Updated 5 months ago

Celebrity Flora Galapagos Cruise

7.874€ 17.383€ 55% off

About this cruise

Embark on an 8-day cruise adventure in the Galapagos Islands, starting from Baltra on the Celebrity Flora ship. Explore different fascinating destinations in Ecuador throughout your journey.

Cabin Prices

The cruise price at the top of the page (7.874€) is listed for the accommodation of one person in a double cabin. To get the total cabin cost, multiply this price by two. All subsequent prices are listed for the entire cabin and do not require additional multiplication.

All prices presented on this website are approximate and do not constitute a public offer. For precise price information, please contact the service provider.

Single Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
21/01/2024 - 28/01/2024 - - - 15.950€
04/02/2024 - 11/02/2024 - - - 15.640€
18/02/2024 - 25/02/2024 - - - 16.290€
03/03/2024 - 10/03/2024 - - - 17.770€
17/03/2024 - 24/03/2024 - - - 16.630€
31/03/2024 - 07/04/2024 - - - 16.330€
14/04/2024 - 21/04/2024 - - - 20.060€
28/04/2024 - 05/05/2024 - - - 20.700€
12/05/2024 - 19/05/2024 - - - 20.570€
26/05/2024 - 02/06/2024 - - - 21.220€
09/06/2024 - 16/06/2024 - - - 21.420€
23/06/2024 - 30/06/2024 - - - 18.270€
07/07/2024 - 14/07/2024 - - - 22.500€
21/07/2024 - 28/07/2024 - - - 20.550€
04/08/2024 - 11/08/2024 - - - 18.370€
18/08/2024 - 25/08/2024 - - - 18.650€
01/09/2024 - 08/09/2024 - - - 18.870€
15/09/2024 - 22/09/2024 - - - 19.650€
29/09/2024 - 06/10/2024 - - - 19.400€
13/10/2024 - 20/10/2024 - - - 34.660€
27/10/2024 - 03/11/2024 - - - 20.660€
10/11/2024 - 17/11/2024 - - - 21.240€
24/11/2024 - 01/12/2024 - - - 19.110€
08/12/2024 - 15/12/2024 - - - 19.430€
22/12/2024 - 29/12/2024 - - - 25.090€
05/01/2025 - 12/01/2025 - - - 22.720€
19/01/2025 - 26/01/2025 - - - 20.080€
02/02/2025 - 09/02/2025 - - - 20.770€
16/02/2025 - 23/02/2025 - - - 21.440€
02/03/2025 - 09/03/2025 - - - 21.220€
16/03/2025 - 23/03/2025 - - - 21.220€
30/03/2025 - 06/04/2025 - - - 21.660€
13/04/2025 - 20/04/2025 - - - 21.220€
27/04/2025 - 04/05/2025 - - - 21.220€
11/05/2025 - 18/05/2025 - - - 23.990€
25/05/2025 - 01/06/2025 - - - 21.220€
08/06/2025 - 15/06/2025 - - - 32.240€
22/06/2025 - 29/06/2025 - - - 21.890€
06/07/2025 - 13/07/2025 - - - 21.440€
20/07/2025 - 27/07/2025 - - - 20.080€
03/08/2025 - 10/08/2025 - - - 20.080€
17/08/2025 - 24/08/2025 - - - 20.080€
31/08/2025 - 07/09/2025 - - - 18.960€
14/09/2025 - 21/09/2025 - - - 20.770€
28/09/2025 - 05/10/2025 - - - 18.960€
12/10/2025 - 19/10/2025 - - - 20.770€
26/10/2025 - 02/11/2025 - - - 20.770€
09/11/2025 - 16/11/2025 - - - 19.630€
23/11/2025 - 30/11/2025 - - - 20.770€
07/12/2025 - 14/12/2025 - - - 19.630€
21/12/2025 - 28/12/2025 - - - 29.780€

