/07/2024 - 23/07/2024 2.750€ 3.150€ 3.470€ 6.960€
23/07/2024 - 30/07/2024 2.740€ 3.060€ 3.470€ 6.960€
30/07/2024 - 06/08/2024 2.740€ 3.060€ 3.470€ 6.960€
06/08/2024 - 13/08/2024 2.660€ 3.060€ 3.280€ 6.960€
13/08/2024 - 20/08/2024 3.130€ 3.450€ 3.670€ 7.050€
20/08/2024 - 27/08/2024 3.030€ 3.350€ 3.870€ 7.150€
27/08/2024 - 03/09/2024 2.930€ 3.350€ 3.570€ 6.960€
03/09/2024 - 10/09/2024 2.930€ 3.250€ 3.470€ 7.050€
10/09/2024 - 17/09/2024 2.730€ 3.050€ 3.370€ 6.760€
17/09/2024 - 24/09/2024 2.630€ 2.950€ 3.370€ 6.750€
24/09/2024 - 01/10/2024 2.330€ 2.650€ 3.070€ 6.460€
01/10/2024 - 08/10/2024 2.330€ 2.650€ 2.870€ 6.460€
08/10/2024 - 15/10/2024 2.330€ 2.650€ 2.870€ 4.150€
15/10/2024 - 22/10/2024 2.230€ 2.550€ 2.770€ 4.050€
22/10/2024 - 29/10/2024 2.350€ 2.750€ 2.970€ 2.840€
15/04/2025 - 22/04/2025 1.960€ 2.360€ 2.600€ -
22/04/2025 - 29/04/2025 2.360€ 2.760€ 3.000€ -
29/04/2025 - 06/05/2025 2.060€ 2.460€ 2.700€ -
06/05/2025 - 13/05/2025 1.960€ 2.360€ 2.600€ -
13/05/2025 - 20/05/2025 1.960€ 2.360€ 2.600€ -
20/05/2025 - 27/05/2025 1.960€ 2.360€ 2.600€ -
27/05/2025 - 03/06/2025 2.160€ 2.560€ 2.800€ -
03/06/2025 - 10/06/2025 2.060€ 2.460€ 2.700€ -
10/06/2025 - 17/06/2025 2.160€ 2.560€ 2.800€ -
17/06/2025 - 24/06/2025 2.260€ 2.660€ 2.900€ -
24/06/2025 - 01/07/2025 2.300€ 2.700€ 2.940€ -
01/07/2025 - 08/07/2025 2.360€ 2.760€ 3.000€ -
08/07/2025 - 15/07/2025 2.460€ 2.860€ 3.100€ -
15/07/2025 - 22/07/2025 2.460€ 2.860€ 3.100€ -
22/07/2025 - 29/07/2025 2.460€ 2.860€ 3.100€ -
29/07/2025 - 05/08/2025 2.560€ 2.960€ 3.200€ -
05/08/2025 - 12/08/2025 2.700€ 3.100€ 3.340€ -
12/08/2025 - 19/08/2025 2.700€ 3.100€ 3.340€ -
19/08/2025 - 26/08/2025 2.660€ 3.060€ 3.300€ -
26/08/2025 - 02/09/2025 2.560€ 2.960€ 3.200€ -
02/09/2025 - 09/09/2025 2.460€ 2.860€ 3.100€ -
09/09/2025 - 16/09/2025 2.200€ 2.600€ 2.840€ -
16/09/2025 - 23/09/2025 2.140€ 2.460€ 2.700€ -
23/09/2025 - 30/09/2025 2.060€ 2.460€ 2.700€ -
30/09/2025 - 07/10/2025 2.060€ 2.460€ 2.700€ -
07/10/2025 - 14/10/2025 1.960€ 2.360€ 2.600€ -
14/10/2025 - 21/10/2025 1.900€ 2.300€ 2.540€ -
21/10/2025 - 28/10/2025 1.900€ 2.300€ 2.540€ -
28/10/2025 - 04/11/2025 1.900€ 2.300€ 2.540€ 2.880€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with One Child

