Updated 4 months ago

Cruise in the British Islands from Málaga to Leith aboard Seabourn Venture ship with visits to Spain, Portugal, France, Jersey, Belgium, Ireland, and Isle of Man for 27 days

15.799€

About this cruise

Embark on a 27-day cruise adventure in the British Isles, starting from Málaga and sailing to Leith on the Seabourn Venture ship. Along the way, you`ll have the chance to visit enchanting destinations in Spain, Portugal, France, Jersey, Belgium, Ireland, and the Isle of Man.

Cabin Prices

The cruise price at the top of the page (15.799€) is listed for the accommodation of one person in a double cabin. To get the total cabin cost, multiply this price by two. All subsequent prices are listed for the entire cabin and do not require additional multiplication.

All prices presented on this website are approximate and do not constitute a public offer. For precise price information, please contact the service provider.

Double Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
02/04/2024 - 28/04/2024 - - - 31.600€

Cruise Route

Day 1: Málaga, Spain. Departure time: 17:00. Malaga was founded by the seafaring Phoenicians around the 8th century BC. Today, Malaga is a modern city with a significant commercial port, an airport, and a.

Day 2: Sea day.

Day 3: Leixões (Porto), Portugal. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 23:00. Duration of port stay: 15 hours. Portugal`s secret capital, Porto, is the namesake of the whole country. It is considered one of the most beautiful metropolises.

Day 4: Vigo, Spain. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 21:00. Duration of port stay: 13 hours. In the west of Spain, approximately 30 km north of the border with Portugal on the southern bank of an i.

Day 5: Sea day.

Day 6: Douarnenez, France. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. Douarnenez ist eine malerische Stadt in Frankreich. Sie liegt an der Westküste und.

Day 7: St. Helier (Jersey), Channel Islands. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. St. Helier is the capital and largest town of the island of Jersey. The impressive Elizabeth Castle is built on an isl.

Day 8: Cherbourg, France. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. The French port city Cherbourg is known as a naval base on one ha.

Day 9: Rouen, France. Arrival time: 07:00. Rouen has the fourth largest seaport in France and is located between Paris and Le Havre. The old trading city is situate.

Day 10: Rouen, France. Departure time: 17:00. Rouen has the fourth largest seaport in France and is located between Paris and Le Havre. The old trading city is situate.

Day 11: Cowes (Isle of Wight), England. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 16:00. Duration of port stay: 8 hours. The cozy harbor town of Cowes is located on t.

Day 12: Ostend (Flanders), Belgium. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 16:00. Duration of port stay: 8 hours. The secret coastal capital of Oostende is located on the Belgian North Sea. The city`s attractions are all close together, making it easy to.

Day 13: Greenwich (London), England. Arrival time: 05:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 12 hours. In the southeast of England`s capital is the district of Greenwich, located on the southern bank of the River Thames. London`s district is world-famous for being the sta.

Day 14: Sea day.

Day 15: Hugh Town (Isles of Scilly), England. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 14:00. Duration of port stay: 7 hours. The group of Scilly Islands is located in the Atlan.

Day 17: Dublin, Ireland. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 23:00. Duration of port stay: 16 hours. Dublin is the capital of Ireland and also the country`s economic and financial center. The Half Penny Bridge, which connects Bach.

Day 18: Calf of Man, Isle of Man. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 13:00. Duration of port stay: 6 hours. Calf of Man ist eine kleine Insel vor der Südwestküste der Isle of Man. Sie ist bekann.

Day 18: Peel, Isle of Man. Arrival time: 15:00. Departure time: 23:00. Duration of port stay: 8 hours. Peel is a charming coastal city located on the west coast of the Isle of Man. Known for its pi.

Day 19: Rathlin Island, Northern Ireland. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 12:00. Duration of port stay: 5 hours. Off the coast of Northern Ireland lies the island of Rathlin. Due to the large number of rare birds.

Day 19: Port Ellen, Scotland. Arrival time: 15:00. Departure time: 23:00. Duration of port stay: 8 hours. Port Ellen ist eine kleine Küstenstadt in Schottland. Sie liegt auf der Insel.

Day 20: Iona, Scotland. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 12:30. Duration of port stay: 5 hours 30 minutes. The island of Iona is located on the northwest coast of Scotland i.

Day 20: Staffa, Scotland. Arrival time: 13:30. Departure time: 19:00. Duration of port stay: 5 hours 30 minutes. With an area of 33 hectares, Staffa is one of the smallest islands in the Inner Hebrides, locat.

Day 20: Tobermory (Isle of Mull), Scotland. Arrival time: 21:00. Tobermory is the capital of the Scottish Isle of Mull on the west coast of the cou.

Day 21: Tobermory (Isle of Mull), Scotland. Departure time: 13:00. Tobermory is the capital of the Scottish Isle of Mull on the west coast of the cou.

Day 21: Lunga (Treshnish Isles), Scotland. Arrival time: 15:00. Departure time: 19:00. Duration of port stay: 4 hours. Lunga ist eine kleine, unbewohnte Insel, die sich in den Treshnish Isles vor der Küste Schot.

Day 22: St. Kilda, Scotland. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 11 hours. The St. Kilda Islands are located about 65 kilometers off the Scottish.

Day 23: Stornoway (Isle of Lewis), Scotland. Arrival time: 06:00. Departure time: 13:00. Duration of port stay: 7 hours. The island capital Stornoway is located on the east coast of the double island Lewis and Harris, at the.

Day 23: Shiant Islands, Scotland. Arrival time: 14:30. Departure time: 18:00. Duration of port stay: 3 hours 30 minutes. Die Shiant-Inseln sind eine Gruppe kleiner Inseln vor der Küste Schottlands. Bekannt für ihre atemberaubende natürliche.

Day 24: Kirkwall (Orkney), Scotland. Arrival time: 08:00. Kirkwall is the island capital of the Orkney Islands, which are located approximately 10 kilometers north of the Scottish mainland. The.

Day 25: Kirkwall (Orkney), Scotland. Departure time: 05:00. Kirkwall is the island capital of the Orkney Islands, which are located approximately 10 kilometers north of the Scottish mainland. The.

Day 25: Copinsay Island, Scotland. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 13:00. Duration of port stay: 6 hours. Copinsay Island ist eine kleine, unbewohnte Insel vor der Küste Schottlands. Bekannt für ihre atemberaubende Natur und.

Day 26: Invergordon, Scotland. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 14:00. Duration of port stay: 7 hours. Invergordon is the starting point to explore the beautiful Highlands in Scotland. Located about 30 kilomete.

Day 27: Leith (Edinburgh), Scotland. Arrival time: 07:00. Leith is the port of Edinburgh. Above this city stands the proud "Edinburgh Castle", where you can see the insignia of the Scotti.