Double Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
21/01/2024 - 28/01/2024 - - - 16.070€
04/02/2024 - 11/02/2024 - - - 15.750€
18/02/2024 - 25/02/2024 - - - 16.410€
03/03/2024 - 10/03/2024 - - - 17.910€
17/03/2024 - 24/03/2024 - - - 16.740€
31/03/2024 - 07/04/2024 - - - 16.460€
14/04/2024 - 21/04/2024 - - - 20.200€
28/04/2024 - 05/05/2024 - - - 20.820€
12/05/2024 - 19/05/2024 - - - 20.680€
26/05/2024 - 02/06/2024 - - - 21.330€
09/06/2024 - 16/06/2024 - - - 21.530€
23/06/2024 - 30/06/2024 - - - 18.380€
07/07/2024 - 14/07/2024 - - - 22.620€
21/07/2024 - 28/07/2024 - - - 20.660€
04/08/2024 - 11/08/2024 - - - 18.480€
18/08/2024 - 25/08/2024 - - - 18.750€
01/09/2024 - 08/09/2024 - - - 18.980€
15/09/2024 - 22/09/2024 - - - 19.760€
29/09/2024 - 06/10/2024 - - - 19.510€
13/10/2024 - 20/10/2024 - - - 34.770€
27/10/2024 - 03/11/2024 - - - 20.770€
10/11/2024 - 17/11/2024 - - - 21.350€
24/11/2024 - 01/12/2024 - - - 19.220€
08/12/2024 - 15/12/2024 - - - 19.540€
22/12/2024 - 29/12/2024 - - - 25.200€
05/01/2025 - 12/01/2025 - - - 22.850€
19/01/2025 - 26/01/2025 - - - 20.210€
02/02/2025 - 09/02/2025 - - - 20.900€
16/02/2025 - 23/02/2025 - - - 21.570€
02/03/2025 - 09/03/2025 - - - 21.350€
16/03/2025 - 23/03/2025 - - - 21.350€
30/03/2025 - 06/04/2025 - - - 21.790€
13/04/2025 - 20/04/2025 - - - 21.350€
27/04/2025 - 04/05/2025 - - - 21.350€
11/05/2025 - 18/05/2025 - - - 24.130€
25/05/2025 - 01/06/2025 - - - 21.350€
08/06/2025 - 15/06/2025 - - - 32.370€
22/06/2025 - 29/06/2025 - - - 22.020€
06/07/2025 - 13/07/2025 - - - 21.570€
20/07/2025 - 27/07/2025 - - - 20.210€
03/08/2025 - 10/08/2025 - - - 20.210€
17/08/2025 - 24/08/2025 - - - 20.210€
31/08/2025 - 07/09/2025 - - - 19.090€
14/09/2025 - 21/09/2025 - - - 20.900€
28/09/2025 - 05/10/2025 - - - 19.090€
12/10/2025 - 19/10/2025 - - - 20.900€
26/10/2025 - 02/11/2025 - - - 20.900€
09/11/2025 - 16/11/2025 - - - 19.760€
23/11/2025 - 30/11/2025 - - - 20.900€
07/12/2025 - 14/12/2025 - - - 19.760€
21/12/2025 - 28/12/2025 - - - 29.910€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with One Child

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
21/01/2024 - 28/01/2024 - - - 16.070€
04/02/2024 - 11/02/2024 - - - 15.750€
18/02/2024 - 25/02/2024 - - - 16.410€
03/03/2024 - 10/03/2024 - - - 17.910€
17/03/2024 - 24/03/2024 - - - 16.740€
31/03/2024 - 07/04/2024 - - - 16.460€
14/04/2024 - 21/04/2024 - - - 20.200€
28/04/2024 - 05/05/2024 - - - 20.820€
12/05/2024 - 19/05/2024 - - - 20.680€
26/05/2024 - 02/06/2024 - - - 21.330€
09/06/2024 - 16/06/2024 - - - 21.530€
23/06/2024 - 30/06/2024 - - - 18.380€
07/07/2024 - 14/07/2024 - - - 22.620€
21/07/2024 - 28/07/2024 - - - 20.660€
04/08/2024 - 11/08/2024 - - - 18.480€
18/08/2024 - 25/08/2024 - - - 18.750€
01/09/2024 - 08/09/2024 - - - 18.980€
15/09/2024 - 22/09/2024 - - - 19.760€
29/09/2024 - 06/10/2024 - - - 19.510€
13/10/2024 - 20/10/2024 - - - 34.770€
27/10/2024 - 03/11/2024 - - - 20.770€
10/11/2024 - 17/11/2024 - - - 21.350€
24/11/2024 - 01/12/2024 - - - 19.220€
08/12/2024 - 15/12/2024 - - - 19.540€
22/12/2024 - 29/12/2024 - - - 25.200€
05/01/2025 - 12/01/2025 - - - 22.850€
19/01/2025 - 26/01/2025 - - - 20.210€
02/02/2025 - 09/02/2025 - - - 20.900€
16/02/2025 - 23/02/2025 - - - 21.570€
02/03/2025 - 09/03/2025 - - - 21.350€
16/03/2025 - 23/03/2025 - - - 21.350€
30/03/2025 - 06/04/2025 - - - 21.790€
13/04/2025 - 20/04/2025 - - - 21.350€
27/04/2025 - 04/05/2025 - - - 21.350€
11/05/2025 - 18/05/2025 - - - 24.130€
25/05/2025 - 01/06/2025 - - - 21.350€
08/06/2025 - 15/06/2025 - - - 32.370€
22/06/2025 - 29/06/2025 - - - 22.020€
06/07/2025 - 13/07/2025 - - - 21.570€
20/07/2025 - 27/07/2025 - - - 20.210€
03/08/2025 - 10/08/2025 - - - 20.210€
17/08/2025 - 24/08/2025 - - - 20.210€
31/08/2025 - 07/09/2025 - - - 19.090€
14/09/2025 - 21/09/2025 - - - 20.900€
28/09/2025 - 05/10/2025 - - - 19.090€
12/10/2025 - 19/10/2025 - - - 20.900€
26/10/2025 - 02/11/2025 - - - 20.900€
09/11/2025 - 16/11/2025 - - - 19.760€
23/11/2025 - 30/11/2025 - - - 20.900€
07/12/2025 - 14/12/2025 - - - 19.760€
21/12/2025 - 28/12/2025 - - - 29.910€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with Two Children

