Updated 4 months ago

Celebrity Xploration Galapagos Cruise with Ecuador and Panama visits for 8 days

4.903€ 7.623€ 36% off

About this cruise

Embark on an 8-day cruise adventure in Galapagos, starting from Baltra on the Celebrity Xploration ship. Throughout your journey, you`ll get to discover enchanting locations in Ecuador and Panama.

Cabin Prices

The cruise price at the top of the page (4.903€) is listed for the accommodation of one person in a double cabin. To get the total cabin cost, multiply this price by two. All subsequent prices are listed for the entire cabin and do not require additional multiplication.

All prices presented on this website are approximate and do not constitute a public offer. For precise price information, please contact the service provider.

Single Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
23/12/2023 - 30/12/2023 - - 16.920€ -
06/01/2024 - 13/01/2024 - - 16.840€ -
20/01/2024 - 27/01/2024 - 15.140€ - -
02/03/2024 - 09/03/2024 - - 15.970€ -
16/03/2024 - 23/03/2024 - - 16.090€ -
30/03/2024 - 06/04/2024 - - 14.770€ -
27/04/2024 - 04/05/2024 - - 16.450€ -
11/05/2024 - 18/05/2024 - - 16.840€ -
25/05/2024 - 01/06/2024 - - 15.700€ -
08/06/2024 - 15/06/2024 - 12.520€ 14.390€ -
22/06/2024 - 29/06/2024 - 12.520€ - -
06/07/2024 - 13/07/2024 - - 14.390€ -
20/07/2024 - 27/07/2024 - 12.520€ 14.390€ -
03/08/2024 - 10/08/2024 - 11.850€ - -
17/08/2024 - 24/08/2024 - - 14.770€ -
31/08/2024 - 07/09/2024 - 12.520€ 16.090€ -
14/09/2024 - 21/09/2024 - - 14.770€ -
28/09/2024 - 05/10/2024 - - 14.020€ -
12/10/2024 - 19/10/2024 - - 15.530€ -
23/11/2024 - 30/11/2024 - - 15.330€ -
07/12/2024 - 14/12/2024 - 12.890€ 17.590€ -
21/12/2024 - 28/12/2024 - 14.770€ 17.400€ -
04/01/2025 - 11/01/2025 - - 14.700€ -
18/01/2025 - 25/01/2025 - 10.500€ 13.200€ -
01/02/2025 - 08/02/2025 - - 13.380€ -
01/03/2025 - 08/03/2025 - 10.500€ 13.380€ -
15/03/2025 - 22/03/2025 - 11.440€ 14.320€ -
29/03/2025 - 05/04/2025 - - 13.550€ -
12/04/2025 - 19/04/2025 - 10.500€ 13.380€ -
26/04/2025 - 03/05/2025 - 10.500€ 13.380€ -
10/05/2025 - 17/05/2025 - - 13.380€ -
24/05/2025 - 31/05/2025 - 10.500€ - -
07/06/2025 - 14/06/2025 - 10.770€ - -
21/06/2025 - 28/06/2025 - - 13.200€ -
05/07/2025 - 12/07/2025 - 11.250€ 13.200€ -
19/07/2025 - 26/07/2025 - 10.320€ 13.200€ -
02/08/2025 - 09/08/2025 - 11.070€ 13.020€ -
16/08/2025 - 23/08/2025 - 11.070€ 13.780€ -
30/08/2025 - 06/09/2025 - 10.320€ 13.020€ -
13/09/2025 - 20/09/2025 - 9.950€ 12.830€ -
27/09/2025 - 04/10/2025 - - 12.830€ -
25/10/2025 - 01/11/2025 - 9.680€ 12.830€ -
08/11/2025 - 15/11/2025 - - 13.780€ -
22/11/2025 - 29/11/2025 - - 13.380€ -
06/12/2025 - 13/12/2025 - - 12.830€ -
20/12/2025 - 27/12/2025 - 13.380€ 16.080€ -

