Updated 4 months ago

East Asia Cruise aboard Diamond Princess

2.725€

About this cruise

从横滨出发,登上钻石公主号邮轮,开始为期12天的东亚航海冒险之旅。在这段航程中,您将有机会探索日本和韩国的各个迷人目的地。

Cabin Prices

The cruise price at the top of the page (2.725€) is listed for the accommodation of one person in a double cabin. To get the total cabin cost, multiply this price by two. All subsequent prices are listed for the entire cabin and do not require additional multiplication.

All prices presented on this website are approximate and do not constitute a public offer. For precise price information, please contact the service provider.

Single Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
05/04/2025 - 16/04/2025 4.620€ 5.090€ 7.030€ 8.610€

Double Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
05/04/2025 - 16/04/2025 5.450€ 5.930€ 7.870€ 9.440€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with One Child

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
05/04/2025 - 16/04/2025 5.450€ 6.020€ 8.100€ 9.440€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with Two Children

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
05/04/2025 - 16/04/2025 5.450€ 6.020€ 8.100€ 9.440€

Cruise Route

Day 1: Yokohama (Honshu), Japan. Departure time: 16:00. With a population of 3.4 million, Yokohama, located on the west coast of Tokyo Bay, is the second largest city in Japan and the capital of Kanagawa Prefecture. The city`s port was one of the first in the 19th century to be opened to the Western world, and to this day the metropolis is known for its international atmosphere. It is also home to the larg.

Day 2: Sea day.

Day 3: Nagasaki (Kyushu), Japan. Arrival time: 09:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. Nagasaki is the only city in Japan with European influence, as only a few settlements were allowed here during the country`s 300 years of isolation. The city is located at the end of a bay between mountain ranges, offering a beautiful view of the city, the nearby islands, and the sea. Getting around the city and visiting the sights is easy with the old trams. Nagasaki is a bustling and colorful city, but its tragic past as the second target of an atomic bomb overshadowed its fascinatin.

Day 4: Busan, South Korea. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. The name of the million metropolis Busan means "Teakettle Mountain" and refers to the city`s location, surrounded by mountains on three sides. In front of the harbor, the "Dragon Head Island" stands out. From the platform of Busan Tower, or the small restaurant in the tower, you have a good panoramic view. At the foot of the tower, there is a labyrinth-like maze of small alleys of the Kukje Market. The traditional Chagalchi Fish.

Day 5: Sakaiminato (Honshu), Japan. Arrival time: 09:00. Departure time: 19:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. Sakaiminato is a city with nearly 35,000 inhabitants located in the southwestern part of Japan in Tottori Prefecture. During World War II, the city was one of the most important fishing ports in the region,.

Day 6: Maizuru (Honshu), Japan. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 19:00. Duration of port stay: 12 hours. Maizuru is located in the Kyoto Prefecture on the Sea of Japan. The city is situated on the spectacular Maizuru Bay and surrounded by lush nature. During the Russo-Japanese War, Maizuru was an important naval base for Japanese warships. Today, the city is home to t.

Day 7: Kanazawa (Honshu), Japan. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. Kanazawa is a prefectural city on the Noto Peninsula. It is a large city with numerous monuments from the Edo period and especially the very beautiful Kenrokuen landscape garden, one of the three most beautiful traditional landscape gardens in Japan. It is worth visiting the Kutaniyaki porcelain.

Day 8: Sakata (Yamagata), Japan. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. Sakata ist eine charmante Stadt in Yamagata, Japan. Mit seiner reichen Geschichte und malerischen Landschaft lockt sie sowohl Einheimische als auch Touristen an. Bekannt für ihre traditionelle Architektur und historische Gebäude bietet Sakata einen Blick in Japans Vergangenheit. Besucher könn.

Day 9: Akita (Honshu), Japan. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. Akita is a lovely city on the northern coast of Honshū, Japan. It is famous for its cultural heritage and natural splendor, providing visitors with a glimpse into traditional Japanese life and customs. The city is renowned for its local festivals, including the A.

Day 10: Aomori (Honshu), Japan. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. Aomori, the city of the green forest, is located in the far north of the Japanese main island of Honshu, idyllically surrounded by the Hakkoda mountain range and the Mutsu Bay. Numerous hot springs, such as the Asamushi hot springs, invite visitors to relax in a bath.

Day 11: Sea day.

Day 12: Yokohama (Honshu), Japan. Arrival time: 06:30. With a population of 3.4 million, Yokohama, located on the west coast of Tokyo Bay, is the second largest city in Japan and the capital of Kanagawa Prefecture. The city`s port was one of the first in the 19th century to be opened to the Western world, and to this day the metropolis is known for its international atmosphere. It is also home to the larg.