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
09/04/2024 - 16/04/2024 2.260€ 2.800€ 2.950€ 4.220€
16/04/2024 - 23/04/2024 1.960€ 3.000€ 3.000€ 7.070€
23/04/2024 - 30/04/2024 2.060€ 3.370€ 3.320€ 4.710€
30/04/2024 - 07/05/2024 2.260€ 2.610€ 2.950€ 7.070€
07/05/2024 - 14/05/2024 2.060€ 3.100€ 3.150€ 7.190€
14/05/2024 - 21/05/2024 2.630€ 3.100€ 3.290€ 7.290€
21/05/2024 - 28/05/2024 2.330€ 2.560€ 3.560€ 4.630€
28/05/2024 - 04/06/2024 2.940€ 3.210€ 3.560€ 4.830€
04/06/2024 - 11/06/2024 2.350€ 3.410€ 3.660€ 4.930€
11/06/2024 - 18/06/2024 2.430€ 3.360€ 3.710€ 4.980€
18/06/2024 - 25/06/2024 2.340€ 3.020€ 3.890€ 8.280€
25/06/2024 - 02/07/2024 2.260€ 3.590€ 3.990€ 5.330€
02/07/2024 - 09/07/2024 2.630€ 4.030€ 4.080€ 8.530€
09/07/2024 - 16/07/2024 2.640€ 3.830€ 4.210€ 8.850€
16/07/2024 - 23/07/2024 2.750€ 3.940€ 4.420€ 8.870€
23/07/2024 - 30/07/2024 2.740€ 3.900€ 4.470€ 8.920€
30/07/2024 - 06/08/2024 2.740€ 3.950€ 4.520€ 6.960€
06/08/2024 - 13/08/2024 2.660€ 3.650€ 4.030€ 8.670€
13/08/2024 - 20/08/2024 3.130€ 4.490€ 4.870€ 9.210€
20/08/2024 - 27/08/2024 3.030€ 4.240€ 4.920€ 9.260€
27/08/2024 - 03/09/2024 2.930€ 4.040€ 4.420€ 8.670€
03/09/2024 - 10/09/2024 2.930€ 4.090€ 4.440€ 8.490€
10/09/2024 - 17/09/2024 2.730€ 3.590€ 4.030€ 7.780€
17/09/2024 - 24/09/2024 3.230€ 3.580€ 4.120€ 7.960€
24/09/2024 - 01/10/2024 2.840€ 3.110€ 3.660€ 7.500€
01/10/2024 - 08/10/2024 2.670€ 3.010€ 3.400€ 7.400€
08/10/2024 - 15/10/2024 2.670€ 3.010€ 3.360€ 4.630€
15/10/2024 - 22/10/2024 2.700€ 3.050€ 3.390€ 4.660€
22/10/2024 - 29/10/2024 2.850€ 3.200€ 3.540€ 4.250€
15/04/2025 - 22/04/2025 2.450€ 2.830€ 3.300€ -
22/04/2025 - 29/04/2025 2.920€ 3.300€ 3.770€ -
29/04/2025 - 06/05/2025 2.570€ 2.950€ 3.420€ -
06/05/2025 - 13/05/2025 2.260€ 2.610€ 3.040€ -
13/05/2025 - 20/05/2025 2.260€ 2.610€ 3.040€ -
20/05/2025 - 27/05/2025 2.260€ 2.610€ 3.040€ -
27/05/2025 - 03/06/2025 2.690€ 3.060€ 3.530€ -
03/06/2025 - 10/06/2025 2.570€ 2.950€ 3.420€ -
10/06/2025 - 17/06/2025 2.690€ 3.060€ 3.530€ -
17/06/2025 - 24/06/2025 2.800€ 3.180€ 3.650€ -
24/06/2025 - 01/07/2025 2.850€ 3.230€ 3.700€ -
01/07/2025 - 08/07/2025 2.920€ 3.300€ 3.770€ -
08/07/2025 - 15/07/2025 3.040€ 3.420€ 3.890€ -
15/07/2025 - 22/07/2025 3.040€ 3.420€ 3.890€ -
22/07/2025 - 29/07/2025 3.040€ 3.420€ 3.890€ -
29/07/2025 - 05/08/2025 3.160€ 3.530€ 4.000€ -
05/08/2025 - 12/08/2025 3.320€ 3.700€ 4.170€ -
12/08/2025 - 19/08/2025 3.320€ 3.700€ 4.170€ -
19/08/2025 - 26/08/2025 3.270€ 3.650€ 4.120€ -
26/08/2025 - 02/09/2025 3.160€ 3.530€ 4.000€ -
02/09/2025 - 09/09/2025 3.040€ 3.420€ 3.890€ -
09/09/2025 - 16/09/2025 2.520€ 2.870€ 3.300€ -
16/09/2025 - 23/09/2025 2.370€ 2.720€ 3.150€ -
23/09/2025 - 30/09/2025 2.370€ 2.720€ 3.150€ -
30/09/2025 - 07/10/2025 2.370€ 2.720€ 3.150€ -
07/10/2025 - 14/10/2025 2.260€ 2.610€ 3.040€ -
14/10/2025 - 21/10/2025 2.200€ 2.550€ 2.980€ -
21/10/2025 - 28/10/2025 2.200€ 2.550€ 2.980€ -
28/10/2025 - 04/11/2025 2.200€ 2.550€ 2.980€ -

