Updated 4 months ago

East Asia Cruise Hong Kong to Tokyo

3.899€

About this cruise

Join a 12-day cruise in East Asia, departing from Hong Kong and heading to Tokyo on the Riviera ship. Experience the enchanting destinations of Hong Kong, Taiwan, South Korea, and Japan along the way.

Cabin Prices

The cruise price at the top of the page (3.899€) is listed for the accommodation of one person in a double cabin. To get the total cabin cost, multiply this price by two. All subsequent prices are listed for the entire cabin and do not require additional multiplication.

All prices presented on this website are approximate and do not constitute a public offer. For precise price information, please contact the service provider.

Single Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
21/03/2025 - 01/04/2025 7.800€ 8.960€ 10.200€ 14.440€

Double Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
21/03/2025 - 01/04/2025 7.800€ 8.960€ 10.200€ 14.440€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with One Child

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
21/03/2025 - 01/04/2025 - 8.960€ 10.200€ 14.440€

Cruise Route

Day 1: Hong Kong, China. The Chinese island of Hong Kong (in Chinese "Xiang Gang") has been part of the Chinese Spe.

Day 2: Sea day.

Day 3: Keelung (Taipei), Taiwan. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. Keelung is a harbor city in northern Taiwan.

Day 4: Sea day.

Day 5: Busan, South Korea. Arrival time: 10:00. Departure time: 19:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. The name of the million metropolis Busan means "Teakettle Mountain" and refers to the.

Day 6: Nagasaki (Kyushu), Japan. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. Nagasaki is the only city in Japan with European influence, as only a few settlements were allowed.

Day 7: Aburatsu (Miyazaki), Japan. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 16:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. The port city of Aburatsu is located near the major cit.

Day 8: Osaka (Honshu), Japan. Arrival time: 10:00. Osaka is a port city located on the island of Honshu, the capital of the prefecture, and the thir.

Day 9: Osaka (Honshu), Japan. Departure time: 17:00. Osaka is a port city located on the island of Honshu, the capital of the prefecture, and the thir.

Day 10: Nagoya (Honshu), Japan. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. Nagoya is the fourth largest city in Japan and the capital of Ai.

Day 11: Tokyo (Honshu), Japan. Arrival time: 07:00. Tokyo, the capital of Japan with almost 8 million inhabitants, combines tradition and progress.

Day 12: Tokyo (Honshu), Japan. Tokyo, the capital of Japan with almost 8 million inhabitants, combines tradition and progress.