Updated 6 months ago

Cruise in the Caribbean from Fort Lauderdale aboard Eurodam ship with visits to USA, Bahamas, Dominican Republic, Curaçao, and Aruba for 11 days

1.929€ 2.157€ 11% off

About this cruise

Cruise description:

Cabin Prices

The cruise price at the top of the page (1.929€) is listed for the accommodation of one person in a double cabin. To get the total cabin cost, multiply this price by two. All subsequent prices are listed for the entire cabin and do not require additional multiplication.

All prices presented on this website are approximate and do not constitute a public offer. For precise price information, please contact the service provider.

Single Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
26/03/2024 - 07/04/2024 3.040€ 3.350€ 4.280€ 6.660€
27/03/2024 - 06/04/2024 2.610€ 2.920€ 3.850€ 6.230€

Double Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
26/03/2024 - 07/04/2024 4.320€ 4.660€ 5.340€ 7.720€
27/03/2024 - 06/04/2024 3.860€ 4.200€ 4.880€ 7.260€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with One Child

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
26/03/2024 - 07/04/2024 4.320€ 4.660€ 5.340€ 7.720€
27/03/2024 - 06/04/2024 3.860€ 4.200€ 4.880€ 7.260€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with Two Children

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
26/03/2024 - 07/04/2024 4.320€ 4.660€ 5.340€ 7.720€
27/03/2024 - 06/04/2024 3.860€ 4.200€ 4.880€ 7.260€

Cruise Route

Embark on an 11-day cruise in the Caribbean aboard the Eurodam ship, starting from Fort Lauderdale. Explore stunning destinations including the USA, Bahamas, Dominican Republic, Curaçao, and Aruba.

Day 1: Fort Lauderdale (Florida), USA. Departure time: 15:00. Formerly built as a military base, Fort Lauderdale has over 270 waterways that converge in the city`s marina, the second largest in the USA. That is why the port city is also known as the "American Venice". The center of the city is formed by the "Las Olas Boulevard", where numerous shops, fine boutiques, art galleries, and restaurants are located. The main attraction in Fort Lauderdale is the kilometer-long, white sandy beach. Other attractions include the "Stranahan House" - the oldest historical house in the city, the "Museum of Discovery and Science", the "Riverfront.

Day 2: Half Moon Cay, Bahamas. Arrival time: 09:00. Departure time: 16:00. Duration of port stay: 7 hours. Half Moon Cay is a small island in the Bahamas and is privately owned by the cruise line "Holland America Line." The cruise company purchased the island in 1977 for $6 million. Visitors have access to numerous water sports activities on the long white sandy beach. Shopping centers invite for a stroll and.

Day 3: Grand Turk, Turks and Caicos Islands. Arrival time: 11:30. Departure time: 19:30. Duration of port stay: 8 hours. Grand Turk is the largest island of the Turks and Caicos Islands, with a population of around 7,800, and is home to the capital, Cockburn Town. Here you will also find the Turks and Caicos National Museum, which is dedicated to the history of the island. The highlight is the remains of the world`s oldest shipwreck from 1513. The historical buildings, which combine Caribbean and Western architecture, enchant tourists and guests time and time again. Grand Turk also offers visitors a dreamlike place for swimming, snorkeling, and diving. The crystal-clear water and the offshore reef are a unique experience for underwater sports enthusiasts. Seaho.

Day 4: Amber Cove, Dominican Republic. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. Amber Cove is located in the province of Puerto Plata on the north coast of the Dominican Republic, not far from the mouth of the Maimon River. Picturesque sandy beaches, coffee, cocoa, and sugarcane cultivation define the lifestyle in this area of the Caribbean. A few kilometers to the east is the famous port city of Puerto Plata with a population of 130,000; its name dates back to Christopher Columbus. This is where the first permanently inhabited settlement in the "New World" was located. From Puerto Plata, you can visit the mountain Isabel de Torres, which is located in the national park of the same name, with a cable car. The fort ".

Day 5: Sea day.

Day 6: Curacao, Curacao. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 23:00. Duration of port stay: 16 hours. Curacao is the longest island of the ABC Islands. The buildings on the island reflect both Dutch and Caribbean influences. The capital of the island, where people from over 50 countries.

Day 7: Bonaire, Netherlands Antilles. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. In the heart of the southern Caribbean lies the Dutch Antilles island of Bonaire. The island is a true paradise for divers. The crystal-clear water, white sandy beaches, and lush underwater world are unique and offer visitors a once-in-a-lifetime experience. In the south, the island is rather flat, dominated by salt fields and large columnar cacti. Here lies the Washington National Park, where one can observe numerous flamingos. The north of the island is hilly and covered with dense green areas. During a walk through the forests of this dreamy Caribbean island, one can discover wild donkeys and iguanas. The capital of the island is Kralendijk. The official language.

Day 8: Aruba, Aruba. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 16:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. The island is part of the ABC Islands, which also include Bonaire and Curaçao. Aruba is the smallest and westernmost of the three islands. It is located 30 km off the coast of Venezuela, is 30 km long, and never exceeds 9 km in width. Due to the dry, warm climate, rough limestone cliffs dominate the northern coast, while the interior of the country is flat and blossoms with a rich flora and fauna.

In the south and west of Aruba, you will find magical Caribbean beaches with white sand and turquoise water; the most famous of them is the long sandy beach called "Palm Beach". The beautiful island capital Oranjestad, built in Dutch colonial style, offers visitor.

Day 9 - 10: Sea day.

Day 11: Fort Lauderdale (Florida), USA. Arrival time: 07:00. Formerly built as a military base, Fort Lauderdale has over 270 waterways that converge in the city`s marina, the second largest in the USA. That is why the port city is also known as the "American Venice". The center of the city is formed by the "Las Olas Boulevard", where numerous shops, fine boutiques, art galleries, and restaurants are located. The main attraction in Fort Lauderdale is the kilometer-long, white sandy beach. Other attractions include the "Stranahan House" - the oldest historical house in the city, the "Museum of Discovery and Science", the "Riverfront.