Updated 4 months ago

British Islands Cruise

1.618€

About this cruise

Embarque em uma aventura de cruzeiro de 11 dias nas Ilhas Britânicas, partindo de Portsmouth a bordo do navio Norwegian Star. Durante a sua jornada, você terá a oportunidade de explorar vários destinos cativantes na Irlanda.

Cabin Prices

The cruise price at the top of the page (1.618€) is listed for the accommodation of one person in a double cabin. To get the total cabin cost, multiply this price by two. All subsequent prices are listed for the entire cabin and do not require additional multiplication.

All prices presented on this website are approximate and do not constitute a public offer. For precise price information, please contact the service provider.

Single Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
08/05/2024 - 18/05/2024 2.460€ 2.740€ 6.840€ 7.920€

Double Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
08/05/2024 - 18/05/2024 3.240€ 3.540€ 8.120€ 8.410€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with One Child

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
08/05/2024 - 18/05/2024 3.880€ 4.180€ 8.760€ 9.050€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with Two Children

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
08/05/2024 - 18/05/2024 4.520€ 4.820€ 9.400€ 9.700€

Cruise Route

Day 1: Portsmouth, England. Departure time: 16:00. Portsmouth, the city on the south coast of England, is located in the county of Hampshire. The Spinnaker Tower adorns the city`s harbor. It is also worth taking a tri.

Day 2: Waterford, Ireland. Arrival time: 13:30. Departure time: 20:00. Duration of port stay: 6 hours 30 minutes. The port city of Waterford is located in the south of the green island. Two cathedrals, changing exhibitions in.

Day 3: Belfast, Northern Ireland. Arrival time: 10:00. Departure time: 19:00. Duration of port stay: 9 hours. Belfast is the second largest city in Ireland after Dublin and the capital of the region of Northern Ireland. With its unique flair, this historically significant city is worth a visit. During an exploration tour, visitors quickly get to know the different aspects of the city. History enthusiasts as well as nature lovers.

Day 4: Killybegs, Ireland. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 20:00. Duration of port stay: 12 hours. Killybegs, the port city on the North Coast of Ireland, thrives on fishing. The port is among the most productive in all of Ireland. The.

Day 5: Galway, Ireland. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 20:00. Duration of port stay: 12 hours. Located on the west coast of the green island is Galway, the capital of the county of the same name. Despite its manageable size, the city gives the impression of a metropolis. In addition to an entertainment district, shops, and cafes, Gal.

Day 6: Dingle, Ireland. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 17:00. Duration of port stay: 10 hours. Dingle, an der Westküste Irlands gelegen, ist eine charmante Stadt, die für ihre atemberaubende natürliche Schönheit und lebendige Atmosphäre bekannt ist. Umgeben von malerischen Landschaften, darunter raue Küstenlinien und sanfte Hügel, bietet Dingle eine Vielzahl von Outdoor-Aktivitäten wie Wandern, Surfen und Delphinbeobachtungen. Die Stadt verfügt auch über eine reiche Kul.

Day 7: Dún Laoghaire (Dublin), Ireland. Arrival time: 10:00. Dun Laoghaire is a port city in Ireland, located approximately 10 kilometers away from Dublin. Attractions include the National Maritime Museum of Ireland and the waterfront promenade. The port often serves as a stopover for cruise ships heading to Dublin. Dublin is the capital of Ireland and also the country`s economic and financial center. One of its famous landmarks is the Half Penny Bridge, which connects Bachelor`s Walk to the Temple Bar neighborhood. Temple Bar is Dublin`s most famous cultural and entertainment district. Other interes.

Day 8: Dún Laoghaire (Dublin), Ireland. Departure time: 19:00. Dun Laoghaire is a port city in Ireland, located approximately 10 kilometers away from Dublin. Attractions include the National Maritime Museum of Ireland and the waterfront promenade. The port often serves as a stopover for cruise ships heading to Dublin. Dublin is the capital of Ireland and also the country`s economic and financial center. One of its famous landmarks is the Half Penny Bridge, which connects Bachelor`s Walk to the Temple Bar neighborhood. Temple Bar is Dublin`s most famous cultural and entertainment district. Other interes.

Day 9: Cobh (Cork), Ireland. Arrival time: 07:00. Departure time: 19:00. Duration of port stay: 12 hours. Cobh is a port city in the south of Ireland and is located on the Great Island. Here, in the St. Coleman Cathedral, the only carillon in all of Ireland can be found, which consists of 49 bronze bells. A visit to the Fota Wildlife Park is definitely recommended, where approximately 30 different species of mammals and about 50 species of birds call home. Other attr.

Day 10: Sea day.

Day 11: Portsmouth, England. Arrival time: 05:00. Portsmouth, the city on the south coast of England, is located in the county of Hampshire. The Spinnaker Tower adorns the city`s harbor. It is also worth taking a tri.