Cabin Price for Two Adults with Two Children

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
09/04/2024 - 16/04/2024 2.440€ 3.020€ 3.180€ 4.540€
16/04/2024 - 23/04/2024 1.960€ 3.000€ 3.280€ 7.840€
23/04/2024 - 30/04/2024 2.060€ - 3.820€ 5.420€
30/04/2024 - 07/05/2024 2.440€ 2.820€ 3.180€ 7.840€
07/05/2024 - 14/05/2024 2.060€ 3.100€ 3.440€ 7.980€
14/05/2024 - 21/05/2024 2.920€ 3.100€ 3.680€ 8.170€
21/05/2024 - 28/05/2024 2.330€ 2.560€ 3.900€ 5.060€
28/05/2024 - 04/06/2024 3.340€ 3.840€ 4.040€ 5.360€
04/06/2024 - 11/06/2024 2.350€ 3.840€ 4.140€ 5.460€
11/06/2024 - 18/06/2024 2.430€ 3.360€ 4.440€ 5.660€
18/06/2024 - 25/06/2024 2.340€ 3.020€ 4.520€ 9.950€
25/06/2024 - 02/07/2024 2.260€ 3.580€ 4.720€ 6.260€
02/07/2024 - 09/07/2024 2.630€ 4.030€ 4.860€ 10.250€
09/07/2024 - 16/07/2024 2.640€ 4.890€ 5.090€ 10.790€
16/07/2024 - 23/07/2024 2.750€ 3.940€ 5.220€ 10.730€
23/07/2024 - 30/07/2024 2.740€ 3.900€ 5.320€ 10.830€
30/07/2024 - 06/08/2024 2.740€ 4.790€ 5.420€ 6.960€
06/08/2024 - 13/08/2024 2.660€ 4.440€ 4.640€ 10.340€
13/08/2024 - 20/08/2024 3.130€ 4.490€ 5.920€ 11.320€
20/08/2024 - 27/08/2024 3.030€ 5.320€ 5.820€ 11.320€
27/08/2024 - 03/09/2024 2.930€ 4.920€ 5.120€ 10.340€
03/09/2024 - 10/09/2024 2.930€ 4.880€ 5.260€ 9.880€
10/09/2024 - 17/09/2024 2.730€ 4.080€ 4.540€ 8.750€
17/09/2024 - 24/09/2024 3.780€ 4.360€ 4.720€ 9.120€
24/09/2024 - 01/10/2024 3.240€ 3.520€ 4.100€ 8.490€
01/10/2024 - 08/10/2024 2.960€ 3.320€ 3.740€ 8.290€
08/10/2024 - 15/10/2024 2.960€ 3.540€ 3.700€ 5.060€
15/10/2024 - 22/10/2024 3.120€ 3.500€ 3.860€ 5.220€
22/10/2024 - 29/10/2024 3.220€ 3.600€ 3.960€ 4.250€
15/04/2025 - 22/04/2025 2.820€ 3.260€ 3.800€ -
22/04/2025 - 29/04/2025 3.360€ 3.800€ 4.340€ -
29/04/2025 - 06/05/2025 2.960€ 3.400€ 3.940€ -
06/05/2025 - 13/05/2025 2.440€ 2.820€ 3.280€ -
13/05/2025 - 20/05/2025 2.440€ 2.820€ 3.280€ -
20/05/2025 - 27/05/2025 2.440€ 2.820€ 3.280€ -
27/05/2025 - 03/06/2025 3.100€ 3.520€ 4.060€ -
03/06/2025 - 10/06/2025 2.960€ 3.400€ 3.940€ -
10/06/2025 - 17/06/2025 3.100€ 3.520€ 4.060€ -
17/06/2025 - 24/06/2025 3.220€ 3.660€ 4.200€ -
24/06/2025 - 01/07/2025 3.280€ 3.720€ 4.260€ -
01/07/2025 - 08/07/2025 3.360€ 3.800€ 4.340€ -
08/07/2025 - 15/07/2025 3.500€ 3.940€ 4.480€ -
15/07/2025 - 22/07/2025 3.500€ 3.940€ 4.480€ -
22/07/2025 - 29/07/2025 3.500€ 3.940€ 4.480€ -
29/07/2025 - 05/08/2025 3.640€ 4.060€ 4.600€ -
05/08/2025 - 12/08/2025 3.820€ 4.260€ 4.800€ -
12/08/2025 - 19/08/2025 3.820€ 4.260€ 4.800€ -
19/08/2025 - 26/08/2025 3.760€ 4.200€ 4.740€ -
26/08/2025 - 02/09/2025 3.640€ 4.060€ 4.600€ -
02/09/2025 - 09/09/2025 3.500€ 3.940€ 4.480€ -
09/09/2025 - 16/09/2025 2.720€ 3.100€ 3.560€ -
16/09/2025 - 23/09/2025 2.560€ 2.940€ 3.400€ -
23/09/2025 - 30/09/2025 2.560€ 2.940€ 3.400€ -
30/09/2025 - 07/10/2025 2.560€ 2.940€ 3.400€ -
07/10/2025 - 14/10/2025 2.440€ 2.820€ 3.280€ -
14/10/2025 - 21/10/2025 2.380€ 2.760€ 3.220€ -
21/10/2025 - 28/10/2025 2.380€ 2.760€ 3.220€ -
28/10/2025 - 04/11/2025 2.380€ 2.760€ 3.220€ -

