Updated 5 months ago

Celebrity Xpedition Cruise in the Galapagos

4.863€ 8.903€ 45% off

About this cruise

Embark on an 8-day cruise adventure in Galapagos, starting from Baltra aboard the Celebrity Xpedition ship. Throughout your trip, you will have the chance to discover several captivating destinations in Ecuador and Panama.

Cabin Prices

The cruise price at the top of the page (4.863€) is listed for the accommodation of one person in a double cabin. To get the total cabin cost, multiply this price by two. All subsequent prices are listed for the entire cabin and do not require additional multiplication.

All prices presented on this website are approximate and do not constitute a public offer. For precise price information, please contact the service provider.

Double Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
30/12/2023 - 06/01/2024 - - - 24.590€
13/01/2024 - 20/01/2024 - - - 15.630€
27/01/2024 - 03/02/2024 - - - 17.620€
10/02/2024 - 17/02/2024 - - - 21.010€
24/02/2024 - 02/03/2024 - 14.070€ - 17.630€
09/03/2024 - 16/03/2024 - 15.220€ - 18.310€
23/03/2024 - 30/03/2024 - - - 16.690€
06/04/2024 - 13/04/2024 - - - 17.810€
20/04/2024 - 27/04/2024 - 17.810€ - 22.510€
04/05/2024 - 11/05/2024 - - - 19.700€
18/05/2024 - 25/05/2024 - 17.810€ - 21.650€
01/06/2024 - 08/06/2024 - - - 16.100€
15/06/2024 - 22/06/2024 - 16.130€ - 19.790€
29/06/2024 - 06/07/2024 - 13.390€ - 17.440€
10/08/2024 - 17/08/2024 - 12.950€ - 15.790€
24/08/2024 - 31/08/2024 - 12.000€ - 12.750€
07/09/2024 - 14/09/2024 - 12.950€ - 16.130€
21/09/2024 - 28/09/2024 - 11.940€ - 15.150€
05/10/2024 - 12/10/2024 - 11.590€ - 15.150€
19/10/2024 - 26/10/2024 - - - 15.910€
02/11/2024 - 09/11/2024 - 15.570€ - 19.040€
16/11/2024 - 23/11/2024 - - - 16.790€
30/11/2024 - 07/12/2024 - 12.260€ - 14.900€
14/12/2024 - 21/12/2024 - 14.660€ - 17.860€
28/12/2024 - 04/01/2025 - 14.630€ - 19.310€
11/01/2025 - 18/01/2025 - - - 13.680€
25/01/2025 - 01/02/2025 - 10.560€ - 13.780€
08/02/2025 - 15/02/2025 - 11.090€ - 13.870€
22/02/2025 - 01/03/2025 - 10.260€ - 14.050€
22/03/2025 - 29/03/2025 - 11.920€ - 14.450€
05/04/2025 - 12/04/2025 - - - 15.230€
19/04/2025 - 26/04/2025 - 12.100€ - 14.450€
03/05/2025 - 10/05/2025 - 11.910€ - 15.230€
17/05/2025 - 24/05/2025 - - - 14.980€
31/05/2025 - 07/06/2025 - - - 24.930€
14/06/2025 - 21/06/2025 - 13.220€ - 15.380€
28/06/2025 - 05/07/2025 - 11.350€ - 14.050€
09/08/2025 - 16/08/2025 - 10.630€ - 14.510€
23/08/2025 - 30/08/2025 - 10.630€ - 13.510€
06/09/2025 - 13/09/2025 - 10.930€ - 13.510€
20/09/2025 - 27/09/2025 - 10.350€ - 13.410€
04/10/2025 - 11/10/2025 - - - 14.510€
15/11/2025 - 22/11/2025 - 9.730€ - 13.680€
29/11/2025 - 06/12/2025 - - - 14.340€
13/12/2025 - 20/12/2025 - - - 16.210€
27/12/2025 - 03/01/2026 - 13.150€ - 17.830€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with One Child

