Updated 6 months ago

Australia Cruise on the Disney Wonder: 8 Day Itinerary

1.709€

About this cruise

Embark on an 8-day cruise adventure in Australia, departing from Melbourne aboard the Disney Wonder ship. This journey offers the chance to discover a range of captivating destinations in Australia.

Cabin Prices

The cruise price at the top of the page (1.709€) is listed for the accommodation of one person in a double cabin. To get the total cabin cost, multiply this price by two. All subsequent prices are listed for the entire cabin and do not require additional multiplication.

All prices presented on this website are approximate and do not constitute a public offer. For precise price information, please contact the service provider.

Single Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
03/11/2024 - 10/11/2024 3.220€ 3.520€ 4.010€ 10.440€

Double Cabin Price

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
03/11/2024 - 10/11/2024 3.420€ 3.720€ 4.210€ 10.640€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with One Child

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
03/11/2024 - 10/11/2024 4.500€ 4.830€ 5.360€ 12.560€

Cabin Price for Two Adults with Two Children

Cruise DateInterior CabinOcean View CabinBalcony CabinSuite
03/11/2024 - 10/11/2024 5.610€ 5.950€ 6.610€ 14.480€

Cruise Route

Day 1: Melbourne (Victoria), Australia. Departure time: 16:00. Melbourne is an Australian metropolis that was founded by settlers in 1835. Unlike Sydney or Hobart, Melbourne was never a penal colony. The city has its own unique tradition and is charact.

Day 2: Sea day.

Day 3: Eden (New South Wales), Australia. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 15:00. Duration of port stay: 7 hours. Eden is the southernmost city on the Sapphire Coast and is located in the state of New South Wales. The wonderful name of th.

Day 4: Sydney (New South Wales), Australia. Arrival time: 08:00. Departure time: 17:45. Duration of port stay: 9 hours 45 minutes. Sydney is the capital of the state of New South Wales and is located on the east coast of Australia. With its 4.4 million inhabitants, it is the largest city on the Australian continent and serves as the industrial, commercial, financial, and tourism center of the entire state.

Day 5: Sea day.

Day 6: Hobart (Tasmania), Australia. Arrival time: 09:00. Departure time: 17:45. Duration of port stay: 8 hours 45 minutes. The seafaring city is located at the mouth of the Derwent River at the foot of Mount Wellington. The capital of the smallest Aus.

Day 7: Sea day.

Day 8: Melbourne (Victoria), Australia. Arrival time: 07:45. Melbourne is an Australian metropolis that was founded by settlers in 1835. Unlike Sydney or Hobart, Melbourne was never a penal colony. The city has its own unique tradition and is charact.