Updated 5 months ago

Cruise in the British Islands aboard Regal Princess

2.187€

About this cruise

Embarquez pour une aventure en croisière de 13 jours dans les îles britanniques, prenant la mer depuis Southampton à bord du navire Regal Princess. Au cours de votre voyage, vous aurez l`occasion de découvrir diverses destinations captivantes en Irlande et en France.

Cabin Prices

The cruise price at the top of the page (2.187€) is listed for the accommodation of one person in a double cabin. To get the total cabin cost, multiply this price by two. All subsequent prices are listed for the entire cabin and do not require additional multiplication.

All prices presented on this website are approximate and do not constitute a public offer. For precise price information, please contact the service provider.

Single Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
24/09/2024 - 06/10/2024 3.430€ - 5.330€ 6.090€

Double Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
24/09/2024 - 06/10/2024 4.380€ - 5.840€ 7.040€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with One Child

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
24/09/2024 - 06/10/2024 4.380€ - 5.840€ 7.040€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with Two Children

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
24/09/2024 - 06/10/2024 4.380€ - 5.840€ 7.040€

Cruise Route

Day 1: Southampton, England. Departure time: 16:00. Southampton is considered the most important port city in England. Despite the almost.

Day 2: Sea day.

Day 3: Cobh (Cork), Ireland. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 11 hours. Cobh is a port city in the south of Ireland and is located on the Great Island. Here, in the St. Coleman Cathedral, the o.

Day 4: Dún Laoghaire (Dublin), Ireland. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 19:00. Duration of port stay: 12 hours. Dun Laoghaire is a port city in Ireland, located approximately 10 kilometers away from Dublin. Attractions include the National Maritime Museum of Ireland and the waterfront promenad.

Day 5: Belfast, Northern Ireland. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 20:00. Duration of port stay: 13 hours. Belfast is the second largest city in Ireland after Dublin and the capital of the region of Northern Irelan.

Day 6: Liverpool, England. Arrival time: 09:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. Liverpool, the metropolis in northwestern England, is located on the River Mersey. The city.

Day 7: Greenock (Glasgow), Scotland. Arrival time: 09:00. Departure time: 19:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. Just a few kilometers from Glasgow lies the Scottish port city of Greenock.

Day 8: Sea day.

Day 9: Kirkwall (Orkney), Scotland. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 11 hours. Kirkwall is the island capital of the Orkney Islands, which are located approximately 10 kilometers north of the Scottish mainland. The.

Day 10: South Queensferry (Edinburgh), Scotland. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 19:00. Duration of port stay: 11 hours. Located approximately 15 km away from the capital city of Edinburgh, South Queens.

Day 11: Sea day.

Day 12: Le Havre, France. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 20:00. Duration of port stay: 13 hours. The port "Le Havre de Grace" was founded in 1517 by François I on the right bank of the mouth of the Seine. The waterfront, the beach, an.

Day 13: Southampton, England. Arrival time: 07:00. Southampton is considered the most important port city in England. Despite the almost.