Updated 4 months ago

East Caribbean Cruise aboard MSC Virtuosa

1.529€

About this cruise

Embark on a 15-day cruise adventure in the East Caribbean, departing from Fort-de-France on the MSC Virtuosa ship. Discover fascinating destinations in Martinique, Guadeloupe, Saint Lucia, Barbados, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines, Grenada, Saint Kitts and Nevis, and the British Virgin Islands.

Cabin Prices

The cruise price at the top of the page (1.529€) is listed for the accommodation of one person in a double cabin. To get the total cabin cost, multiply this price by two. All subsequent prices are listed for the entire cabin and do not require additional multiplication.

All prices presented on this website are approximate and do not constitute a public offer. For precise price information, please contact the service provider.

Single Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
18/01/2025 - 01/02/2025 2.890€ 3.410€ 4.010€ 6.530€

Double Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
18/01/2025 - 01/02/2025 3.060€ 3.580€ 4.180€ 6.700€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with One Child

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
18/01/2025 - 01/02/2025 3.430€ 4.420€ 4.630€ 7.340€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with Two Children

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
18/01/2025 - 01/02/2025 3.720€ 4.780€ 5.200€ 7.900€

Cruise Route

Day 1: Fort-de-France, Martinique. Departure time: 23:00. The capital of the French islan.

Day 2: Pointe-à-Pitre, Guadeloupe. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 19:00. Duration of port stay: 11 hours. Pointe-à-Pitre, the capital of the French Ant.

Day 3: Castries, St. Lucia. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. Castries is the main and port city of the Caribbean island of St. Lucia. With app.

Day 4: Bridgetown, Barbados. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 20:00. Duration of port stay: 12 hours. Bridgetown is the capital of the state of Barbados.

Day 5: Kingstown (St. Vincent), St. Vincent & Grenadines. Arrival time: 09:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. Kingstown is located on the southern coast of th.

Day 6: Sea day.

Day 7: St. George`s, Grenada. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. St. George`s is the capital of Grenada and is considered one.

Day 8: Fort-de-France, Martinique. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 23:00. Duration of port stay: 15 hours. The capital of the French islan.

Day 9: Pointe-à-Pitre, Guadeloupe. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 19:00. Duration of port stay: 11 hours. Pointe-à-Pitre, the capital of the French Ant.

Day 10: Sea day.

Day 11: Philipsburg, St. Martin. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 19:00. Duration of port stay: 11 hours. Sint Maarten, with its capital Philipsburg, is the smaller Dut.

Day 12: St. John`s (Antigua), Antigua and Barbuda. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. St. John`s is the capital and only deep-water port of the mini-state of Antigua and B.

Day 13: Basseterre (St. Kitts), St. Kitts and Nevis. Arrival time: 09:00. Departure time: 19:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. Basseterre is a port city on the Antilles island of "Saint Kitts" and the capital.

Day 14: Road Town (Tortola), British Virgin Islands. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 15:00. Duration of port stay: 8 hours. Road Town is the main administrative city on the island of Tortola, which is.

Day 15: Fort-de-France, Martinique. Arrival time: 08:00. The capital of the French islan.