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
21/01/2024 - 28/01/2024 - - - 16.070€
04/02/2024 - 11/02/2024 - - - 15.750€
18/02/2024 - 25/02/2024 - - - 16.410€
03/03/2024 - 10/03/2024 - - - 17.910€
17/03/2024 - 24/03/2024 - - - 16.740€
31/03/2024 - 07/04/2024 - - - 16.460€
14/04/2024 - 21/04/2024 - - - 20.200€
28/04/2024 - 05/05/2024 - - - 20.820€
12/05/2024 - 19/05/2024 - - - 20.680€
26/05/2024 - 02/06/2024 - - - 21.330€
09/06/2024 - 16/06/2024 - - - 21.530€
23/06/2024 - 30/06/2024 - - - 18.380€
07/07/2024 - 14/07/2024 - - - 22.620€
21/07/2024 - 28/07/2024 - - - 20.660€
04/08/2024 - 11/08/2024 - - - 18.480€
18/08/2024 - 25/08/2024 - - - 18.750€
01/09/2024 - 08/09/2024 - - - 18.980€
15/09/2024 - 22/09/2024 - - - 19.760€
29/09/2024 - 06/10/2024 - - - 19.500€
13/10/2024 - 20/10/2024 - - - 34.770€
27/10/2024 - 03/11/2024 - - - 20.770€
10/11/2024 - 17/11/2024 - - - 21.340€
24/11/2024 - 01/12/2024 - - - 19.220€
08/12/2024 - 15/12/2024 - - - 19.540€
22/12/2024 - 29/12/2024 - - - 25.200€
05/01/2025 - 12/01/2025 - - - 22.850€
19/01/2025 - 26/01/2025 - - - 20.210€
02/02/2025 - 09/02/2025 - - - 20.900€
16/02/2025 - 23/02/2025 - - - 21.570€
02/03/2025 - 09/03/2025 - - - 21.340€
16/03/2025 - 23/03/2025 - - - 21.340€
30/03/2025 - 06/04/2025 - - - 21.790€
13/04/2025 - 20/04/2025 - - - 21.340€
27/04/2025 - 04/05/2025 - - - 21.340€
11/05/2025 - 18/05/2025 - - - 24.130€
25/05/2025 - 01/06/2025 - - - 21.340€
08/06/2025 - 15/06/2025 - - - 32.370€
22/06/2025 - 29/06/2025 - - - 22.020€
06/07/2025 - 13/07/2025 - - - 21.570€
20/07/2025 - 27/07/2025 - - - 20.210€
03/08/2025 - 10/08/2025 - - - 20.210€
17/08/2025 - 24/08/2025 - - - 20.210€
31/08/2025 - 07/09/2025 - - - 19.090€
14/09/2025 - 21/09/2025 - - - 20.900€
28/09/2025 - 05/10/2025 - - - 19.090€
12/10/2025 - 19/10/2025 - - - 20.900€
26/10/2025 - 02/11/2025 - - - 20.900€
09/11/2025 - 16/11/2025 - - - 19.760€
23/11/2025 - 30/11/2025 - - - 20.900€
07/12/2025 - 14/12/2025 - - - 19.760€
21/12/2025 - 28/12/2025 - - - 29.900€

Cruise Route

Day 1: Baltra, Galapagos Islands. Departure time: 14:30. Baltra is one of the small islands of the Galapagos Archipelago with only 27 km². Most visitors to this exclusive destination first arrive in Baltra because the most used airport is located here. The airport was built by the Americans during World War II to enhance th.

