Updated 5 months ago

Cruise in the Caribbean from Fort Lauderdale aboard Sun Princess ship with visits to USA, Bahamas, and Puerto Rico for 8 days

965€ 1.383€ 30% off

About this cruise

Embark on an 8-day cruise in the Caribbean, starting from Fort Lauderdale on the Sun Princess ship. Explore beautiful destinations in the USA, Bahamas, and Puerto Rico during your journey.

Cabin Prices

The cruise price at the top of the page (965€) is listed for the accommodation of one person in a double cabin. To get the total cabin cost, multiply this price by two. All subsequent prices are listed for the entire cabin and do not require additional multiplication.

All prices presented on this website are approximate and do not constitute a public offer. For precise price information, please contact the service provider.

Single Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
19/10/2024 - 26/10/2024 1.820€ 2.150€ 2.460€ 3.120€
16/11/2024 - 23/11/2024 1.740€ 1.920€ 2.300€ 2.750€
28/12/2024 - 04/01/2025 2.580€ 3.190€ 3.130€ 3.650€
01/02/2025 - 08/02/2025 1.760€ 2.660€ 2.620€ 2.960€
22/02/2025 - 01/03/2025 2.050€ 2.660€ 2.620€ 2.960€

Double Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
19/10/2024 - 26/10/2024 2.010€ 2.340€ 2.650€ 3.310€
16/11/2024 - 23/11/2024 1.930€ 2.110€ 2.490€ 2.940€
28/12/2024 - 04/01/2025 2.770€ 3.380€ 3.320€ 3.840€
01/02/2025 - 08/02/2025 2.240€ 2.850€ 2.810€ 3.150€
22/02/2025 - 01/03/2025 2.240€ 2.850€ 2.810€ 3.150€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with One Child

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
19/10/2024 - 26/10/2024 2.070€ 2.340€ 2.640€ 3.310€
16/11/2024 - 23/11/2024 1.990€ 2.110€ 2.490€ 2.940€
28/12/2024 - 04/01/2025 2.870€ 3.380€ 3.320€ 3.840€
01/02/2025 - 08/02/2025 2.310€ 2.850€ 2.810€ 3.150€
22/02/2025 - 01/03/2025 2.310€ 2.850€ 2.810€ 3.150€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with Two Children

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
19/10/2024 - 26/10/2024 2.070€ 2.340€ 2.640€ 3.310€
16/11/2024 - 23/11/2024 1.990€ 2.110€ 2.490€ 2.940€
28/12/2024 - 04/01/2025 2.860€ 3.380€ 3.320€ 3.840€
01/02/2025 - 08/02/2025 2.310€ 2.840€ 2.810€ 3.150€
22/02/2025 - 01/03/2025 2.310€ 2.840€ 2.810€ 3.150€

Cruise Route

Day 1: Fort Lauderdale (Florida), USA. Departure time: 15:00. Formerly built as a military base, Fort Lauderdale has over 270 waterways that converge in the city`s marina, the second largest in the USA. That is why the port city is also known as the "American Venice". The center of the city is formed by the "Las Olas Boulevard", where numerous shops, fine boutiques, art galleries, and restaurants are located. The main attraction in Fort Lauderdale is the kilometer-long, white sandy beach. Other attractions.

Day 2: Princess Cays, Bahamas. Arrival time: 09:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 8 hours. Princess Cays is located on the island of Eleuthera in the Bahamas, an archipelago of over 700 islands and about 2,400 mini coral islands, known as Cays. The island is 160 km long and 3.2 km wide, and is one of the quieter vacation destinations in the Bahamas. White to pink dream beaches, mostly lined with palm trees and subtropical vegetation, invite divers and sun-seekers to relax.

Day 3: Sea day.

Day 4: San Juan, Puerto Rico. Arrival time: 09:00. Departure time: 22:00. Duration of port stay: 13 hours. San Juan, the capital of the US American island of Puerto Rico in the Greater Antilles, is considered the oldest American city. Expeditions to explore the New World started from here. The historic old town with the university, the La Fortaleza fortress, the gothic cathedral, and the historic buildings from the Spanish colonial period are worth seeing. Since 1983, San Juan has been listed as a UNESCO World Heritage Site. The.

Day 5: St. Thomas, US Virgin Islands. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. St. Thomas is part of the Virgin Islands and is one of the largest and most lively tourist centers in the Caribbean. The American island used to belong to Denmark and was bought by the US in 1917. The main attraction is the beautiful beaches, but the island also offers a variety of sights and a lively nightlife, especially in the capital city of Charlotte Amalie, which is characterized by colonial houses in Danish style. In the hilly northwest of the island is the Mountain Top, which offers a view of 19 of the surrounding Virgin Islands. A ride in the Atlantis Submarine.

Day 6 - 7: Sea day.

Day 8: Fort Lauderdale (Florida), USA. Arrival time: 06:00. Formerly built as a military base, Fort Lauderdale has over 270 waterways that converge in the city`s marina, the second largest in the USA. That is why the port city is also known as the "American Venice". The center of the city is formed by the "Las Olas Boulevard", where numerous shops, fine boutiques, art galleries, and restaurants are located. The main attraction in Fort Lauderdale is the kilometer-long, white sandy beach. Other attractions.