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
30/12/2023 - 06/01/2024 - - - 24.600€
13/01/2024 - 20/01/2024 - - - 15.630€
27/01/2024 - 03/02/2024 - - - 17.620€
10/02/2024 - 17/02/2024 - - - 21.010€
24/02/2024 - 02/03/2024 - 14.070€ - 17.640€
09/03/2024 - 16/03/2024 - 15.220€ - 18.310€
23/03/2024 - 30/03/2024 - - - 16.690€
06/04/2024 - 13/04/2024 - - - 17.810€
20/04/2024 - 27/04/2024 - 17.810€ - 22.510€
04/05/2024 - 11/05/2024 - - - 19.700€
18/05/2024 - 25/05/2024 - 17.810€ - 21.650€
01/06/2024 - 08/06/2024 - - - 16.100€
15/06/2024 - 22/06/2024 - 16.130€ - 19.800€
29/06/2024 - 06/07/2024 - 13.390€ - 17.440€
10/08/2024 - 17/08/2024 - 12.950€ - 15.790€
24/08/2024 - 31/08/2024 - 12.000€ - 12.750€
07/09/2024 - 14/09/2024 - 12.950€ - 16.130€
21/09/2024 - 28/09/2024 - 11.940€ - 15.150€
05/10/2024 - 12/10/2024 - 11.590€ - 15.150€
19/10/2024 - 26/10/2024 - - - 15.910€
02/11/2024 - 09/11/2024 - 15.570€ - 19.040€
16/11/2024 - 23/11/2024 - - - 16.790€
30/11/2024 - 07/12/2024 - 12.260€ - 14.900€
14/12/2024 - 21/12/2024 - 14.660€ - 17.860€
28/12/2024 - 04/01/2025 - 14.630€ - 19.320€
11/01/2025 - 18/01/2025 - - - 13.680€
25/01/2025 - 01/02/2025 - 10.560€ - 13.780€
08/02/2025 - 15/02/2025 - 11.090€ - 13.870€
22/02/2025 - 01/03/2025 - 10.260€ - 14.050€
22/03/2025 - 29/03/2025 - 11.920€ - 14.450€
05/04/2025 - 12/04/2025 - - - 15.240€
19/04/2025 - 26/04/2025 - 12.100€ - 14.450€
03/05/2025 - 10/05/2025 - 11.910€ - 15.240€
17/05/2025 - 24/05/2025 - - - 14.980€
31/05/2025 - 07/06/2025 - - - 24.930€
14/06/2025 - 21/06/2025 - 13.220€ - 15.380€
28/06/2025 - 05/07/2025 - 11.350€ - 14.050€
09/08/2025 - 16/08/2025 - 10.630€ - 14.520€
23/08/2025 - 30/08/2025 - 10.630€ - 13.510€
06/09/2025 - 13/09/2025 - 10.930€ - 13.510€
20/09/2025 - 27/09/2025 - 10.350€ - 13.410€
04/10/2025 - 11/10/2025 - - - 14.520€
15/11/2025 - 22/11/2025 - 9.730€ - 13.680€
29/11/2025 - 06/12/2025 - - - 14.340€
13/12/2025 - 20/12/2025 - - - 16.210€
27/12/2025 - 03/01/2026 - 13.150€ - 17.830€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with Two Children