Double Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
23/12/2023 - 30/12/2023 - - 17.030€ -
06/01/2024 - 13/01/2024 - - 16.950€ -
20/01/2024 - 27/01/2024 - 15.250€ - -
02/03/2024 - 09/03/2024 - - 16.080€ -
16/03/2024 - 23/03/2024 - - 16.190€ -
30/03/2024 - 06/04/2024 - - 14.880€ -
27/04/2024 - 04/05/2024 - - 16.560€ -
11/05/2024 - 18/05/2024 - - 16.950€ -
25/05/2024 - 01/06/2024 - - 15.810€ -
08/06/2024 - 15/06/2024 - 12.630€ 14.500€ -
22/06/2024 - 29/06/2024 - 12.630€ - -
06/07/2024 - 13/07/2024 - - 14.500€ -
20/07/2024 - 27/07/2024 - 12.630€ 14.500€ -
03/08/2024 - 10/08/2024 - 11.950€ - -
17/08/2024 - 24/08/2024 - - 14.880€ -
31/08/2024 - 07/09/2024 - 12.630€ 16.190€ -
14/09/2024 - 21/09/2024 - - 14.880€ -
28/09/2024 - 05/10/2024 - - 14.130€ -
12/10/2024 - 19/10/2024 - - 15.630€ -
23/11/2024 - 30/11/2024 - - 15.440€ -
07/12/2024 - 14/12/2024 - 12.990€ 17.700€ -
21/12/2024 - 28/12/2024 - 14.880€ 17.510€ -
04/01/2025 - 11/01/2025 - - 14.830€ -
18/01/2025 - 25/01/2025 - 10.630€ 13.330€ -
01/02/2025 - 08/02/2025 - - 13.510€ -
01/03/2025 - 08/03/2025 - 10.630€ 13.510€ -
15/03/2025 - 22/03/2025 - 11.570€ 14.450€ -
29/03/2025 - 05/04/2025 - - 13.680€ -
12/04/2025 - 19/04/2025 - 10.630€ 13.510€ -
26/04/2025 - 03/05/2025 - 10.630€ 13.510€ -
10/05/2025 - 17/05/2025 - - 13.510€ -
24/05/2025 - 31/05/2025 - 10.630€ - -
07/06/2025 - 14/06/2025 - 10.900€ - -
21/06/2025 - 28/06/2025 - - 13.330€ -
05/07/2025 - 12/07/2025 - 11.380€ 13.330€ -
19/07/2025 - 26/07/2025 - 10.450€ 13.330€ -
02/08/2025 - 09/08/2025 - 11.200€ 13.150€ -
16/08/2025 - 23/08/2025 - 11.200€ 13.910€ -
30/08/2025 - 06/09/2025 - 10.450€ 13.150€ -
13/09/2025 - 20/09/2025 - 10.080€ 12.960€ -
27/09/2025 - 04/10/2025 - - 12.960€ -
25/10/2025 - 01/11/2025 - 9.810€ 12.960€ -
08/11/2025 - 15/11/2025 - - 13.910€ -
22/11/2025 - 29/11/2025 - - 13.510€ -
06/12/2025 - 13/12/2025 - - 12.960€ -
20/12/2025 - 27/12/2025 - 13.510€ 16.210€ -

