Updated 3 months ago

Cruise in the Indian Ocean from Male to Singapore aboard Silver Cloud ship with visits to Maldives, India, Sri Lanka, Indonesia, and Singapore for 17 days

10.850€ 11.751€ 901€ off

About this cruise

Embark on a 17-day cruise in the Indian Ocean aboard the Silver Cloud ship. Starting from Male and ending in Singapore, this adventure takes you to captivating destinations in Maldives, India, Sri Lanka, Indonesia, and Singapore.

Cabin Prices

The cruise price at the top of the page (10.850€) is listed for the accommodation of one person in a double cabin. To get the total cabin cost, multiply this price by two. All subsequent prices are listed for the entire cabin and do not require additional multiplication.

All prices presented on this website are approximate and do not constitute a public offer. For precise price information, please contact the service provider.

Single Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
06/05/2024 - 25/05/2024 - - - 19.890€
08/05/2024 - 24/05/2024 - - - 18.990€

Double Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
06/05/2024 - 25/05/2024 - - - 23.510€
08/05/2024 - 24/05/2024 - - - 21.700€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with One Child

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
06/05/2024 - 25/05/2024 - - - 23.510€
08/05/2024 - 24/05/2024 - - - 21.700€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with Two Children

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
06/05/2024 - 25/05/2024 - - - 23.500€
08/05/2024 - 24/05/2024 - - - 21.700€

Cruise Route

Day 1: Male, Maldives. Departure time: 17:00. Male is the capital of the Maldives on the island of Male. The Maldives consist of two ring-shaped atolls, a northern and a southern one. The island, which has a population of approximately 65,000, is centrally located and is considered the largest in the country. Th.

Day 2: Uligan (Uligamu), Maldives. Arrival time: 13:00. Departure time: 18:30. Duration of port stay: 5 hours 30 minutes. Uligan is a small island city in the Maldives, famous for its unspoiled beaches and clear waters. With a population of just a few hundred, it provides a tranquil and laid-back environment for tourists. The cit.

Day 3: Lakshadweep, India. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 11 hours. The Indian territory of Lakshadweep comprises the two island groups Lakkadiven and Amindiven, with a total of 27 islands in the Arabian Sea. The population of the islands mainly sustains itself through fishing and the cultiva.

Day 4: Lakshadweep, India. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 18:30. Duration of port stay: 11 hours 30 minutes. The Indian territory of Lakshadweep comprises the two island groups Lakkadiven and Amindiven, with a total of 27 islands in the Arabian Sea. The population of the islands mainly sustains itself through fishing and the cultiva.

Day 5: Cheriyam (Lakshadweep), India. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 18:30. Duration of port stay: 11 hours 30 minutes. Cheriyam is a picturesque island city located in the Lakshadweep archipelago in India. Surrounded by crystal clear blue waters and lined with pristine white sandy beaches, Cheriyam is a tropical paradise. The city offers a seren.

Day 6: Kochi / Cochin (Kerala), India. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 20:00. Duration of port stay: 12 hours. Cochin, the "Queen of the Arabian Sea," is a city with a population of 600,000. The port city in the heart of the Malabar Coast gained its wealth through the export of spices to Europe via the Arabian Sea. The natural harbor of Cochin was formed in the 14th century as a result of a flood in the lagoon landscape. The.

Day 7: Sea day.

Day 8: Galle, Sri Lanka. Arrival time: 06:00. Departure time: 19:00. Duration of port stay: 13 hours. The city of Galle is located in southwest Sri Lanka and was an important seaport before colonization. The Fort, a fortress built by the Dutch in the 17th century, is a UNESCO World Heritage Site. It is the largest preserved European fortress in South Asia and showcases an interaction between European and Asian architecture. Even today, it is complet.

Day 9 - 11: Sea day.

Day 12: Port Blair (Andaman Islands), India. Arrival time: 06:00. Departure time: 20:00. Duration of port stay: 14 hours. Port Blair, the capital of the Andaman Islands, an archipelago in the eastern Bay of Bengal, which used to be an Indian penal colony, has a small-town feel despite its 74,000 inhabitants. The city center of this hilly port town consists of a few streets with crafts workshops, small shops, a market, and tea shops. In the interior of the island, there are rubber p.

Day 13: Sea day.

Day 14: Belawan (Sumatra), Indonesia. Arrival time: 20:00. Belawan is a small port town near the Indonesian capital of Medan on the east coast of Sumatra. For centuries, this p.

Day 15: Belawan (Sumatra), Indonesia. Departure time: 17:00. Belawan is a small port town near the Indonesian capital of Medan on the east coast of Sumatra. For centuries, this p.

Day 16: Sea day.

Day 17: Singapore, Singapore. Arrival time: 06:00. Singapore is a city-state located at the southern end of the Malay Peninsula, just about 100 km north of the equator. The city is now one of the most important ports and trade centers in Southeast Asia. Singapore has a population of over 3 million, mainly consisting of Chinese, Malays, and Indians. Europeans and other ethnic groups complete the picture of this multilingual multicultural state. The clean and well-maintained streets and squares are striking; the metropolis is.