Updated 5 months ago

Carnival Pride Caribbean Cruise from Baltimore with Visits to USA and Bahamas for 8 Days

1.061€ 1.183€ 10% off

About this cruise

Embark on an 8-day cruise in the Caribbean, departing from Baltimore on the Carnival Pride ship. Throughout the voyage, you will have the chance to visit several enchanting destinations in the USA and the Bahamas.

Cabin Prices

The cruise price at the top of the page (1.061€) is listed for the accommodation of one person in a double cabin. To get the total cabin cost, multiply this price by two. All subsequent prices are listed for the entire cabin and do not require additional multiplication.

All prices presented on this website are approximate and do not constitute a public offer. For precise price information, please contact the service provider.

Single Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
21/04/2024 - 28/04/2024 1.970€ - - 5.720€
14/07/2024 - 21/07/2024 2.200€ - 3.090€ 5.380€

Double Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
21/04/2024 - 28/04/2024 2.130€ - - 5.890€
14/07/2024 - 21/07/2024 2.370€ - 3.260€ 5.550€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with One Child

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
21/04/2024 - 28/04/2024 2.130€ - - -
14/07/2024 - 21/07/2024 2.370€ - 3.560€ 5.550€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with Two Children

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
21/04/2024 - 28/04/2024 2.120€ - - -
14/07/2024 - 21/07/2024 2.370€ - 3.560€ -

Cruise Route

Day 1: Baltimore (Maryland), USA. Departure time: 17:00. Baltimore is the largest city in the state of Maryland with approximately 800,000 inhabitants and one of the most important seaports in the United States. The port city is also a significant industrial and commercial center, with a focus on research and development, specifically in pharmaceuticals, medical supplies, and healthcare services. Baltimore is home to the residence and grave of the writer Edgar Allan Poe. The face of the harbor city has undergone significant ch.

Day 2 - 3: Sea day.

Day 4: Grand Turk, Turks and Caicos Islands. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 14:00. Duration of port stay: 7 hours. Grand Turk is the largest island of the Turks and Caicos Islands, with a population of around 7,800, and is home to the capital, Cockburn Town. Here you will also find the Turks and Caicos National Museum, which is d.

Day 5: Princess Cays, Bahamas. Arrival time: 09:30. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 7 hours 30 minutes. Princess Cays is located on the island of Eleuthera in the Bahamas, an archipelago of over 700 islands and about 2,400 mini coral islands, known as Cays. The island i.

Day 6: Hafenstadt (Grand Bahama), Bahamas. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 13:30. Duration of port stay: 6 hours 30 minutes. The largest city in the Bahamas is located in the heart of Grand Bahama Island. F.

Day 7: Sea day.

Day 8: Baltimore (Maryland), USA. Arrival time: 10:00. Baltimore is the largest city in the state of Maryland with approximately 800,000 inhabitants and one of the most important seaports in the United States. The port city is also a significant industrial and commercial center, with a focus on research and development, specifically in pharmaceuticals, medical supplies, and healthcare services. Baltimore is home to the residence and grave of the writer Edgar Allan Poe. The face of the harbor city has undergone significant ch.