Updated 4 months ago

HANSEATIC inspiration Great Lakes Cruise

9.167€ 10.407€ 12% off

About this cruise

Get ready for a 14-day cruise in the Great Lakes, starting in Toronto and ending in Milwaukee on the HANSEATIC inspiration ship. Discover enchanting destinations in both Canada and the USA along the way.

Cabin Prices

The cruise price at the top of the page (9.167€) is listed for the accommodation of one person in a double cabin. To get the total cabin cost, multiply this price by two. All subsequent prices are listed for the entire cabin and do not require additional multiplication.

All prices presented on this website are approximate and do not constitute a public offer. For precise price information, please contact the service provider.

Double Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
16/09/2024 - 29/09/2024 - 18.340€ 20.600€ 27.920€
16/09/2024 - 30/09/2024 - 20.820€ 23.080€ 30.390€

Cruise Route

Day 1: Toronto (Ontario), Canada. Toronto is the largest city in Canada and is located on the northern shore of Lake Ontario. Toronto is Canada`s financial center and has a lot to offer culturally. Numerous theaters, clubs, restaurants, and regularly held festivals and events captivate visitors. Toronto`s art scene is huge, and you can find galleries and exhibitions eve.

Day 2: Toronto (Ontario), Canada. Departure time: 01:00. Toronto is the largest city in Canada and is located on the northern shore of Lake Ontario. Toronto is Canada`s financial center and has a lot to offer culturally. Numerous theaters, clubs, restaurants, and regularly held festivals and events captivate visitors. Toronto`s art scene is huge, and you can find galleries and exhibitions eve.

Day 3: Windsor (Ontario), Canada. Arrival time: 07:30. Departure time: 19:00. Duration of port stay: 11 hours 30 minutes. The Canadian city of Windsor is located on the Detroit River, in the west of Lake Erie, opposite the US city of Detroit. Windsor is characterized by many green areas and parks, inviting you to rest and take a stroll. From the riverbank, you can enjoy the impressive view of Detroit. The Odette Sculpture.

Day 4: Tobermory (Ontario), Canada. Arrival time: 13:00. Departure time: 19:00. Duration of port stay: 6 hours. Tobermory ist eine kleine Stadt in Ontario, Kanada. Sie ist bekannt für ihre wunderschöne natürliche Umgebung, zu der das klare blaue Wasser des Huronsees und die atemberaubenden Klippen der Bruce-Halbinsel zählen. Touristen besuchen Tobermory aufgrund seiner beliebten.

Day 5: Parry Sound (Ontario), Canada. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. Parry Sound is a picturesque city in Ontario, Canada. Known for its breathtaking natural beauty, including the crystal-clear waters of Georgian Bay and the lush green landscape that envelopes the area. The town offers a plethora of outdoor activities suc.

Day 6: Killarney (Ontario), Canada. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 14:00. Duration of port stay: 7 hours. Killarney ist eine charmante Stadt in Ontario, Kanada. Sie liegt am nördlichen Ufer der Georgian Bay und ist bekannt für ihre malerische Landschaft und Freizeitmöglichkeiten im Freien. Die Stadt ist von wunderschönen Seen, Wäldern und steilen Klippen umgeben, was sie zu einem Paradies für Naturliebhaber und Outdoor-Enthusiasten macht. Killarney bietet einen friedlichen un.

Day 7: Sault Ste. Marie (Ontario), Canada. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 12:00. Duration of port stay: 5 hours. The city of Sault Ste. Marie is located on the eastern shore of Lake Superior in Ontario, Canada, at the rapids of the St. Mary Rivers. Sault Ste. Marie is situated at the intersection of Lake Superior and Lake Huron, and at the border between Canada and the USA. The population of Sault Ste. Marie is largely made up of descendants of Europea.

Day 8: Sea day.

Day 9: Duluth (Minnesota), USA. Arrival time: 06:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 12 hours. Duluth ist eine Stadt im Nordosten von Minnesota, USA. Sie liegt am Ufer des Lake Superior und ist bekannt für ihre atemberaubende natürliche Schönheit und vielfältigen Freizeitmöglichkeiten im Freien. Mit einer lebendigen Kunst- und Kultursze.

Day 10: Sea day.

Day 11: Mackinac Island (Michigan), USA. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 11 hours. Mackinac Island is located in the northwest of Lake Huron in the US state of Michigan. The island is east of the Mackinac Strait, which connects Lake Michigan with Lake Huron. Mackinac Island is famous for its monumental Victorian hotels. The famous Grand Hotel can be seen from afar. It was built in the late 19th century and boasts of having the.

Day 12: Fayette (Michigan), USA. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 12:00. Duration of port stay: 5 hours. Fayette ist eine kleine historische Stadt auf der Oberen Halbinsel von Michigan, USA. Sie war einst eine lebhafte Eisenhüttenstadt im späten 19. Jahrhundert, ist aber heute eine erhaltene Geisterstadt und ein bel.

Day 13: Milwaukee (Wisconsin), USA. Arrival time: 08:00. Located in Wisconsin, USA, Milwaukee is a bustling city renowned for its prosperous industrial past and varied cultural landscape. Positioned on the shores of Lake Michigan, it boasts breathtaking vistas and a plethora of outdoor pursuits. Fro.

Day 14: Milwaukee (Wisconsin), USA. Located in Wisconsin, USA, Milwaukee is a bustling city renowned for its prosperous industrial past and varied cultural landscape. Positioned on the shores of Lake Michigan, it boasts breathtaking vistas and a plethora of outdoor pursuits. Fro.