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
30/12/2023 - 06/01/2024 - - - 24.590€
13/01/2024 - 20/01/2024 - - - 15.630€
27/01/2024 - 03/02/2024 - - - 17.620€
10/02/2024 - 17/02/2024 - - - 21.010€
24/02/2024 - 02/03/2024 - 14.060€ - 17.630€
09/03/2024 - 16/03/2024 - 15.220€ - 18.310€
23/03/2024 - 30/03/2024 - - - 16.690€
06/04/2024 - 13/04/2024 - - - 17.810€
20/04/2024 - 27/04/2024 - 17.810€ - 22.510€
04/05/2024 - 11/05/2024 - - - 19.700€
18/05/2024 - 25/05/2024 - 17.810€ - 21.650€
01/06/2024 - 08/06/2024 - - - 16.100€
15/06/2024 - 22/06/2024 - 16.130€ - 19.790€
29/06/2024 - 06/07/2024 - 13.390€ - 17.440€
10/08/2024 - 17/08/2024 - 12.940€ - 15.790€
24/08/2024 - 31/08/2024 - 12.000€ - 12.750€
07/09/2024 - 14/09/2024 - 12.940€ - 16.130€
21/09/2024 - 28/09/2024 - 11.940€ - 15.150€
05/10/2024 - 12/10/2024 - 11.580€ - 15.150€
19/10/2024 - 26/10/2024 - - - 15.900€
02/11/2024 - 09/11/2024 - 15.570€ - 19.040€
16/11/2024 - 23/11/2024 - - - 16.780€
30/11/2024 - 07/12/2024 - 12.260€ - 14.900€
14/12/2024 - 21/12/2024 - 14.660€ - 17.860€
28/12/2024 - 04/01/2025 - 14.620€ - 19.310€
11/01/2025 - 18/01/2025 - - - 13.680€
25/01/2025 - 01/02/2025 - 10.560€ - 13.780€
08/02/2025 - 15/02/2025 - 11.090€ - 13.870€
22/02/2025 - 01/03/2025 - 10.260€ - 14.050€
22/03/2025 - 29/03/2025 - 11.920€ - 14.450€
05/04/2025 - 12/04/2025 - - - 15.230€
19/04/2025 - 26/04/2025 - 12.100€ - 14.450€
03/05/2025 - 10/05/2025 - 11.900€ - 15.230€
17/05/2025 - 24/05/2025 - - - 14.980€
31/05/2025 - 07/06/2025 - - - 24.930€
14/06/2025 - 21/06/2025 - 13.220€ - 15.380€
28/06/2025 - 05/07/2025 - 11.340€ - 14.050€
09/08/2025 - 16/08/2025 - 10.620€ - 14.510€
23/08/2025 - 30/08/2025 - 10.620€ - 13.500€
06/09/2025 - 13/09/2025 - 10.930€ - 13.500€
20/09/2025 - 27/09/2025 - 10.350€ - 13.410€
04/10/2025 - 11/10/2025 - - - 14.510€
15/11/2025 - 22/11/2025 - 9.730€ - 13.680€
29/11/2025 - 06/12/2025 - - - 14.340€
13/12/2025 - 20/12/2025 - - - 16.210€
27/12/2025 - 03/01/2026 - 13.150€ - 17.820€

Cruise Route

Day 1: Baltra, Galapagos Islands. Departure time: 15:00. Baltra is one of the smaller islands in the Galapagos Archipelago, covering just 27 km². Most visitors to this exclusive destination first step foot on Baltra, as it is home to the most frequently used airport in the area. The airport was built by the Americans during World War II for added security of the Panama Canal. Taking a walk near the airport, you may often come across one of the native land iguanas.

Day 1: Seymour Norte, Galapagos Islands. Arrival time: 15:30. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 2 hours 30 minutes. Seymour Norte is located north of Baltra Island, also known as Seymour Sur, and is part of the Galapagos Islands. The island is uninhabited, only sea lions, frigate birds, pelicans, and iguanas call this place home.

Day 2: Welcome to Isla Plaza Sur in the Galapagos Islands! Today, we will arrive at 07:00 and depart at 11:30. You will have a total of 4 hours and 30 minutes to explore this incredible island. Enjoy your time ashore and make the most of your visit to Isla Plaza Sur.

Day 2: Explore the beautiful Isla Santa Fe in the Galapagos Islands. Arrive at 15:00 and depart at 18:00, giving you 3 hours to immerse yourself in the island`s natural wonders. Embark on a thrilling adventure, discovering exotic wildlife, pristine beaches, and breathtaking landscapes. Treasure every moment of this enchanting cruise day.