Cabin Price for Two Adults with One Child

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
23/12/2023 - 30/12/2023 - - 17.030€ -
06/01/2024 - 13/01/2024 - - 16.950€ -
20/01/2024 - 27/01/2024 - 15.250€ - -
02/03/2024 - 09/03/2024 - - 16.080€ -
16/03/2024 - 23/03/2024 - - 16.200€ -
30/03/2024 - 06/04/2024 - - 14.880€ -
27/04/2024 - 04/05/2024 - - 16.560€ -
11/05/2024 - 18/05/2024 - - 16.950€ -
25/05/2024 - 01/06/2024 - - 15.810€ -
08/06/2024 - 15/06/2024 - 12.630€ 14.500€ -
22/06/2024 - 29/06/2024 - 12.630€ - -
06/07/2024 - 13/07/2024 - - 14.500€ -
20/07/2024 - 27/07/2024 - 12.630€ 14.500€ -
03/08/2024 - 10/08/2024 - 11.950€ - -
17/08/2024 - 24/08/2024 - - 14.880€ -
31/08/2024 - 07/09/2024 - 12.630€ 16.200€ -
14/09/2024 - 21/09/2024 - - 14.880€ -
28/09/2024 - 05/10/2024 - - 14.130€ -
12/10/2024 - 19/10/2024 - - 15.630€ -
23/11/2024 - 30/11/2024 - - 15.440€ -
07/12/2024 - 14/12/2024 - 12.990€ 17.700€ -
21/12/2024 - 28/12/2024 - 14.880€ 17.510€ -
04/01/2025 - 11/01/2025 - - 14.830€ -
18/01/2025 - 25/01/2025 - 10.630€ 13.330€ -
01/02/2025 - 08/02/2025 - - 13.510€ -
01/03/2025 - 08/03/2025 - 10.630€ 13.510€ -
15/03/2025 - 22/03/2025 - 11.570€ 14.450€ -
29/03/2025 - 05/04/2025 - - 13.680€ -
12/04/2025 - 19/04/2025 - 10.630€ 13.510€ -
26/04/2025 - 03/05/2025 - 10.630€ 13.510€ -
10/05/2025 - 17/05/2025 - - 13.510€ -
24/05/2025 - 31/05/2025 - 10.630€ - -
07/06/2025 - 14/06/2025 - 10.900€ - -
21/06/2025 - 28/06/2025 - - 13.330€ -
05/07/2025 - 12/07/2025 - 11.380€ 13.330€ -
19/07/2025 - 26/07/2025 - 10.450€ 13.330€ -
02/08/2025 - 09/08/2025 - 11.200€ 13.150€ -
16/08/2025 - 23/08/2025 - 11.200€ 13.910€ -
30/08/2025 - 06/09/2025 - 10.450€ 13.150€ -
13/09/2025 - 20/09/2025 - 10.080€ 12.960€ -
27/09/2025 - 04/10/2025 - - 12.960€ -
25/10/2025 - 01/11/2025 - 9.810€ 12.960€ -
08/11/2025 - 15/11/2025 - - 13.910€ -
22/11/2025 - 29/11/2025 - - 13.510€ -
06/12/2025 - 13/12/2025 - - 12.960€ -
20/12/2025 - 27/12/2025 - 13.510€ 16.210€ -

