Updated 4 months ago

Mediterranean Cruise

2.961€ 3.548€ 17% off

About this cruise

Embark on a 15-day cruise adventure in the Mediterranean, starting in Civitavecchia and sailing to Barcelona on the Sun Princess ship. Explore captivating destinations in Italy, Greece, Turkey, Montenegro, and Spain along the way.

Cabin Prices

The cruise price at the top of the page (2.961€) is listed for the accommodation of one person in a double cabin. To get the total cabin cost, multiply this price by two. All subsequent prices are listed for the entire cabin and do not require additional multiplication.

All prices presented on this website are approximate and do not constitute a public offer. For precise price information, please contact the service provider.

Single Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
08/06/2024 - 22/06/2024 4.540€ 5.330€ 6.240€ 29.440€
29/06/2024 - 13/07/2024 5.050€ 7.050€ 7.420€ 9.540€
20/07/2024 - 03/08/2024 5.130€ 5.630€ 6.190€ 12.910€
10/08/2024 - 24/08/2024 4.860€ 5.250€ 6.270€ 7.550€
31/08/2024 - 14/09/2024 4.950€ 5.150€ 5.960€ 41.320€

Double Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
08/06/2024 - 22/06/2024 7.100€ 9.640€ 10.270€ 30.510€
29/06/2024 - 13/07/2024 6.920€ 8.920€ 9.280€ 8.520€
20/07/2024 - 03/08/2024 6.200€ 8.560€ 8.920€ 9.880€
10/08/2024 - 24/08/2024 5.930€ 8.370€ 8.730€ 9.220€
31/08/2024 - 14/09/2024 6.020€ 8.980€ 9.450€ 42.390€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with One Child

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
08/06/2024 - 22/06/2024 5.830€ 8.040€ 8.670€ -
29/06/2024 - 13/07/2024 7.330€ 8.920€ 9.280€ 8.520€
20/07/2024 - 03/08/2024 - - - 13.970€
10/08/2024 - 24/08/2024 4.590€ 6.770€ 7.490€ 7.620€
31/08/2024 - 14/09/2024 6.390€ 9.180€ - 42.390€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with Two Children

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
08/06/2024 - 22/06/2024 5.830€ 8.040€ 8.670€ -
29/06/2024 - 13/07/2024 7.330€ 8.920€ 9.280€ 8.520€
20/07/2024 - 03/08/2024 - - - 13.970€
10/08/2024 - 24/08/2024 4.600€ 6.770€ 7.490€ 7.620€
31/08/2024 - 14/09/2024 6.400€ 9.180€ - 42.380€

Cruise Route

Day 1: Civitavecchia (Rome), Italy. Departure time: 18:00. The Italian capital Rome is also called "the Eternal City", because the pulsating metropolis still harbors valuable, world-famous treasures from antiquity. The most important attractions of the city include the "Baths of Caracalla", the Imperial Forum, the Colosseum, the "Piazza Navona", the fountain of.

Day 2: Naples, Italy. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 19:00. Duration of port stay: 12 hours. The city is of Greek origin and belonged to the Norman Kingdom of Sicily in the 11th century. From 1282 until the founding of Italy in 1861, it was the capital of the Kingdom of Naples. Worth seeing is the Piazza Garibaldi (main square of Naples in front of the central train station with the Garibaldi monument, Via Umberto I with many shops, fruit and fish markets, and street vendors everywhere); the old town districts (with the harbor, the Porta Capuana city gate, the Francis church, the town hall, the Umberto I gallery); the former royal palace Palazzo Reale (with the national library); the Castel Sant Elmo (dating back to the 14th century, located on a hill above the city); the San Gennaro Cathedral (dating back to the 13th century, with the.

Day 3: Sea day.

Day 4: Santorini, Greece. Arrival time: 09:00. Departure time: 22:00. Duration of port stay: 13 hours. Santorini is one of the Cyclades islands in the Greek Aegean Sea. This rugged and unique island was created by a volcanic eruption. Today, the inhabitants live on the edge of the volcano`s crater. White villages are situated at dizzying heights near the cliffs. The most beautiful of the Cyclades islands combines blue sea, breathtaking views, and a bizarre landscape. The typical Cycladic architecture consists of cubical houses with colored shutters and many small chapels with blue domes. Attractions: Akrotiri archaeological site, Ma.

Day 5: Sea day.

