Updated 3 months ago

Mediterranean Cruise: Piraeus to Ravenna aboard Voyager of the Seas

998€ 1.246€ 20% off

About this cruise

Embark on an 8-day cruise in the Mediterranean, starting in Piraeus and ending in Ravenna aboard the Voyager of the Seas ship. Explore enchanting destinations in Greece, Montenegro, Croatia, and Italy along the way.

Cabin Prices

The cruise price at the top of the page (998€) is listed for the accommodation of one person in a double cabin. To get the total cabin cost, multiply this price by two. All subsequent prices are listed for the entire cabin and do not require additional multiplication.

All prices presented on this website are approximate and do not constitute a public offer. For precise price information, please contact the service provider.

Single Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
27/05/2024 - 03/06/2024 1.850€ 2.790€ 3.180€ 7.240€
22/07/2024 - 29/07/2024 2.330€ 3.140€ 3.480€ 7.750€
16/09/2024 - 23/09/2024 2.310€ 2.600€ 4.220€ 5.990€

Double Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
27/05/2024 - 03/06/2024 2.000€ 2.950€ 3.350€ 7.460€
22/07/2024 - 29/07/2024 2.480€ 3.320€ 3.670€ 7.990€
16/09/2024 - 23/09/2024 2.500€ 2.760€ 4.430€ 6.220€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with One Child

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
27/05/2024 - 03/06/2024 2.000€ 2.950€ 3.350€ 7.470€
22/07/2024 - 29/07/2024 2.480€ 3.320€ 3.670€ 7.990€
16/09/2024 - 23/09/2024 2.500€ 2.760€ 4.430€ 6.220€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with Two Children

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
27/05/2024 - 03/06/2024 2.530€ 3.690€ 4.140€ 8.460€
22/07/2024 - 29/07/2024 3.000€ 4.040€ 4.440€ 9.080€
16/09/2024 - 23/09/2024 3.020€ 3.480€ 5.190€ 7.260€

Cruise Route

Day 1: Piraeus (Athens), Greece. Departure time: 17:00. Piraeus, a modern port city today, has been the port of Athens since ancient times, connected to the capital by city walls, of which only remains are left. Piraeus has gained a reputation for its attractive nightlife and romantic seafood taverns by the sea. Sights include the ancient port of Zea Marina, remains of the Long.

Day 2: Mykonos, Greece. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 20:00. Duration of port stay: 13 hours. The port city is home to the majority of the approximately 3,500 inhabitants of the Greek island of Mykonos. The old town is best accessed from the waterfront. In the center of the city is the Three-Fountain Square "Platia Tria Pigadia" with three draw wells that provided water to the old town until the 1950s. Places of interest include the "Nautiko Moussio", one of the most charming museums of 19th century maritime history in Greece with a beautiful shaded garden, the "House of Le.

Day 3: Souda (Crete), Greece. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. On the Greek island of Crete is the charming small town of Souda, which has one of the largest ports in the Mediterranean. Here you can find romantic places where you can enjoy the peace and quiet. Explore the ruins of Aptera and be fascinated by the breathtaking view over the bay. A.

Day 4: Zakynthos, Greece. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. The third largest and southernmost island in the Ionian Sea is located just 10 nautical miles off the west coast of the Peloponnese. The Venetians already called the island "Fiore di Levante" (Flower of the East). The mild Mediterranean climate and the high humidity level make Zakynthos a green island. The new museum at Solomos Square contains Byzantine and post-Byzantine works of art of high quality. The Solomos and Kalvas Museum contains the remains of the national poets Dionysios Solomos and Andreas.

Day 5: Sea day.

Day 6: Kotor, Montenegro. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. Kotor is a picturesque town located in the bay of the same name, whose founding dates back to Greek colonists. It now belongs to the Republic of Montenegro. Despite the heavy earthquake of 1979, all the old buildings remained intact. Among them are the main attractions: the Romanesque cathedral "Sv. Tripun" from the 12th century with its magnificent furnishings, the church "Sv. Luka" built in the Greek-Byzantine style, a 17th century clock tower, and the fortress "St. Ivan" with a triple defensive wall. The Maritime Museum is also worth a visit. The Bay of Kotor, "Boka Kotorska", is one of the most beautiful landscapes in Europe. It is deeply cut into the land in the.

Day 7: Cologne, Croatia. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. The old town of the Mediterranean port of Split on the eastern Adriatic coast in Dalmatia has been a UNESCO World Heritage Site since 1979. The heart of Croatia`s second largest city beats within the walls of the 1,500-year-old Diocletian`s Palace. Already upon entering the harbor, Split presents itself to the visitor from its best side: the palm-lined waterfront promenade in front of the imperial palace and the roofs of the old town offer.

Day 8: Ravenna, Italy. Arrival time: 05:00. Ravenna, located in the eastern part of the Italian province of Emilia Romagna, is historically and artistically one of the most important cities in Italy. It was the last capital of the Western Roman Empire and later became a center of Byzantine culture in Italy. As a well-known venue for music festivals, Ravenna offers a rich leisure program. The life pulsates in the bars, cafes, and shops around the Piazza del Popolo and the adjacent streets. Here you will also find the early Christian Basilica of San Vitale with the famous frescoes "Miracles of Ravenna" and the tombs of Theodoric the Great and Dante Alighieri, who completed his "Divine Comedy".