Updated 5 months ago

Hawaii Cruise

2.105€

About this cruise

Set sail on a 17-day cruise through Hawaii, starting from San Francisco on board the Ruby Princess. Explore exciting destinations in the United States and Mexico during your voyage.

Cabin Prices

The cruise price at the top of the page (2.105€) is listed for the accommodation of one person in a double cabin. To get the total cabin cost, multiply this price by two. All subsequent prices are listed for the entire cabin and do not require additional multiplication.

All prices presented on this website are approximate and do not constitute a public offer. For precise price information, please contact the service provider.

Single Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
30/01/2025 - 15/02/2025 3.010€ 3.130€ 4.720€ 6.530€

Double Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
30/01/2025 - 15/02/2025 4.210€ 4.330€ 5.920€ 7.730€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with One Child

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
30/01/2025 - 15/02/2025 4.210€ 4.330€ 5.920€ 7.730€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with Two Children

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
30/01/2025 - 15/02/2025 4.210€ 4.330€ 5.920€ 7.730€

Cruise Route

Day 1: San Francisco (California), USA. Departure time: 16:00. San Francisco is located on the American West Coast and most of the attractions are easily accessible on foot. The most famous one is the Golden Gate Bridge, a suspension bridge that connects San Francisco to Marin County and provides easy access to the surrounding areas. For a stunning view of the city, head to the Twin Peaks, twin peaks located southwest of downtown. Another popular spot is Fisherman`s Wharf, which features a boardwalk leading into the bay with shops, restaurants, and a colony of sea lions that always draw a crowd.

Tag 2 bis 5: Seetag.

Day 6: Discover the wonders of Kauai, the green island of Hawaii, during your cruise. Arriving at Nawiliwili at 08:00 and departing at 17:00, you will have 9 hours to explore this tropical paradise. Admire the breathtaking steep cliffs, lush green valleys, pristine rainforests, and majestic waterfalls that make this island truly unique. Take a hike through the verdant trails, relax on the golden beaches, or indulge in local culinary delights. Don`t miss the opportunity to witness the stunning natural beauty and immerse yourself in the tranquility of Kauai.

Day 7: Arrival: 07:00. Departure: 23:00. Duration of port stay: 16 hours. Honolulu, the capital of Hawaii, awaits you with its lively atmosphere and rich history. With a population of 1.24 million, it is the largest city between America and Asia. Discover famous landmarks such as Pearl Harbor and Punchbowl National Cemetery, paying tribute to the past. Don`t miss the chance to visit the only royal palace ever built on US soil. Nature lovers can hike the majestic Diamond Head and Koko Head, both extinct volcanoes that offer breathtaking views. With 16 hours in port, you will have plenty of time to sunbathe, savor delicious Hawaiian cuisine, and immerse yourself in the unique fusion of Polynesian and American culture that this tropical paradise offers.

Day 8: Kona, Hawaii. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. Kona is located on the "Big Island" of Hawaii. Its volcanic topography is a paradise for divers and snorkelers. Lava pools, craters like the Au Au Crater, and coral reefs provide a perfect habitat for Hawaii`s marine life. Turtles, manta rays, butterfly and frogfish thrive undisturbed. Kona is famous for its excellent coffee, which is exported as a luxury product worldwide.

Day 9: Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. Hilo, the capital of the "Orchid Island" Hawaii, is a city untouched by the typical tourist hustle and bustle due to its extremely wet climate. On the island, you can find snow-capped volcanoes, large macadamia nut plantations, orchid forests, and black sand beaches. Must-see attractions in Hilo include the old town, the Susian fish market, and the Akaka Waterfalls.

Tag 10 - 14: Seetag.

Day 15: Ensenada (Baja California), Mexico. Arrival time: 09:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 8 hours. The Mexican port city is surrounded by desert, mountains, and the sea. Ensenada is the oldest community in the Mexican province of "Baja Peninsula" and was founded in the 17th century by Spanish missionaries. Today, it is mostly known as a bustling port city. Ensenada`s breezy climate invites visitors to enjoy extensive shopping, seaside dinner evenings, and tours along the "Gold Coast."

Tag 16: Seetag.

Day 17: San Francisco (California), USA. Arrival time: 07:00. San Francisco is located on the American West Coast and most attractions are easily accessible on foot. The most famous one is probably the Golden Gate Bridge, a suspension bridge that connects San Francisco with Marin County and provides easy access to the surrounding area. A breathtaking view of the city can be enjoyed from the Twin Peaks, a pair of hills located in the southwest of the city center. Another well-known attraction is Fisherman`s Wharf, with its main highlight being a pier leading into the bay, where you can find a variety of shops and restaurants. Additionally, sea lions can be observed there, always attracting numerous visitors.