Cabin Price for Two Adults with Two Children

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
23/12/2023 - 30/12/2023 - - 17.020€ -
06/01/2024 - 13/01/2024 - - 16.940€ -
20/01/2024 - 27/01/2024 - 15.250€ - -
02/03/2024 - 09/03/2024 - - 16.080€ -
16/03/2024 - 23/03/2024 - - 16.190€ -
30/03/2024 - 06/04/2024 - - 14.880€ -
27/04/2024 - 04/05/2024 - - 16.560€ -
11/05/2024 - 18/05/2024 - - 16.940€ -
25/05/2024 - 01/06/2024 - - 15.810€ -
08/06/2024 - 15/06/2024 - 12.620€ 14.500€ -
22/06/2024 - 29/06/2024 - 12.620€ - -
06/07/2024 - 13/07/2024 - - 14.500€ -
20/07/2024 - 27/07/2024 - 12.620€ 14.500€ -
03/08/2024 - 10/08/2024 - 11.950€ - -
17/08/2024 - 24/08/2024 - - 14.880€ -
31/08/2024 - 07/09/2024 - 12.620€ 16.190€ -
14/09/2024 - 21/09/2024 - - 14.880€ -
28/09/2024 - 05/10/2024 - - 14.130€ -
12/10/2024 - 19/10/2024 - - 15.630€ -
23/11/2024 - 30/11/2024 - - 15.440€ -
07/12/2024 - 14/12/2024 - 12.990€ 17.700€ -
21/12/2024 - 28/12/2024 - 14.880€ 17.500€ -
04/01/2025 - 11/01/2025 - - 14.830€ -
18/01/2025 - 25/01/2025 - 10.620€ 13.330€ -
01/02/2025 - 08/02/2025 - - 13.500€ -
01/03/2025 - 08/03/2025 - 10.620€ 13.500€ -
15/03/2025 - 22/03/2025 - 11.570€ 14.450€ -
29/03/2025 - 05/04/2025 - - 13.680€ -
12/04/2025 - 19/04/2025 - 10.620€ 13.500€ -
26/04/2025 - 03/05/2025 - 10.620€ 13.500€ -
10/05/2025 - 17/05/2025 - - 13.500€ -
24/05/2025 - 31/05/2025 - 10.620€ - -
07/06/2025 - 14/06/2025 - 10.900€ - -
21/06/2025 - 28/06/2025 - - 13.330€ -
05/07/2025 - 12/07/2025 - 11.380€ 13.330€ -
19/07/2025 - 26/07/2025 - 10.450€ 13.330€ -
02/08/2025 - 09/08/2025 - 11.200€ 13.150€ -
16/08/2025 - 23/08/2025 - 11.200€ 13.900€ -
30/08/2025 - 06/09/2025 - 10.450€ 13.150€ -
13/09/2025 - 20/09/2025 - 10.080€ 12.960€ -
27/09/2025 - 04/10/2025 - - 12.960€ -
25/10/2025 - 01/11/2025 - 9.810€ 12.960€ -
08/11/2025 - 15/11/2025 - - 13.900€ -
22/11/2025 - 29/11/2025 - - 13.500€ -
06/12/2025 - 13/12/2025 - - 12.960€ -
20/12/2025 - 27/12/2025 - 13.500€ 16.210€ -

Cruise Route

Day 1: Baltra, Galapagos Islands. Departure time: 15:00. Baltra is one of the small islands of the Galapagos Archipelago with only 27 km². Most visitors to this exclusive destination first arrive in Baltra because the most used airport is located here. The airport was built by the Americans during World War II to enhance the security of the Panama Canal. During a walk near the airport, one often enc.

Day 1: Mosquera Islet, Galapagos Islands. Arrival time: 16:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 2 hours. Islote Mosquera, located on the Galapagos Islands, is a small and picturesque city. It attracts visitors from all over the world with its breathtaking natural beauty and rich wildlife. The city is famous for its pristine white sandy beaches, clear waters, and lively marine life. Whether you want to unwind on the beach, snorkel, or observe unique Galapagos species such as sea lions and iguanas, Islote M.

Day 2: Dragon Hill (Santa Cruz), Galapagos Islands. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 11:30. Duration of port stay: 4 hours 30 minutes. Cerro Dragon is located in the northwest of Santa Cruz Island. The Dragon Hill is a popular tourist destination because it offers the opportunity to admire numer.

Day 2: Rabida, Galapagos Islands. Arrival time: 14:30. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 3 hours 30 minutes. The island of Rábida is located south of the large island Santiago in the center of the Galápagos Islands. The island`s characteristic dark red color is due to volcanic ash. Flamingos, pelicans, finches, boobies, and sea.

Day 3: Isabela, Galapagos Islands. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 11:30. Duration of port stay: 3 hours 30 minutes. Isabela is the largest of the Galapagos Islands and consists of six volcanoes, the tallest of which is the Wolf volcano at 1700 meters. The island stretches over more than 120 km in length and is only inhabited by a few people. However, the island`s wildlife is very diverse. Turtles, iguanas, frigatebirds, penguins, cormorants, Darwin`s finches, and pelicans are amo.

Day 4: Post Office Bay (Floreana), Galapagos Islands. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 11:30. Duration of port stay: 3 hours 30 minutes. Post Office Bay received its name because it was used by English whaling ships as a post exchange point. A post office in the form of a barrel was set up here, which is still used by tourists today. You leave a letter or a card and, in return, take another card from.