Day 3: Welcome to Punta Pitt in the Galapagos Islands. Arriving at 07:00 and departing at 11:30, you have 4 hours and 30 minutes to explore this stunning destination. Enjoy your time here!

Day 3: Arrival time: 15:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 3 hours. Puerto Baquerizo is the capital of the Galapagos Islands in Ecuador, also known as the Turtle Islands due to the presence of rare giant turtles. The city, located on the island of San Cristóbal, offers attractions such as a small museum managed by Franciscans and the Darwin Monument. The entrance to the harbor is dominated by the rock formation known as Leon Dormido or "Sleeping Lion," which offers a magnificent view of the entire island. Visitors can observe frigatebirds and large colonies of sea lions here.

Day 4: Post Office Bay, located on Floreana Island in the Galapagos Islands, is a historic site with a unique tradition. Arriving at 07:00 and departing at 11:30, you have 4 hours and 30 minutes to explore. This bay earned its name because it was once used as a post office by English whaling ships. Today, tourists can leave a letter or postcard and take one to deliver from home. Don`t miss the chance to be a part of this centuries-old communication tradition.

Day 4: Punta Cormorant (Floreana), Galapagos Islands. Arrival time: 3:00 PM. Departure time: 6:00 PM. Duration of port stay: 3 hours. Explore the fascinating world of Floreana Island. White coral sand beaches and green beaches made of olivine crystals - the coasts here are as diverse as the unique wildlife and plants that differ from the other islands. A population of pink flamingos can be observed at a freshwater lagoon. Floreana also has a special post office, a relic from the past. Postcards can be left here without a stamp and will be personally delivered to the recipient. A nearly submerged volcanic trench near the coast resembles a devil`s crown, giving the rock formation its name.

Day 5: Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 11:30. Duration of port stay: 4 hours 30 minutes. Located on the west coast of Isabela, Elizabeth Bay is home to a variety of animals. Penguins, turtles, numerous bird species, and other animals can be found here.

Day 5: Explore the breathtaking Moreno Point on Isabela Island during your Galapagos cruise. Arriving at 15:00, you`ll have three hours to immerse yourself in the stunning scenery before departing at 18:00. Don`t miss out on this unforgettable experience!

Day 6: Puerto Ayora, located on the southern coast of Santa Cruz, is the largest city in the Galapagos Islands. It has a rich history, as it was the place where Charles Darwin found inspiration for his theory of evolution. Today, visitors can explore the Charles Darwin Research Station and learn more about the unique wildlife and conservation efforts on the islands. With 11 hours in port, there is plenty of time to discover the city`s charm and natural beauty before continuing on our cruise journey.

Day 7: Today, we arrive at Gardner Bay, one of the most stunning bays in the Galapagos Islands. The beautiful white sand beach is home to an abundance of sea lions. Besides lounging on the beach, this bay is perfect for snorkeling, offering a chance to witness the incredible marine life of the Galapagos. Don`t miss the opportunity to explore the underwater world here.

Day 7: Punta Suarez (Espanola), Galapagos Islands. Arrival time: 15:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port call: 3 hours. Located in the west of Espanola, Punta Suarez is one of the most wildlife-rich areas of the Galapagos Islands. Here, you can find marine iguanas, blue-footed boobies, Nazca or masked boobies, Galapagos doves, Galapagos mockingbirds, geckos, swallow-tailed gulls, albatrosses, Galapagos hawks, and many other tropical bird species.

Day 8: Baltra, Galapagos Islands. Arrival time: 08:00. Baltra is one of the smaller islands in the Galapagos Archipelago, with an area of just 27 km². Most visitors to this exclusive destination first step foot on Baltra, as it is home to the most commonly used airport, built by the Americans during World War II to enhance the security of the Panama Canal. Taking a stroll near the airport, visitors often encounter one of the native land iguanas.