Updated 5 months ago

Caribbean Cruise

1.729€ 2.669€ 35% off

About this cruise

Embark on a 21-day cruise adventure in the Caribbean, departing from New York on the MSC Meraviglia ship. Explore fascinating destinations in the USA, Mexico, and the Bahamas during your journey.

Cabin Prices

The cruise price at the top of the page (1.729€) is listed for the accommodation of one person in a double cabin. To get the total cabin cost, multiply this price by two. All subsequent prices are listed for the entire cabin and do not require additional multiplication.

All prices presented on this website are approximate and do not constitute a public offer. For precise price information, please contact the service provider.

Single Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
14/01/2024 - 05/02/2024 4.140€ 4.930€ 5.470€ 14.290€
15/01/2024 - 04/02/2024 2.880€ 3.670€ 4.210€ 13.750€

Double Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
14/01/2024 - 05/02/2024 5.340€ 6.220€ 6.820€ 16.620€
15/01/2024 - 04/02/2024 3.460€ 4.340€ 4.940€ 15.540€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with One Child

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
14/01/2024 - 05/02/2024 6.800€ 7.680€ 8.040€ -
15/01/2024 - 04/02/2024 3.460€ 4.860€ 5.220€ 15.540€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with Two Children

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
14/01/2024 - 05/02/2024 7.900€ 8.780€ 9.140€ -
15/01/2024 - 04/02/2024 3.460€ 5.020€ 5.380€ 15.540€

Cruise Route

Day 1: New York (New York), USA. Departure time: 15:00. New York - the huge, vibrant city on the Hudson River and the secret capital of the world - is undoubtedly one of the most fascinating cities in the USA. Around 12 million inhabitants from all corners.

Day 2: Sea day.

Day 3: Port Canaveral / Orlando (Florida), USA. Arrival time: 13:00. Departure time: 20:00. Duration of port stay: 7 hours. Port Canaveral in Florida is the port of the famous Cape Canaveral, which was founded in 1949 as a rocket test site and is now a launch base.

Day 4: Sea day.

Day 5: Cozumel (Quintana Roo), Mexico. Arrival time: 11:00. Departure time: 21:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. Cozumel is a Mexican island located approximately 15 kilometers from the mainland. In the island`s capital San Miguel, o.

Day 6: Costa Maya (Yucatán), Mexico. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. "Costa Maya" is the newest port on the Mexican Yucatan Peninsula. The city is rich in cultural and natural.

Day 7: Sea day.

Day 8: Ocean Cay MSC Marine Reserve, Bahamas. Arrival time: 09:00. Departure time: 22:00. Duration of port stay: 13 hours. The private island of the shipping company MSC offers everything.

Day 9: Miami (Florida), USA. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 21:00. Duration of port stay: 13 hours. Miami is a city on the southeast coast of the US state of Florida. The district "Coconut Grove" was considered the heart of the Miami settlement in.

Day 10 - 11: Sea day.

Day 12: New York (New York), USA. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 19:00. Duration of port stay: 12 hours. New York - the huge, vibrant city on the Hudson River and the secret capital of the world - is undoubtedly one of the most fascinating cities in the USA. Around 12 million inhabitants from all corners.

Day 13 - 14: Sea day.

Day 15: Port Canaveral / Orlando (Florida), USA. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 19:00. Duration of port stay: 11 hours. Port Canaveral in Florida is the port of the famous Cape Canaveral, which was founded in 1949 as a rocket test site and is now a launch base.

Day 16: Miami (Florida), USA. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 22:00. Duration of port stay: 14 hours. Miami is a city on the southeast coast of the US state of Florida. The district "Coconut Grove" was considered the heart of the Miami settlement in.

Day 17: Ocean Cay MSC Marine Reserve, Bahamas. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 22:00. Duration of port stay: 14 hours. The private island of the shipping company MSC offers everything.

Day 18: Nassau (New Providence), Bahamas. Arrival time: 11:00. Departure time: 20:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. Nassau, the capital of the Bahamas, is located on the island of New Providence and is known.

Day 19 - 20: Sea day.

Day 21: New York (New York), USA. Arrival time: 07:00. New York - the huge, vibrant city on the Hudson River and the secret capital of the world - is undoubtedly one of the most fascinating cities in the USA. Around 12 million inhabitants from all corners.