Posted 7 months ago

Los Angeles to Papeete Cruise Aboard Silver Shadow

6.950€

About this cruise

Embarque em uma aventura de cruzeiro de 23 dias no Havaí, partindo de Los Angeles e navegando até Papeete a bordo do navio Silver Shadow. Durante sua jornada, você terá a oportunidade de explorar diversos destinos cativantes nos Estados Unidos e na Polinésia Francesa.

Cabin Prices

The cruise price at the top of the page (6.950€) is listed for the accommodation of one person in a double cabin. To get the total cabin cost, multiply this price by two. All subsequent prices are listed for the entire cabin and do not require additional multiplication.

All prices presented on this website are approximate and do not constitute a public offer. For precise price information, please contact the service provider.

Single Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
04/01/2025 - 26/01/2025 - - - 6.950€

Double Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
04/01/2025 - 26/01/2025 - - - 13.900€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with One Child

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
04/01/2025 - 26/01/2025 - - - 13.900€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with Two Children

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
04/01/2025 - 26/01/2025 - - - 13.900€

Cruise Route

Day 1: Los Angeles (California), USA. Departure time: 19:00. Los Angeles, the largest city in California, is located on the West Coast of the USA on the Pacific Ocean. The metropolis is best known for its film industry, centered in the Hollywood district. The Universal Studios offer insights into the world of film. With its direct location on the coast, the beach resorts of Venice Beach, Malibu, and Santa Monica offer kilometers of sandy beaches. Each of these coastal areas is used in its own way by both tourists and locals. Santa Monica is especially known for its entertaining pier, while Venice Beach invites strolling and sports. Los Angeles offers a wide range of activities for every taste. As the entertainment capital, Los Angeles has long made a name for itself. With over 300 museums, the second-largest city in the USA can also compete culturally. The impressive Walt Disney Concert Hall is also worth seeing, housing the Los Angeles Philharmonic Orchestra, among others. For relaxation, the largest city park in California, Griffith Park,.

Day 2 - 6: Sea day.

Day 7: Hilo (Hawaii), Hawaii. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 19:00. Duration of port stay: 11 hours. Hilo is the capital of the "Orchid Island" Hawaii. Due to the extremely humid climate, the city has been spared a tourist career. On the island, you can find snow-covered volcanoes, large macadamia nut plantations, orchid forests, and black sand beaches. Attractions in Hilo include the old town, the Susian Fis.

Day 8: Lahaina (Maui), Hawaii. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. Lahaina is a historic whaling village on Maui located on the west coast. Front Street is one of the main streets, home to restaurants, galleries, and landmarks such as the Courthouse and the Banyan Tree. Planted in 1873, the Banyan Tree has grown to cover around 12 trunks and casts a massive shadow. In Lahaina`s harbor, visitors can go on whale-watching excursions by boat. The city`s past as a whaling hub is documented.

Day 9: Nawiliwili (Kauai), Hawaii. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. The green island of Kauai is a tropical paradise. Characteristic of the island are its steep cliffs, the purple-green valleys, the untouched rainforests and the.

Day 10: Honolulu (Oahu), Hawaii. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 23:00. Duration of port stay: 15 hours. Honolulu is the capital of Hawaii. With a population of 1.24 million, it is the largest city between America and Asia. The main attractions in Hawaii include the memorials "Pearl Harbor" and "Punchbowl National Cemetery", the Royal Palace (the only one ever built on US soil), and the extinct volcano.

Day 11: Kahului (Maui), Hawaii. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. Kahului is the main city of Maui, Hawaii`s second largest and third most densely populated island. The island was formed by two volcanoes. The eastern hills of the East Maui Mountains are often shrouded in clouds, which.

Day 12: Kailua-Kona (Hawaii), USA. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. Kailua-Kona is located on the largest island of Hawaii and is situated in the western Kona District. The city is home to many shops and restaurants and is only 15 minutes away from the airport. The Hulihee Palace is worth a visit, as it was once the summer residence of the royal family but now serves as a museum for Victorian artifacts. Kealakekua Bay is the place where Captain James Cook is said to have first set foot on Hawaii and later met his death. The waters in the area are great for diving and observing dolphins and sea turtles due to their exceptional clari.

Day 13 - 17: Sea day.

Day 18: Nuku Hiva, French Polynesia. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 22:00. Duration of port stay: 14 hours. Nuku Hiva is part of the northern group of islands in the Marquesas Islands. The special attraction of the island lies undoubtedly in the dreamy bays that can be found all around the rugged coast. Taiohae is the administrative and archiepiscopal seat, and here you can find many sights such as the Cathedral Nôtre-Dame des Marquises, with extraordinary sculptures carved from precious woods, or the wooden sculpture dedicated to the writer Herman Melville. Just a few kilometers from Taiohae, in the valley of the same name, is the archaeological site Tohua Koueva. It was the headquarters of Chief Pakoko, who led an unsuccessful uprising against the French in 1845. A visit to the site is worthwhile not only because of the blooming bougainvill.

Day 19: Sea day.

Day 20: Fakarava, French Polynesia. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. Fakarava is the second largest atoll in Polynesia and is located in the Tuamotu Archipelago in the Pacific. The surrounding lagoon of Fakarava is particularly popular among divers and snorkelers, and the island itself is a true paradise for vacationers. This protected atoll has numerous beautiful sandy beaches and has been.

Day 21: Sea day.

Day 22: Bora Bora, French Polynesia. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. The volcanic island of Bora Bora is home to one of the most beautiful lagoons in the world, "the Pearl of Polynesia". It is surrounded by numerous small islands. One of these islands is home to the local airport, while another has hotel resorts. Additionally, there are also wild-growing orchids here, inviting visitors to explore the area through hiking. This lagoon offers numerous opportunities for water sports such as sailing, glass-bottom boat rides, snorkeling, and diving... One of the main attractions is the over 100-meter-high mountain with its resonant st.

Day 23: Papeete (Tahiti), French Polynesia. Arrival time: 05:00. Papeete is the capital of Tahiti. The island is a mixture of beautiful bays, white sandy beaches, tropical flora and fauna, and.