Updated 5 months ago

Mediterranean Cruise from Haifa to Piraeus aboard Vista ship with visits to Israel, Cyprus, Turkey, and Greece for 12 days

3.399€

About this cruise

Embark on a 12-day cruise adventure in the Mediterranean, departing from Haifa and sailing to Piraeus aboard the Vista ship. Explore enchanting destinations in Israel, Cyprus, Turkey, and Greece along the way.

Cabin Prices

The cruise price at the top of the page (3.399€) is listed for the accommodation of one person in a double cabin. To get the total cabin cost, multiply this price by two. All subsequent prices are listed for the entire cabin and do not require additional multiplication.

All prices presented on this website are approximate and do not constitute a public offer. For precise price information, please contact the service provider.

Single Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
01/06/2024 - 12/06/2024 - - 6.800€ 11.220€

Double Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
01/06/2024 - 12/06/2024 - - 6.800€ 11.220€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with One Child

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
01/06/2024 - 12/06/2024 - - 6.800€ 11.220€

Cruise Route

Day 1: Haifa, Israel. Haifa, located in the north of Israel, is a central hub in the Eastern Mediterranean. With approximately 260,000 inhabitants, Haifa is.

Day 2: Haifa, Israel. Departure time: 22:00. Haifa, located in the north of Israel, is a central hub in the Eastern Mediterranean. With approximately 260,000 inhabitants, Haifa is.

Day 3: Ashdod, Israel. Arrival time: 06:00. Departure time: 21:00. Duration of port stay: 15 hours. Ashdod is Israel`s second largest port city, located 70 km away from Jerusalem. As a holy place for three world religions, the city is.

Day 4: Paphos, Cyprus. Arrival time: 10:00. Departure time: 19:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. The beautiful city of Paphos is located on the west coast of Cyprus and offers delightful weather all year.

Day 5: Alanya, Turkey. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. The city of Alanya, located on the Turkish Riviera, is a popular holiday destination. It offer.

Day 6: Marmaris, Turkey. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 19:00. Duration of port stay: 11 hours. Marmaris is a gem in the Aegean Sea bay. The harbor is considered a holiday metropolis of the city of Mugla in the Turkish Aegean Sea, op.

Day 7: Patmos, Greece. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 21:00. Duration of port stay: 13 hours. Patmos is a small, around 12 kilometers long island of the Dodecanese island group near Turkey and is also called the "Jerusalem of the Aegean". This is based on the numerous and beautiful monasteries and especially on the cave of the Apost.

Day 8: Kusadasi (Ephesus), Turkey. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 11 hours. The former pirate stronghold of Kusadasi has developed into a well-known vacation spot in Turkey in recent years. Typical for this place are the.

Day 9: Volos, Greece. Arrival time: 09:00. Departure time: 19:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. Volos, prefectural capital and economic center on the Pagasaean Gul.

Day 10: Thessaloniki, Greece. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 11 hours. Five years ago, Thessaloniki was named the European Capital of Culture. With its historical neighborhoods, museums filled with treasures, and oriental markets, the city represents Greek and Byzant.

Day 11: Mykonos, Greece. Arrival time: 09:00. Departure time: 22:00. Duration of port stay: 13 hours. The port city is home to the majority of the approximately 3,500 inhabitants of the Greek island of Mykonos. The old town is best accessed from the waterfront. In the center of the city is the Three-Fountain.

Day 12: Piraeus (Athens), Greece. Arrival time: 06:00. Piraeus, a modern port city today, has been the port of Athens since ancient times, connected to the capital by city walls, of which only r.