Day 1: Isla Daphne Grande, Galapagos Islands. Arrival time: 17:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 1 hours. Isla Daphne Grande is a small volcanic island located in the Galápagos Islands, Ecuador. It is known for its rich biodiversity and unique wildlife, making it a popular destination for nature enthusiasts and explorers. The island offers stunning landscapes, diverse marine life, and the opportunity to observe iconic Galápagos species such as blue-footed.

Day 2: Puerto Egas (San Salvador), Galapagos Islands. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 12:00. Duration of port stay: 5 hours. Puerto Egas in the west of San Salvador has a long coastline formed by lava. It is perfect for snorkeling.

Day 2: Rabida, Galapagos Islands. Arrival time: 15:00. Departure time: 19:00. Duration of port stay: 4 hours. The island of Rábida is located south of the large island Santiago in the center of the Galápagos Islands. The island`s characteristic dark red color is due to volcanic ash.

Day 3: Elizabeth Bay (Isabela), Galapagos Islands. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 12:00. Duration of port stay: 5 hours. Located on the west coast of Isabela, Elisabeth Bay is home to numerous animals. Penguins, turtles, many specie.

Day 3: Caleta Tagus (Isabela), Galapagos Islands. Arrival time: 15:00. Departure time: 19:00. Duration of port stay: 4 hours. At the northwest coast of Isabela, you can visit Tagus Cove. It is located in a volcanic crater and serves as a habitat for a variety of animals. Galapagos penguin.

Day 4: Sullivan Bay (San Salvador / Santiago), Galapagos Islands. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 12:00. Duration of port stay: 5 hours. Bahia Sullivan is a city located in the Galápagos Islands, specifically on Santiago Island. This beautiful city is also known as San Salvador and it offers stunning landscapes and a unique wildlife experience. With its pristine beaches, crystal-clear waters, and diverse mari.

Day 4: Bartolomé, Galapagos Islands. Arrival time: 13:00. Departure time: 19:00. Duration of port stay: 6 hours. Located east of the much larger island of Santiago is the small island of Bartolomé. It consists of an extinct volcano, with lava formations remaining all over the island. A special attraction is the Roca Pináculo, which rises like a huge roc.

Day 5: The Sewers (Santa Cruz), Galapagos Islands. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 12:00. Duration of port stay: 5 hours. The beautiful white sandy beach of Las Bachas is located on the north coast of Santa Cruz Island. It is a nesting ground.

Day 5: Seymour North, Galapagos Islands. Arrival time: 13:00. Departure time: 21:30. Duration of port stay: 8 hours 30 minutes. Seymour Norte is located north of the island Baltra, also called Seymour Sur, and belongs to the Galapagos Islands. The island is uninhabited, only sea li.

Day 6: Puerto Baquerizo (San Cristóbal), Galapagos Islands. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 12:00. Duration of port stay: 5 hours. Puerto Baquerizo is the capital of the Ecuadorian Galapagos Islands, also known as the Turtle Islands due to the presence of rare giant tortoises. The city, located on the island of San Cristóbal, boasts several attractions, including a small museum managed by Franciscans and the Darwin Monument. In the entrance to the harbor of this town of 3,000 inhabitants, the Leon Dormido rock dominates.

Day 6: Punta Pitt (San Cristóbal), Galapagos Islands. Arrival time: 15:30. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 2 hours 30 minutes. Punta Pitt is a town on the island of San Cristobal in the Galapagos Islands. It is known for its breathtaking natural beauty and rich wildlife. The town is surrounded by pristine beaches, rugged cliffs, and lush vegetation, making it a sought-after destination for tourists and nature enthusiasts. Punta Pitt pro.

Day 7: Puerto Ayora (Santa Cruz), Galapagos Islands. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 19:00. Duration of port stay: 12 hours. Puerto Ayora is the largest city in the Galapagos Islands and is located on the south coast of Santa Cruz. The city became famous due to Charles Darwin`s stay here, where he gained inspiration for his theory.

Day 8: Baltra, Galapagos Islands. Arrival time: 07:00. Baltra is one of the small islands of the Galapagos Archipelago with only 27 km². Most visitors to this exclusive destination first arrive in Baltra because the most used airport is located here. The airport was built by the Americans during World War II to enhance th.