Cruise Route

Day 1: Messina (Sicily), Italy. Departure time: 19:00. Messina is the easternmost provincial capital of Sicily and is located on the Tyrrhenian and Ionian Seas. The city was once a famous trading city on the Strait of Messina and was founded by the Greeks in the 8th century BC, conquered by the Romans in 264 BC, and has since experienced a varied history due to its strategic location.

Sights: The Regional Museum, the Norman Cathedral, the Bell Tower "Campanile" with an integrated.

Day 2: Valletta, Malta. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. Valletta is the first city of modernity, which was completely designed by Jean de la Valetta of the Order of St. John. The capital of Malta is a UNESCO World Heritage Site. Already upon entering the harbor, you can see the massive fortifications of the old town with its magnificent buildings. The city invites you to visit the solemn Archbishop`s Church of San Giovanni and the Grand Master`s Hospital of the Order of St. John from the 16th century. The Republic Street, which is always crowded, testifies to conviviality and shopping fun. Other attractions include Baracca Gardens, the National Archaeologica.

Day 3: Sea day.

Day 4: Barcelona, Spain. Arrival time: 09:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. The city is a successful blend of tradition and modernity. Here you can find both historical buildings from the Middle Ages and modern architecture. Barcelona is considered the most important economic center of Catalonia. In terms of culture, the Mediterranean metropolis has a lot to offer, including the Picasso Museum, the Museum of Modern Art, and the National Art Museum of Catalonia. In the Gothic old town "Barri Gotic" you will find the Cathedral "La Seu" from the 13th century. However, the symbol of Barcelona is the church "Sagrada Familia", designed by Antonio Gaudí. Barcelona is bustling both during the day with business activities and at night with an active nightlife. Another attraction is the "Rambles", the magnificent promenade located in the center, with numerous street cafes, shops, restaurants, bars, and nightclubs. Furthermore, one should not miss "El Pue.

Day 5: Marseille, France. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 11 hours. Marseille is considered to be the largest and oldest port on the French Mediterranean coast and at the same time a vibrant metropolis. The city was founded in the 6th century BC by Greek colonists in a picturesque bay, lived off trade, and quickly developed into an important port city. Marseille is a cosmopolitan and hospitable tourist city that offers numerous shopping, entertainment, and recreational opportunities. Attractions: "Basilique St-Victor," the Old Port, the charity house "la Ville Charité," the cathedral "la Major," the town hall, the historical museum, the Museum of Roman "Docks," the Archaeological Museum, the.

Day 6: Genoa, Italy. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 16:00. Duration of port stay: 8 hours. The northern Italian port city is located on the Gulf of Genoa and is the capital of Liguria and the province of Genoa. The population includes 660,000 inhabitants. Scientific highlights of the city, which was already built in the 10th century, are the University founded in 1783, the Academy of Fine Arts and the Conservatory of Music. Other attractions: The magnificent churches "San Lorenzo" and "Santi Abrògio e Andrea" built in a terraced style on the slopes, as well as the palaces "P.

Day 7: Naples, Italy. Arrival time: 13:00. Departure time: 20:00. Duration of port stay: 7 hours. The city is of Greek origin and belonged to the Norman Kingdom of Sicily in the 11th century. From 1282 until the founding of Italy in 1861, it was the capital of the Kingdom of Naples. Worth seeing is the Piazza Garibaldi (main square of Naples in front of the central train station with the Garibaldi monument, Via Umberto I with many shops, fruit and fish markets, and street vendors everywhere); the old town districts (with the harbor, the Porta Capuana city gate, the Francis church, the town hall, the Umberto I gallery); the former royal palace Palazzo Reale (with the national library); the Castel Sant Elmo (dating back to the 14th century, located on a hill above the city); the San Gennaro Cathedral (dating back to the 13th century, with the grave of the city`s patron saint - St. Januarius); the National Archaeological Museum (with th.

Day 8: Messina (Sicily), Italy. Arrival time: 09:00. Messina is the easternmost provincial capital of Sicily and is located on the Tyrrhenian and Ionian Seas. The city was once a famous trading city on the Strait of Messina and was founded by the Greeks in the 8th century BC, conquered by the Romans in 264 BC, and has since experienced a varied history due to its strategic location.

Sights: The Regional Museum, the Norman Cathedral, the Bell Tower "Campanile" with an integrated.