Updated 5 months ago

East Asia Cruise

1.966€

About this cruise

Embark on an 11-day cruise in East Asia, departing from Incheon and heading to Yokohama on the Norwegian Spirit ship. Discover enchanting destinations in South Korea and Japan along the way.

Cabin Prices

The cruise price at the top of the page (1.966€) is listed for the accommodation of one person in a double cabin. To get the total cabin cost, multiply this price by two. All subsequent prices are listed for the entire cabin and do not require additional multiplication.

All prices presented on this website are approximate and do not constitute a public offer. For precise price information, please contact the service provider.

Single Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
13/03/2025 - 23/03/2025 3.200€ 4.320€ 6.560€ 14.640€

Double Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
13/03/2025 - 23/03/2025 3.940€ 5.190€ 7.680€ 15.010€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with One Child

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
13/03/2025 - 23/03/2025 4.560€ 5.810€ 8.300€ 15.630€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with Two Children

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
13/03/2025 - 23/03/2025 5.180€ 6.430€ 8.920€ 16.250€

Cruise Route

Day 1: Incheon (Seoul), South Korea. Departure time: 19:00. The city of Incheon impresses with the country`s second largest port and numerous sights. The landmark of the city is the Incheon Bridge, which connects the Songdo district with the international airport over a distance of 21 kilometers. Nat.

Day 2: Jeju, South Korea. Arrival time: 12:00. Departure time: 21:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. The subtropical volcanic island is the largest and most beautiful South Korean island, located in the Korea Strait.

Day 3: Sea day.

Day 4: Ishigaki, Japan. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. Ishigaki is the southernmost city in Japan. It is located on the eponymous island.

Day 5: Naha (Okinawa), Japan. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 17:30. Duration of port stay: 10 hours 30 minutes. Naha is a vibrant city that proudly looks back on its past. Even between the department stores and boutiques of Kokusai-dori (International Street), all kinds of Okinawan specialties such as lacquerware, te.

Day 6: Amami-Oshima (Kagoshima), Japan. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 15:00. Duration of port stay: 8 hours. Amami-Ōshima ist eine malerische Stadt in Kagoshima, Japan. Sie ist bekannt für ihre atemberaub.

Day 7: Kochi (Shikoku), Japan. Arrival time: 12:00. Departure time: 20:00. Duration of port stay: 8 hours. The port city extends over several island groups in southwestern India and has a long history. It is also the center of the global spice trade an.

Day 8: Kyoto (Honshu), Japan. Arrival time: 07:00. Kyoto, located on the island of Honshū in Japan, is a city of rich cultural heritage and historical i.

Day 9: Kyoto (Honshu), Japan. Departure time: 16:00. Kyoto, located on the island of Honshū in Japan, is a city of rich cultural heritage and historical i.

Day 10: Shimizu (Honshu), Japan. Arrival time: 09:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 8 hours. Shimizu is a city in the Sunto District of Shizuoka Prefecture and is popular for it.

Day 11: Yokohama (Honshu), Japan. Arrival time: 06:30. With a population of 3.4 million, Yokohama, located on the west coast of Tokyo Bay, is the second largest city in Japan and the capital of Ka.