Day 4: Punta Cormorant (Floreana), Galapagos Islands. Arrival time: 15:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 3 hours. Discover the fascinating world of Floreana Island. White coral sand beaches and green beaches made of olivine crystals - the coasts here are as diverse as the animal and plant life, which is almost entirely different from the other islands. A population of pink-red flamingos can be observed at a freshwater lagoon. Floreana also has a very special post office, a relic from days gone by. Postcards can be left here in a barrel without a stamp, and one from a previous visitor will personally be delivered to the recipient. A nearly completely sunken volcanic trench near the coa.

Day 5: Warlock Hill (San Cristóbal), Galapagos Islands. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 11:00. Duration of port stay: 3 hours. In the north of San Cristóbal lies Cerro Brujo. The lagoon invites you to swim and snorkel. The lagoon`s wildlife includes marine iguanas, pelicans, blue-footed boobies, sea lions.

Day 5: Rock Sleeping Lion, Galapagos Islands. Arrival time: 14:45. Departure time: 15:45. Duration of port stay: 1 hours. Roca León Dormido, auch bekannt als Kicker Rock, ist ein Naturdenkmal auf den Galápagos-Inseln. Es handelt sich um eine vulkanische Formation in Form eines schlafenden Löwen, die dramatisch aus dem Ozean aufragt. Dieser beliebte Tauchplatz bietet atemberaubende Begegnungen mit vielfältigem Meeresleben, darunter Hammerhaie, Meeresschildkröten und Rochen. Es ist ein Mus.

Day 5: Wolf Island (San Cristóbal), Galapagos Islands. Arrival time: 16:30. Departure time: 18:30. Duration of port stay: 2 hours. Isla Lobos is a small island located in the Galápagos Islands, specifically on the island of San Cristóbal. It is known for its breathtaking natural beauty and incredible wildlife, offering visitors the chance to see a wide variety of marine and land species. From the famous blue-footed boobies to playful sea lions and spectacular frigatebirds, this city is a paradise for nature enthusiasts and those looki.

Day 6: Puerto Ayora (Santa Cruz), Galapagos Islands. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. Puerto Ayora is the largest city in the Galapagos Islands and is located on the south coast of Santa Cruz. The city became famous due to Charles Darwin`s stay here, where he gained inspiration for his theory of evolution. Today, visitors can explore the Charles Darwin.

Day 7: Punta Suarez (Spanish), Galapagos Islands. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 11:00. Duration of port stay: 3 hours. In the west of Espanola lies Punta Suárez, one of the richest wildlife areas in the Galapagos Islands. Here you can find marine iguanas, blue-footed boobies, Nazca or masked boobies, Galapagos doves, Galapagos mockingbirds, geckos, swallow-tailed gulls, albatrosses, Galapagos hawks, and.

Day 7: Gardner Bay (Spanish), Galapagos Islands. Arrival time: 14:30. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 3 hours 30 minutes. One of the most beautiful bays of the Galapagos Archipelago is probably Gardner Bay. The bay`s stunning white sandy beach is mainly inhabited by sea lions, but Gardner Bay is also particularly su.

Day 8: Isla Daphne Grande, Galapagos Islands. Arrival time: 06:00. Departure time: 07:00. Duration of port stay: 1 hours. Isla Daphne Grande is a small volcanic island located in the Galápagos Islands, Ecuador. It is known for its rich biodiversity and unique wildlife, making it a popular destination for nature enthusiasts and explorers. The island offers stunning landscapes, diverse marine life, and the opportunity to observe iconic Galápagos species such as blue-footed boobies and sea lions. Isla Daphne Grande provides a remarkable experience for anyone seeking to imme.

Day 8: Baltra, Galapagos Islands. Arrival time: 08:00. Baltra is one of the small islands of the Galapagos Archipelago with only 27 km². Most visitors to this exclusive destination first arrive in Baltra because the most used airport is located here. The airport was built by the Americans during World War II to enhance the security of the Panama Canal. During a walk near the airport, one often enc.