Day 6: Istanbul, Turkey. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. A global metropolis with a unique character. A city full of beauty and contrasts, with breathtaking world history, from Byzantium to Constantinople to the present. Furthermore, Istanbul is not just culture. Shopping on a budget, eating oriental cuisine, or meeting new people are just a few examples among many. The city.

Day 7: Mykonos, Greece. Arrival time: 12:00. Departure time: 21:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. The port city is home to the majority of the approximately 3,500 inhabitants of the Greek island of Mykonos. The old town is best accessed from the waterfront. In the center of the city is the Three-Fountain Square "Platia Tria Pigadia" with three draw wells that provided water to the old town until the 1950s. Places of interest include the "Nautiko Moussio", one of the most charming museums of 19th century maritime history in Greece with a beautiful shaded garden, the "House of Lena", which is approximately 200 years old and furnished with furniture.

Day 8: Piraeus (Athens), Greece. Arrival time: 06:00. Departure time: 19:00. Duration of port stay: 13 hours. Piraeus, a modern port city today, has been the port of Athens since ancient times, connected to the capital by city walls, of which only remains are left. Piraeus has gained a reputation for its attractive nightlife and romantic seafood taverns by the sea. Sights include the ancient port of Zea Marina, remains of the Long Walls (5th century BC), Archaeological Museum.

Day 9: Sea day.

Day 10: Kotor, Montenegro. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 11 hours. Kotor is a picturesque town located in the bay of the same name, whose founding dates back to Greek colonists. It now belongs to the Republic of Montenegro. Despite the heavy earthquake of 1979, all the old buildings remained intact. Among them are the main attractions: the Romanesque cathedral "Sv. Tripun" from the 12th century with its magnificent furnishings, the church "Sv. Luka" built in the Greek-Byzantine style, a 17th century clock tower, and the fortress "St. Ivan" with a triple defensive wall. The Maritime Museum is also worth a visit. The Bay of Kotor, "Boka Kotorska", is one of the most beautiful landscapes in Europe. It is deeply cut into the land in the form of a fjord and is surrounded by high mountains. Several small bays invite you to swim. The.

Day 11: Corfu, Greece. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. The inviting capital is located on a peninsula in the middle of the east coast. The old town is characterized by narrow streets and tall buildings. It combines Venetian, French, British, and typical Greek architectural elements to create a successful overall image of its own. The city was heavily fortified by the Venetians; the two citadels still catch the eye of every visitor today. Places of interest: t.

Day 12: Messina (Sicily), Italy. Arrival time: 09:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. Messina is the easternmost provincial capital of Sicily and is located on the Tyrrhenian and Ionian Seas. The city was once a famous trading city on the Strait of Messina and was founded by the Greeks in the 8th century BC, conquered by the Romans in 264 BC, and has since experienced a varied history due to its strategic location.

Sights: The Regional Museum, the Norman Cathedra.

Day 13: Naples, Italy. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 19:00. Duration of port stay: 12 hours. The city is of Greek origin and belonged to the Norman Kingdom of Sicily in the 11th century. From 1282 until the founding of Italy in 1861, it was the capital of the Kingdom of Naples. Worth seeing is the Piazza Garibaldi (main square of Naples in front of the central train station with the Garibaldi monument, Via Umberto I with many shops, fruit and fish markets, and street vendors everywhere); the old town districts (with the harbor, the Porta Capuana city gate, the Francis church, the town hall, the Umberto I gallery); the former royal palace Palazzo Reale (with the national library); the Castel Sant Elmo (dating back to the 14th century, located on a hill above the city); the San Gennaro Cathedral (dating back to the 13th century, with the.

Day 14: Sea day.

Day 15: Barcelona, Spain. Arrival time: 06:00. The city is a successful blend of tradition and modernity. Here you can find both historical buildings from the Middle Ages and modern architecture. Barcelona is considered the most important economic center of Catalonia. In terms of culture, the Mediterranean metropolis has a lot to offer, including the Picasso Museum, the Museum of Modern Art, and the National Art Museum of Catalonia. In the Gothic old town "Barri Gotic" you will find the Cathedral "La Seu" from the 13th century. However, the symbol of Barcelona is the church "Sagrada Familia", designed by Antonio Gaudí. Barcelona is bustling both during the day with business activities and at night with an active nightlife. Another attraction is the "Rambles", the magnificent promenade located in the center, with numerou.